Comic and Artist Autograph Signing Schedule – SDCC 2017

Comics and Artists

Welcome to our SDCC 2017 Autograph and Signing Schedule page for Comics and Artists. Here you will find a compiled list of San Diego Comic-Con 2017 signings for anything having to do with comics and artists. We’ve broken down this page into sections to make it easier for you to navigate.

Sections include: Featured Booths, Exhibit Floor, Sails Pavilion, and TBA (To Be Announced)

Featured booths include:  Boom! – ComiXology – Dark Horse ComicsDC ComicsEric PowellEssential Sequential/Comic Sketch ArtFantagraphicsFirst Second Books – Gallery Nucleus – Hero InitiativeIDW –  Image Comics – Insight Editions – Oni Press – Skybound – Viz Media (* more featured booths to be added as they are announced*) 

Remember as we get closer to the main event, more signings will be filled in. We will update whenever we have new information to share so be sure to check back often.

Featured Booths

BOOM! STUDIOS – Booth #2229

Wednesday, July 19

  • 6:6:50pm John Allison (Giant Days)
  • 8-8:30pm Costumed Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

Thursday, July 20

  • 11-11:50am Sam Sykes (Brave Chef Brianna)
  • 12:12:50pm Jackson Lanzing, Collin Kelly, Marcus To (Joyride)
  • 12:30-1pm Costumed Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
  • 1-1:50pm Claudio Sanchez, Chondra Echert (The Amory Wars: Good Apollo, I’m Burning Star IV)
  • 2:15-2:50pm David F. Walker (War for the Planet of the Apes)
  • 3-3:50pm John Allison (Giant Days)
  • 4pm WWE Superstar Charlotte Flair (WWE)
  • 5-5:50pm Ryan Parrott, Dan Mora (Saban’s Go Go Power Rangers)
  • 6-6:50pm Dennis Hopeless, Lynne Yoshii (WWE)

Friday, July 21

  • 11-11:50am David F. Walker (War for the Planet of the Apes)
  • 12:12:50pm Sanford Greene (Adventure Time/Regular Show SDCC Exclusive)
  • 12:30-1pm Costumed Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
  • 1-1:50pm Ryan Parrott (Saban’s Go Go Power Rangers), Kyle Higgins (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers), Dan Mora (Saban’s Go Go Power Rangers), Ciara Hanna (Power Rangers Megaforce)
  • 2-2:30pm Costumed Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
  • 2-2:50pm John Allison (Giant Days)
  • 3-3:50pm Shannon Watters (Lumberjanes)
  • 4-4:50pm Tyson Hesse (Tyson Hesse’s Diesel)
  • 5-6:45pm Jason David Frank (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)

Saturday, July 22

  • 11-11:50am Claudio Sanchez, Chondra Echert (The Amory Wars: Good Apollo, I’m Burning Star IV)
  • 12:12:50pm Jim Campbell, Kiernan Sjursen-Lien, Cara McGee (Over the Garden Wall)
  • 12:30-1pm Costumed Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
  • 1-1:50pm Shannon Watters (Lumberjanes)
  • 2-2:50pm John Allison (Giant Days), Kiwi Smith, Kurt Lustgarten (Misfit City)
  • 3-3:50pm Ryan Parrott, Dan Mora (Saban’s Go Go Power Rangers)
  • 4-4:50pm Kurt Sutter (Sons of AnarchySisters of Sorrow), Courtney Alameda (Sisters of Sorrow)
  • 5-5:50pm Dennis Hopeless, Lynne Yoshii (WWE)
  • 6-6:50pm Sam Sykes (Brave Chef Brianna)

Sunday, July 23

  • 11-11:50am Kiwi Smith, Kurt Lustgarten (Misfit City)
  • 12:12:50pm Grace Kraft (Steven Universe)
  • 1-1:50pm Arlene Daley, Matt Daley, Ellen Crafts, Trevor Crafts (The Not-So Secret Society)
  • 2-2:50pm John Allison (Giant Days)
  • 3-3:50pm Jim Campbell, Kiernan Sjursen-Lien, Cara McGee (Over the Garden Wall)

COMIXOLOGY – Booth #2547

Wednesday, July 19

  • 6:30pm-7:30pm – Bryan Lee O’Malley – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 

Thursday, July 20

  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Gabriel Ba and Fabio Moon – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Derek Charm – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 

Friday, July 21

  • 10:30am-11:30am –Shannon Wheeler  – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 
  • 11:30am-12:30pm –Jeff Smith – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Sonny Liew – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Eduardo Risso – signing Exclusive ************ giveaway
  • 4:00pm-5:00pm – Ryan North – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway

Saturday, July 22

  • 10:30am-11:30am –Richard Starkings – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Roxane Gay – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Wendy and Richard Pini – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Sana Takeda – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Eduardo Risso – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway

Sunday, July 23

  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Jock – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – David Mack – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Victoria Jamieson – signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway

DARK HORSE COMICS – Booth #2615  
*All creators signing at booth offer autographs for FREE.   Also FREE prints, comics, or posters are provided for most of our signings (while supplies last). You may purchase or bring items to be signed; however, restrictions for the type or number of items to be signed as necessary.*

**Some signings require a *wristband* for entry, as noted on the schedule. Drawings for wristbands for these events will begin at show opening the day before and day of each signing. Come to the Dark Horse booth early for the best chance to join these events.  Lines may also be closed for some signings due to crowding or time restrictions.**

***We have two signing stages. One features art by Mike Mignola for Hellboy and The Visitor: How and Why He Stayed; the other showcases the art from The Legend of Zelda: Art & Artifacts. The location of each signing is indicated by the following abbreviations:

HB = Hellboy Signing Stage  LZ = The Legend of Zelda Signing Stage

Thursday, July 20

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. – TARZAN:  (LZ stage)
    • Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc.
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. – HALO: RISE OF ATRIOX:  (HB stage)
    • Cullen Bunn
    • Alex Irvine
    • Jody Houser
    • Jonathan Wayshak
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. – PROJECT TBA:  (LZ stage)
    • Jackson Lanzing
    • Collin Kelly
    • Ashley A. Woods
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. – SyFy’s DARK MATTER:  (HB stage)
    • Alex Mallari Jr. (Four)
    • Anthony Lemke (Three)
    • Jodelle Ferland (Five)
    • Melissa O’Neil (Two)
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. – VENTURE BROS. GO TEAM VENTURE: (HB stage) *Wristband Required – Limit one print, one other item per person.*
    • Jackson Publick
    • Ken Plume
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. – HARROW COUNTY, DEATH FOLLOWS, CONAN THE SLAYER:  (HB stage)
    • Cullen Bunn
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. – SOUPY LEAVES HOME:  (HB stage)
    • Cecil Castellucci
    • Jose Pimienta
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. – ELFQUEST:  (HB stage)
    • Richard Pini
    • Wendy Pini
  • 4:00 p.m.–5:30 p.m. – FEMINA & FAUNA: Camilla d’Errico –  TOKIDOKI: Simone Legno (HB stage) – *(WRISTBAND REQUIRED) *Limit one print per person –  *No other items allowed, unless Femina & Fauna is purchased*
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. – BANDETTE:  Paul Tobin Colleen Coover – PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES, THE WITCHER, MYSTERY GIRL, COLDER:  Paul Tobin   (LZ stage)
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. – THE COMPLETE DOC UNKNOWN:  (LZ  stage)
    • Fabian Rangel Jr.
  • 5:45 p.m.–6:45 p.m. –  THE GUILD:  (HB stage) *Wristband Required – Limit one print, one other item per person*
    • Felicia Day

Friday, July 21  

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. –  AMERICAN GODS:  (HB stage)
    • Scott Hampton
    • David Mack
  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. – EI8HT:  (LZ stage)
    • Mike Johnson
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. – THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY, THE KILLJOYS: (HB stage) *Wristband Required*
    • Gerard Way
    • Gabriel Bá
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. – BIRD BOY:  (LZ stage)
    • Anne Szabla
  • 12:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m. – XERXES, SIN CITY: (HB stage) *Wristband Required – NO POSED PHOTOGRAPHY – Limit one print, one other item per person*
    • Frank Miller
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. –BOUNTY:  ( LZ stage)
    • Mindy Lee
  • 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. – PROJECT TBA:  (HB stage)
    • Marc Guggenheim
    • Richard Hamilton
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. – LADY KILLER:  ( LZ stage)
    • Joëlle Jones
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. – BLACK HAMMER CONVENTION EXCLUSIVE:  (HB stage)
    • Jeff Lemire
    • Fábio Moon
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. – MASS EFFECT ANDROMEDA: Mac Walters, Fabrice Condominas, Mike Gamble
    • DRAGON AGE: Mike Laidlaw, Blair Brown  (LZ stage)
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. – SECRET LOVES (OF GEEKS):  (HB stage)
    • Dylan Edwards
    • JP LaRocque
    • Maia Kobabe
    • Vita Ayala
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. – SECRET LOVES (OF GEEK GIRLS):  (LZ stage)
    • Hope Nicholson
    • Janet Hetherington
    • Jen Vaughn
    • Trina Robbins
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. – SPELL ON WHEELS:  (LZ stage)
    • Kate Leth
    • Marissa Louise
  • 5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m. – BERGER BOOKS: TBA  (HB stage)
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. – DOTA 2: THE COMICS COLLECTION:  (LZ stage)
    • Steve Jaros

Saturday, July 22  

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. – PROJECT TBA:  (HB stage)
    • Mat Johnson
  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. – CREEPY:  (LZ stage)
    • Dan Braun
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. – PROJECT TBA:  (HB stage)
    • Ann Nocenti
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. – PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES:  (LZ stage)
    • Paul Tobin
    • Ron Chan
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. – BEASTS OF BURDEN, SCARY GODMOTHER:  (LZ stage)
    • Jill Thompson
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. –OVERWATCH ANTHOLOGY:  Matt Burns, Robert Brooks, Arnold Tsang, Michael Chu, Andrew Robinson – WORLD OF WARCRAFT CHRONICLE:  Matt Burns, Robert Brooks   –  ( HB stage)*(WRISTBAND REQUIRED)*
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. EMPOWERED:  (LZ stage)
    • Adam Warren
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. – SERENITY NO POWER IN THE ‘VERSE, THE VISITOR HOW AND WHY HE STAYED, 
  • HELLBOY AND THE B.P.R.D.:   (HB stage)
    • Chris Roberson
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. – PROJECT TBA:  (LZ stage)
    • Jeff Lemire
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. –  SyFy’s DARK MATTER:  (HB stage)
    • Alex Mallari Jr. (Four)
    • Anthony Lemke (Three)
    • Jodelle Ferland (Five)
    • Melissa O’Neil (Two)
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. –  ELFQUEST:  (LZ stage)
    • Richard Pini
    • Wendy Pini
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. – THE SHAOLIN COWBOY, THE BIG GUY AND RUSTY THE BOY ROBOT, LEAD POISONING, HARD BOILED:  (HB stage)
    • Geof Darrow
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. – SOUPY LEAVES HOME:  (LZ stage)
    • Cecil Castellucci
    • Jose Pimienta
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. – PROJECT TBA, THE LIFE AND TIMES OF MARTHA WASHINGTON:  (LZ stage)
    • Dave Gibbons
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. –  TOO MUCH COFFEE MAN:  (LZ stage)
    • Shannon Wheeler

Sunday, July 23

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. – USAGI YOJIMBO:  (HB stage)
    • Stan Sakai
  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. –BEANWORLD:  ( LZ stage)
    • Larry Marder
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. – EMILY THE STRANGE:  (HB stage)
    • Rob Reger
    • Buzz Parker
    • Cat Farris
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. –  BUFFY: THE HIGH SCHOOL YEARS, MISFITS OF AVALON:  (LZ stage)
    • Kel McDonald
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. – WONDER WOMAN/CONAN, LEAVING MEGALOPOLIS:  (HB stage)
    • Gail Simone
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. –TOMB RAIDER:  ( LZ stage)
    • Philip Sevy
    • Mariko Tamaki
  • 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. –THE LEGEND OF KORRA:  (HB stage)*Wristband Required*
    • Michael Dante
    • DiMartino
    • Irene Koh
    • Janet Varney
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. – HOW TO TALK TO GIRLS AT PARTIES, TWO BROTHERS:  (LZ stage)
    • Gabriel Bá,
    • Fábio Moon

DC COMICS – Booth #1915  [NEW]

Thursday, July 20

  • 10AM-11AM – Freddie Williams II
  • 10:30AM-11:30AM – Shane Davis
  • 11:30AM-12:30PM – Joelle Jones
  • 12PM-1PM – Julie Benson and Shawna Benson
  • 12:30PM-1:30PM – Jock and Scott Snyder *Wristband Required*
  • 1PM-2PM – Amanda Connor, Jimmy Palmiotti, Mauricet, Frank Tieri
  • 2PM-3PM – Marguerite Bennet and Steve Orlando
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Tom Richmond and Justin Norman (Moritat)
  • 3PM-4PM – Greg Capullo and Mark Andreyko *Wristband Required*
  • 4PM-5PM – Tom King and Joshua Williamson
  • 4:30PM-5:30PM – Robert Venditti and Paolo Pantelena
  • 5PM-6PM – Andy Kubert* and John Romita, Jr. *Wristband Required*
  • 5:30PM-6:30PM – Eduardo Risso, Paul Dini, and Tony Daniel
  • 6PM-7PM – DC Collectibles ARTISTS ALLEY:
    • Sho Murase
    • Nooligan
    • Chris Uminga

Friday, July 21

  • 10AM-10:45AM – Marv Wolfman
  • 10:30AM-11:30AM – John Semper, Jr.
  • 11AM-12PM – Tony Daniel and Steve Orlando
  • 11:30AM-12:30PM – Scott Snyder* and Greg Capullo *Wristband Required*
  • 12PM-1PM – Nicola Scott and Liam Sharp
  • 12:30PM-1:30PM – Jim Lee**, Alex Sinclair**, Scott Williams**, Sandra Hope** – * Wristband Required*
  • 1PM-2PM – Amanda Connor, Jimmy Palmiotti, and Chad Hardin
  • 1:30PM-2:30PM – Geoff Johns** and Phil Jimenez *Wristband Required*
  • 2PM-3PM – Tim Seeley and Gail Simone* * Signing ends at 2:45
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Julie Benson, Shauna Benson, and Mike Grell
  • 3PM-4PM – James Tynion IV and Freddie Williams II
  • 3:30PM-4:30PM – Tom King and Josh Williamson
  • 4PM-5PM – DC’s Young Animal:  *Wristband Required*
    • Gerard Way
    • Jody Houser
    • Jon Rivera
    • Marley Zarcone
  • 4:30PM-5:30PM – Mauricet
  • 5PM-6PM – Andy Kubert** and John Romita, Jr.** * Wristband Required*
  • 5:30PM-6:30PM Robert Venditti and Paul Levitz
  • 6PM-7PM Dan Jurgens, Bernard Chang, and Tyler Kirkham

Saturday, July 22

  • 10AM-10:30AM – Marv Wolfman
  • 10:30AM-11:30AM – Lee Bermejo and Tony Daniel
  • 11AM-12PM – Paul Dini and Mike Grell
  • 2PM-3PM – John Semper, Jr., Cecil Castelluci, and Marley Zarcone
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Robert Venditti and Agnes Garbowska
  • 3PM-4PM – Scott Snyder** and Greg Capullo** * Wristband Required*
  • 3:30PM-4:30PM – Jim Lee**, Alex Sinclair**, Scott Williams** * Wristband Required
  • 4PM-5PM – Josh Williamson and Joelle Jones
  • 4:30PM-5:30PM Andy Kubert** and John Romita, Jr.** ** Wristband Required
  • 5PM-5:45PM – Justin Norman (Moritat)
  • 5:30PM-6:30PM – Julie Benson, Shauna Benson, and Clay Mann
  • 6PM-7PM – Dan Jurgens, Bernard Chang, Sonny Liew, and Paul Levitz
  • JUSTICE LEAGUEdetails TBA

Sunday, July 23

  • 10AM-11AM – Art and Franco
  • 10:30AM-11:30AM – Andy Kubert** ** Wristband Required
  • 11AM-12PM – Steve Orlando and Brad Walker
  • 11:30AM-12:30PM – Monica Kubina and Shane Davis
  • 12PM-1PM – John Romita, Jr.** and Mark Andreyko –** Wristband Required
  • 12:30PM-1:30PM – Jill Thompson, Kurt Busiek, and Brent Anderson
  • 1PM-2PM – Amanda Connor, Jimmy Palmiotti, Chad Hardin, and Frank Tieri
  • 1:30PM-2:30PM – Jock
  • 2PM-3PM  – Cat Staggs
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Philip Tan and Gail Simone
  • 3PM-4PM – Scott Snyder**, Greg Capullo**, and James Tynion IV ** Wristband Required
  • 3:30PM-4:30PM – Nicola Scott and Liam Sharp
  • 4PM-5PM – Tom King and Josh Williamson

ERIC POWELL – ALBATROSS FUNNYBOOKS – Booth #2209

Wednesday, July 19

  • 6pm – 9pm – Eric Powell

Thursday, July 20

  • 11am – 12pm – Eric Powell
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm – Fabian Rangel Jr. (Namwolf)
  • 3pm – 4pm – Eric Powell

Friday, July 21

  • 11am – 12pm – Eric Powell
  • 2pm – 3pm – Brendon Small & Eric PowellGalaktikon
  • 3pm – 4pm – Eric Powell

Saturday, July 22

  • 12:3opm – 1:30pm – Eric Powell
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm – Eric Powell

Sunday, July 23

  • 11am – 12pm – Eric Powell
  • 1pm – 2pm – Tom Sniegoski & Ally Kat
  • 2pm – 3pm – Eric Powell

ESSENTIAL SEQUENTIAL/COMIC SKETCH ARTS – Booth #4507-#4606  

Wednesday, July 19

  • 6pm – 8pm: Joshua Williamson, Tom King, Andrew Robinson
  • 8pm – 9pm: Andy Kubert

Thursday, July 20

  • 10am – 11am: James Tynion IV, Marguerite Bennett
  • 11:00am – 12:15pm: Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo
  • 11:30am – 12:30pm: Tom King, Jason Shawn Alexander
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm: Steve Orlando, Jason Shawn Alexander
  • 3pm – 5pm: Andy Kubert, Dan Panosian, Andrew Robinson
  • 6pm – 7pm: Andy Kubert

Friday, July 21

  • 10am – 11:15am: Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, Dan Panosian
  • 11:15am – 12:30pm: Steve Orlando, Dan Panosian
  • 2pm – 4:30pm: Andy Kubert, Andrew Robinson, Jason Shawn Alexander
  • 3pm – 4pm: Marguerite Bennett
  • 3pm – 4:15pm: Jason Shawn Alexander
  • 4:45pm – 6pm: Josh Williamson, Tom King
  • 6pm – 7pm: James Tynion IV, Marguerite Bennett

Saturday, July 22

  • 10am –  12pm: Andy Kubert, Dan Panosian, Andrew Robinson
  • 12pm – 1pm: Josh Williamson, Tom KingMark Brooks
  • 1pm – 2:30pm:  Scott Snyder, Greg CapulloJason Shawn Alexander
  • 2:30pm – 4pm: James Tynion IV, Marguerite BennettJason Shawn Alexander
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm: Steve Orlando, Andrew Robinson
  • 4:15pm – 5:45pm: Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, Jock, Dan Panosian

Sunday, July 23

  • 10am – 11am: Steve Orlando, Jason Shawn Alexander, Andrew Robinson
  • 11am – 12:30pm: Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, Andy Kubert
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm: James Tynion IV, Marguerite BennettDan Panosian
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm: Scott Snyder, Jock, Dan Panosian
  • 3pm – 4pm: Josh Williamson, Tom King, Jason Shawn Alexander, Andrew Robinson

FANTAGRAPHICS – Booth #1721  

Thursday, July 20

  • 11am – 12pm – Trina Robbins
  • 12pm – 1pm – Simon Hanselmann
  • 2pm – 3pm – Gilbert & Jaime Hernandez

Friday, July 21

  • 11am – 12pm – Don Rosa
  • 12pm -1pm – Sammy Harkham & Kevin Huizenga
  • 1pm – 2pm – Jordan Crane
  • 2pm – 3pm – Simon Hanselmann & Liz Suburbia
  • 3pm – 4pm – Gilbert & Jaime Hernandez
  • 4pm – 5pm – Trina Robbins & Bill Schelly
  • 5pm – 6pm – Eric Haven & Dame Darcy

Saturday, July 22

  • 10am – 11am – Don Rosa
  • 11am – 12pm – Simon Hanselmann
  • 12pm – 1pm – Dame Darcy & Ron Rege’ Jr.
  • 1pm – 2pm – Liz Suburbia & Paul Hornschemeier
  • 2pm – 3pm – Sammy Harkham & Kevin Huizenga & Steven Weissman
  • 3pm – 4pm – Gilbert and Jaime Hernandez
  • 4pm – 5pm – Jordan Crane & Charles Glaubitz & Eric Haven
  • 5pm – 6pm – Bill Schelly

Sunday, July 23

  • 11am – 12pm – Gilbert Hernandez
  • 12pm – 1pm – Paul Hornschemeier & Simon Hanselmann
  • 1pm – 2pm – Dame Darcy & Trina Robbins
  • 2pm – 3pm – Liz Suburbia

FIRST SECOND BOOKS – Booth #2800/2802  [UPDATED]

Thursday, July 20

  • 11:00 am: Nidhi Chanani signing Pashmina  [NEW]
  • 12pm – Mike LawrenceStar Scouts signing
  • 12:30pm – Sonny LiewShadow Hero signing
  • 2pm – Nick AbadzisPigs Might Fly signing

Friday, July 21

  • 3pm – Alison Wilgus, MK Reed & Joe Flood – Science comics signing

Saturday, July 22

  • 10:30 am: Tillie Walden signing Spinning  [NEW]
  • 11:00 am: Scott Westerfeld signing The Spill Zone  [NEW]
  • 12pm – The Adventure Zone – meet & greet with:
    • Clint
    • Griffin
    • Justin
    • Travis McElroy
  • 1:15pm – Box BrownTetris and Andre the Giant signing
  • 5pm – Molly OstertagShattered Warrior signing

GALLERY NUCLEUS – Booth #2643

The following artists will be at the booth for the entire 5 days:

Thursday, July 20
  • 1pm – 2pm – Alex Ahad 
  • 3pm – 4pm – Jisoo Kim

Friday, July 21

  • Babs

Saturday, July 22

2pm – 3pm – Leslie Hung

Sunday, July 23

  • more to be announced…Stop by to say hello!

HERO INITIATIVE – Booth #5003

IDW COMICS – Booth #2743

Wednesday July 19

  • 6:00 – 8:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow  – (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 6:00 – 8:00 Bloom County Launch Party!  – Berkeley Breathed – (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 8:00 – 9:00 Sword of Ages Sneak Preview – Gabriel Rodriguez – (*Get a free preview of the upcoming release!)
  • 8:00 – 9:00 Sh*t My President Says – Shannon Wheeler – (*Book debut!)

Thursday July 20th

  • 10:00 – 11:00 Love is Love – Marc AndreykoChris RyallCat Staggs
  • 10:00 – 11:00 Schick Hydrobot and The Transformers – John Barber
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed – (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Thor: The Return of Beta Ray Bill Artist’s Edition – Walter Simonson – (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Ghostbusters – Ivan Reitman, Erik BurnhamDan Schoening, Tom Waltz – (*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Locke & Key – Gabriel RodriguezChris RyallDavid Petersen – (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Top Shelf Soiree – Campbell WhyteKim DwinellJanet Lee, Jim McCannShannon Wheeler
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Animal Noir – Izar Lunaček
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Black Crown – Tess Fowler – (*Get a free preview of the upcoming releases!)
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Helena Crash – Fabian Rangel Jr.
  • 2:00 – 4:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles– Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow, Chris Mowry   (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 2:00 – 3:15 Usagi Yojimbo – Stan Sakai
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Judge Dredd – Ulises FariñasErick Freitas
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed –  (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 4:00 – 5:00 First Strike: A HASBRO Comic Book Event – Mairghread Scott, David RodriguezJohn BarberAubrey SittersonBrandon EastonJimmy Johnston, Fico OssioAndrew Griffith (*Get a free preview of the upcoming release!)
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Darkness Visible, Dirk Gently – Arvind Ethan David, Livio Ramondelli  (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Star Wars Adventures – Derek CharmLandry Walker (*Get a free preview of the upcoming release!)
  • 5:00 – 5:00 Korgi – Christian Slade
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Surfside Girls – Kim Dwinell (*Book debut!)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 MARCH – Andrew AydinNate Powell
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Jem and the Holograms – M. Victoria Robado (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Dread Gods – Ron Marz
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Tom Whalen 

Friday July 21st

  • 10:00 – 11:00 Archangel – Michael Benedetto
  • 10:00 – 11:00 Home Time – Campbell Whyte (*Book debut!)
  • 10:00 – 12:00 MARCH – Andrew AydinNate Powell
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Thor: The Return of Beta Ray Bill Artist’s Edition – Walter Simonson  *Check out the show exclusive!
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Star Trek: The Mirror Broken – Scott TiptonDavid Tipton, J.K. Woodward
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Back To The Future – Bob GaleJohn BarberAlan Robinson
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Tom Whalen
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Judge Dredd – Ulises FariñasErick Freitas
  • 12:00 – 1:00 HASBRO Comic Universe – Brandon EastonFico Ossio
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Animal Noir – Izar Lunaček
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Behaving Madly – Craig YoeGer Apeldoorne
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Gumballs – Erin Nations
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Home Time – Campbell Whyte
    1:00 – 2:00 Surfside Girls – Kim Dwinell
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Black Crown – Tess Fowler (*Get a free preview of the upcoming releases!)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Helena Crash  – Fabian Rangel Jr.
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Sh*t My President Says – Shannon Wheeler
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Pirate Penguin vs. Ninja Chicken – Ray Friesen
    3:00 – 4:00 Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed  (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 3:00 – 4:00 WYNONNA EARP  *Ticketed signing, see employee for details*
    • Melanie Scrofano,
    • Tim Rozon,
    • Shamier Anderson, 
    • Dominique Provost-Chalkley,
    • Katherine Barrell,
    • Varuna Saranga,
    • Tamara Duarte,
    • Emily Andras,
    • Beau Smith
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Sword of Ages, Little Nemo – Gabriel RodriguezEric Shanower (*Get a free preview of the upcoming releases!)
  • 4:00 – 5:00 My Little Pony – Agnes GarbowskaTony FleecsSara Richard, Thom Zahler (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Love is Love – Marc AndreykoTyler BossSina Grace, Marc GuggenheimAmancay NahuelpanMatthew Rosenberg
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Saucer State – Paul Cornell
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Ghostbusters –Erik BurnhamDan SchoeningTom Waltz
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Star Trek – Mike JohnsonRyan Parrott  (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Dread Gods – Ron Marz
  • 6:00 – 7:00 The X-Files – Mister Sam Shearon 

Saturday July 22nd

  • 10:00 – 11:00 Star Wars Adventures – Derek CharmLandry Walker  (*Get a free preview of the upcoming releases!)
  • 10:00 – 11:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Animated – Caleb Goellner  
  • 10:30 – 11:30 DuckTales – Francisco AngonesSean JimenezMatt Youngberg  (*Meet the Executive Producer, story editor, and art director of the new television show!)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Thor: The Return of Beta Ray Bill Artist’s Edition – Walter Simonson  (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 11:30 – 1:30 March– Congressman John LewisAndrew AydinNate Powell
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Tom Whalen
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Cosmic Scoundrels – Andy Suriano
  • 2:00 – 3:30 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Freddie E. Williams,
                       Bobby Curnow  (*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Top Shelf Soiree – Campbell WhyteKim DwinellJanet LeeJim McCann, Shannon Wheeler
  • 3:00 – 4:00 V-Wars – Jonathan MaberryRyan BrownAlan Robinson, Mister Sam Shearon
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Black Crown – TOP SECRET GUESTS
  • 4:00 – 5:00 WYNONNA EARP –   *Ticketed signing, see employee for details
    • Melanie Scrofano,
    • Shamier Anderson,
    • Tim Rozon,
    • Dominique Provost-Chalkley,
    • Katherine Barrell,
    • Varun Saranga,
    • Tamara Duarte,
    • Emily AndrasBeau Smith
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Love is Love – Marc AndreykoCecil CastellucciMatthew Rosenberg, Gail Simone
  • 5:00 – 6:00 DuckTales – Jeff Smith  (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 First Strike: A HASBRO Comic Book Event – Mairghread Scott, David RodriguezJohn BarberAubrey SittersonFico OssioAndrew Griffith  (*Get a free preview of the upcoming releases!)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Sword of Ages, Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez  (*Get a free preview of the upcoming releases!)

Sunday July 23rd

  • 10:00 – 11:00 Mickey Mouse Shorts – Scott TiptonAndy Suriano
  • 10:00 – 11:00 Sword of Ages, Little Nemo – Gabriel RodriguezEric Shanower (*Get a free preview of the upcoming releases!)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Top Shelf Soiree – Campbell WhyteShannon WheelerErin Nations
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Thor: The Return of Beta Ray Bill Artist’s Edition – Walter Simonson  *Check out the show exclusive!
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Powerpuff Girls – Haley ManciniJake Goldman
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Hana Zuki – David Mariotte
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Animated – Caleb Goellner  
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Yo-Kai Watch Eric Esquivel
  • 12:00 – 1:00 First Strike: A HASBRO Comic Book Event – Mairghread Scott, David RodriguezJohn Barber
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Star Wars Adventures – Derek CharmLandry Walker  (*Get a free preview of the upcoming releases!)
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Home Time – Campbell Whyte  
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Korgi – Christian Slade
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Animal Noir – Izar Lunaček
  • 2:00 – 3:00 My Little Pony – Tony Fleecs, Sara Richard (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Archangel Michael Benedetto
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Universe – Chris MowryTom WaltzFreddie E. Williams

IMAGE COMICS – Booth #2729

Thursday, July 20

  • 11:00am – 11:45am – Joshua Williamson – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 11:00am – 11:45am – Jason Edmiston
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm – Robert Kirkman – *Ticketed, Wristband required – 3 item limit*
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm – Sina Grace
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm – Nick Dragotta
  • 4:00pm – 4:45pm – Jeff Lemire & Dustin Nguyen – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 4:00pm – 4:45pm – Brenden Fletcher & Babs Tarr

Friday, July 21

  • 10:00am – 10:45am – Grace Ellis & Shae Beagle
  • 11:00am – 11:45am – Skottie Young – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 12:00pm – 12:45pm – Eduardo Risso
  • 12:00pm -12:45pm – Chris Pasetto, Christian Cantamessa, Lukas Ketner
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm – Tony Parker
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm – Ed Brubaker – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm – Donny Cates, Geoff Shaw & John J. Hill – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm – Brenden Fletcher & Babs Tarr
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm – Brandon Thomas & Juan Gedeon
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm – Gail Simone & Cat Staggs – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm – Tim Seeley
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm – Joshua Williamson
  • 4:00pm – 4:45pm – Scott Snyder & Jock – *Ticketed, Wristband required – 3 item limit*
  • 4:00pm – 4:45pm – Jeff Lemire – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 4:00pm – 4:45pm – Bryan Lee O’Malley & Leslie Hung – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 5:00pm -7:00pm – Todd McFarlane, Greg Capullo & Jason Shawn Alexander – *Ticketed, Wristband req., limited 1 item per person & must be over 13 years. Free Limited Edition Poster for all wristband holders. No sketches.*

Saturday, July 22

  • 10:00am – 10:45am – Matt Wagner – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 11:00am – 11:45am – Scott Snyder & Jeff Lemire – *Ticketed, Wristband required – 3 item limit*
  • 12:00pm – 2:00pm – Todd McFarlane –*Ticketed, wristband req., limited 1 item per person & must be over 13 years. No sketches.*
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Robert Kirkman – *Ticketed, Wristband required – 3 item limit*
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm – Ed Brubaker  – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm – Jason Latour – *Ticketed, Wristband required – 3 item limit*
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm – Chris Pasetto, Christian Cantamessa, Lukas Ketner
  • 4:00pm – 4:45pm – Joe Harris, Megan Hutchinson, Kelly Fitzpatrick
  • 4:00pm – 4:45pm – Marjorie Liu & Sana Takeda – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 5:00pm – 5:45pm – Chynna Clugston-Flores

Sunday, July 23

  • 10:00am – 10:45am – Chris Dingess
  • 11:00am – 11:45am – Grace Ellis & Shae Beagle
  • 12:00pm – 12:45pm – Skottie Young – *Ticketed, Wristband required*
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm – Meredith Gran
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm – Ivan Brandon
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm – Bryan Lee O’Malley & Leslie Hung
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm – Donny Cates – *Ticketed, Wristband required*

INSIGHT EDITIONS – Booth #3721  

Thursday, July 20

  • 4:00 – 5:00pm – Arianna Irwin – signing an Insight Comics ashcan

Friday, July 21

  • 11:00am – 12:00pm – Andrew Farago – signing Harley Quinn art prints at the Insight Editions booth.
  • 2:00 – 3:00pm – Bob Gale – co-creator and producer of Back to the Future’, will be signing bookplates at Insight Editions’ booth for the ‘Back to the Future: Sculpted Movie Poster & Back to the Future: The Ultimate Visual History Collector’s Edition’ for first 100 fans that purchase the collectible at the Insight Editions booth or show proof of an online purchase.
  • 3:00 – 4:00pm – Livio Ramondelli – signing books at Insight Editions’ booth.
  • 4:00 – 5:00pm – Tom Sniegoski – signing art prints at the Insight Editions booth.

Saturday, July 22

  • 11:00am – 12:00pm – Nilah Magruder – will sign exclusive early copies of her book available for purchase to show attendees only.
  • 1:00 – 2:00pm – Frank Tieri – signing the Insight Comics ashcan  
  • 2:00 – 3:00pm – Richard Hamilton – signing the Insight Comics ashcan  
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm – Kevin Eastman – signing The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Pizza Cookbook at the Insight Editions booth. The first 25 people who purchase a copy of The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Pizza Cookbook during the signing on Saturday will receive a ticket to attend an exclusive TMNT-themed pizza party with Kevin Eastman.

Sunday, July 23 

  • 11:00am – 12:00pm – Samwise Didier – signing Grimbeard at the Insight Editions booth.

ONI PRESS – Booth #1833

*Attendees must have a ticket for the Scott Pilgrim and Invader ZIM signings.

**A limited quantity of tickets will be available at the Oni Press booth (#1833) on Thursday, Friday, and Saturday. First come first serve, one ticket per person. 75 tickets are available for each Scott Pilgrim signing. Purchase of Scott Pilgrim’s Precious Little Card Game comes with a same-day signing ticket. The other 25 tickets are first come first serve. There is a signing limit of six items per person. No sketches.**

***This year Oni is giving everyone an extra chance to score tickets to their biggest SDCC signings. Just like their Facebook page *and* RSVP to the signing(s) of your choice. They will pick a handful of winners each day!***

Thursday, July 20 

  • 1PM-2PM – Collen Coover
  • 2PM-3PM – Bryan Lee O’Malley – *TICKETED* Exclusive Scott Pilgrim tabletop game, have to purchase game to get a ticket to get it signed. Only 50 per day, head to Oni booth early to get in.
  • 3:30–4:30pm – Ted Naifeh (Courtney Crumrin, Night’s Dominion)
  • 4:30PM-6PM – Tini Howard and Sara Richard

Friday, July 21

  • 10–11am – Ted Naifeh(Courtney Crumrin, Night’s Dominion)
  • 11AM-11:45AM – John Allison
  • 12PM-1PM – Steven Perkins
  • 1PM-2PM – Zander Cannon
  • 2PM–3PM – Bryan Lee O’Malley – *TICKETED* Exclusive Scott Pilgrim tabletop game, have to purchase game to get a ticket to get it signed. Only 50 per day, head to Oni booth early to get in.
  • 4PM-4PM – Janet Harvey (Angel City)

Saturday, July 22 

  • 10AM-11AM – Tini Howard and Sara Richard
  • 11aM-12PM – John Allison
  • 12PM-1PM – Steven Perkins
  • 1–2pm – Cullen Bunn (The Damned, The Sixth Gun)
  • 2PM-3PM – Bryan Lee O’Malley *TICKETED* Exclusive Scott Pilgrim tabletop game, have to purchase game to get a ticket to get it signed. Only 50 per day, head to Oni booth early to get in.
  • 3:15–4:30pm – Jhonen Vasquez, Eric Trueheart, Aaron Alexovich, Megan Lawton, and Dave Crosland (Invader ZIM) *TICKETED
  • 5–6:30pm – Zander Cannon (Kaijumax, Rick and Morty™ #28 SDCC exclusive variant) and Ted Naifeh (Courtney Crumrin, Night’s Dominion)

Sunday, July 23

  • 11PM-12PM – John Allison
  • Noon–1pm –  Janet Harvey (Angel City)
  • 1–2pm – Ted Naifeh (Courtney Crumrin, Night’s Dominion)
  • 2PM-3:30PM – Zander Cannon

SKYBOUND – Booth #2729

*Wristbands for the Robert Kirkman & Donny Cates signings will be given away to attendee badge holders first thing on the morning of each respective signing at the Skybound Booth #2729*

Thursday, July 20

  • 11:00 – 11:45 a.m. – Jason Edmiston (SHIVA FORCE):
  • 12:00 – 1:00 p.m – Robert Kirkman  *TICKETED*

Friday, July 21

  • 12:00 -12:45 p.m. – Chris Pasetto, Christian Cantamessa, Lukas Ketner (KILL THE MINOTAUR)
  • 2:00 – 2:45 p.m. – Brandon Thomas + Juan Gedeon (HORIZON)
  • 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. – Joshua Williamson (BIRTHRIGHT)

Saturday, July 22

  • 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. – *Robert Kirkman – *Ticketed*
  • 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. – Chris Pasetto, Christian Cantamessa, Lukas Ketner (KILL THE MINOTAUR):

Sunday, July 23
Chris Dingess (MANIFEST DESTINY): 10:00 – 10:45 a.m.
Donny Cates (REDNECK): 2:00 – 2:45 p.m.

Back to top

Exhibit Floor

WEDNESDAY – JULY 19

  • 7:00pm – Jeff Smith Boneville – Signing at Cartoon Books Booth#2109
  • SHAG (aka Josh Agle) – signing prints and books avail for purchase at Shag Booth #3920 until at least 8:00PM

THURSDAY – JULY 20

  • 2:00pm – Jeff Smith Boneville – Signing at Cartoon Books Booth#2109
  • 2pm – 6pm – Randy Martinez – Choice Art Group, booth #4219
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Nick Abadzis, PIGS MIGHT FLY – First Second/MCPG Booth #2800-2802

FRIDAY – JULY 21

  • Tony Parker
  • Tyler Kirkham – KRS Comics, booth #5559
  • 10am – 11am – Fabian Nicieza – Factory Entertainment, booth #2647 – *Fabian will be signing Factory Entertainment Deadpool collectibles
  • 11am – 1pm – Dave Perillo – Toddland booth #4429 – signing  “Crazy Stairs” 18×24 4 colors art print, as well as anything else of his art that you bring.
  • 11:30AM-12:30PM – Tony DiTerlizzi – Academy of Art University booth #4445 *includes a poster giveaway
  • 2pm – Brendon Small – Eric Powell, booth #2209 – signing Galaktikon #1 
  • 3pm – 4pm – Fabian Nicieza  Factory Entertainment, booth #2647 – *Fabian will be signing Factory Entertainment Deadpool collectibles
  • 3:00pm – Jeff Smith Boneville – Signing at Cartoon Books Booth#2109

SATURDAY – JULY 22

  • 10am – 11pm – Cullen Bunn – KRS Comics, booth #5559
  • 10am – 11pm – Tyler Kirkham – KRS Comics, booth #5559
  • 11am – 12pm – Fabian Nicieza – Factory Entertainment, booth #2647 – *Fabian will be signing Factory Entertainment Deadpool collectibles
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm – Nick Abadzis – Titan booth #5537, will also do sketches so have your requests ready, and will be signing with Cavan Scott (9th Doctor) and George Mann (8th and 12th Doctor)
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm – Richard & Wendy Pini, Elfquest – *Mystery Signing*
  • 1pm 2-m – Jeff Lemire – Signing at TRAVELLING MAN Booth #2007
  • 1pm – 2pm – Lord Mesa – Icon Heroes, booth #3345 – *Green Arrow Animated Statue signing*
  • 2:00pm – Jeff Smith Boneville – Signing at Cartoon Books Booth#2109
  • 3pm – 4pm – Lindsey Stirling – Aspen Booth #2320, *NOTE: Lindsey signing with award winning artist David Mack
  • 4pm – 5pm – Fabian Nicieza  Factory Entertainment, booth #2647 – *Fabian will be signing Factory Entertainment Deadpool collectibles
  • 4:00pm – 6:00pm – SHAG (aka Josh Agle) – signing prints and books avail for purchase at Shag Booth #3920
  • [NEW]  5:3opm – 7pm – Quince, Geekscape booth (#3919) –  Creators Kit Steinkellner (Writer, Z: The Beginning of Everything), Emma Steinkellner (Artist, Ayzenberg), and Sebastian Kadlecik (Creator, Penguins vs. Possums) will be signing limited edition 11” x 14” prints featuring the cover of the upcoming Quince trade paperback for the first 100 attendees to stop by the booth.
  • 12:00pm – Jeff Smith Boneville – Signing at IDW Booth#2743

SUNDAY – JULY 23

  • 11:00am – Lindsey Stirling – Golden Apple Booth Signing Booth #1806, *NOTE: Lindsey signing with David Mack
  • 12:00pm – Jeff Smith Boneville – Signing at Cartoon Books Booth#2109

VIZ MEDIA – Booth #2813  [NEW]

Thursday, July 20

  • 11am THE ART OF MY LITTLE PONY: THE MOVIE – Meet My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic head writer Meghan McCarthy and get a free signed sneak peak of the upcoming art book and movie
  • 2:30pm THE ART OF MAGIC: THE GATHERING – Meet Magic: The Gathering writer James Wyatt and artist Tyler Jacobson and get a free signed art card

Friday, July 21st

  • 11am THE ART OF MAGIC: THE GATHERING – Meet Magic: The Gathering writer James Wyatt and artist Tyler Jacobson and get a free signed art card
  • 1pm THE ART OF MY LITTLE PONY: THE MOVIE – Meet My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic head writer Meghan McCarthy and get a free signed sneak peak of the upcoming art book and movie
  • 5:30pm BORUTO English Voice Cast Autograph Session
    Stop by the Viz Media booth after the panel for a special BORUTO: NARUTO NEXT GENERATIONS voice cast signing. See the booth’s front desk for full details.

Saturday, July 22nd

  • 3:30pm SAILOR MOON Voice Cast Autograph Session
    Catch the voice cast after the panel for a special signing session at the Viz Media booth starting at 3:30pm! Stop by the booth’s front desk for full details.

Back to top

Sails Pavilion

Please visit Comic Con International Page for a complete list of Sails Pavilion signings.

Back to top

TBA Autograph Events

For announced signings that have yet to be confirmed with dates and times, you can find the information below:

Back to top

Autograph Link Menu
Click the links below for our compiled list of autograph information:

Comics and ArtistsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
Celebrity EntertainmentFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
Publishers and AuthorsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Savils Pavilion / TBA
OtherFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
Offsite Autograph and Signings Wednesday / Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

As we move closer to SDCC 2017, this page will be updated frequently with any new information or news that we find. Be sure to bookmark this page and check back often.

Have we missed anything? Let us know in the comments.