Comic and Artist Autograph Signing Schedule – SDCC 2016

Comics and Artists

Welcome to our SDCC 2016 Autograph and Signing Schedule page for Comics and Artists. Here you will find a compiled list of San Diego Comic-Con 2016 signings for anything having to do with comics and artists. We’ve broken down this page into sections to make it easier for you to navigate.

Sections include: Featured Booths, Exhibit Floor, Sails Pavilion, and TBA (To Be Announced)

Featured booths include (*more featured booths to be added as they are announced*) :  Action LabArchie ComicsAspen ComicsBoom StudiosCartoon Art MuseumCBLDFCommitted ComicsComixologyDC ComicsDark Horse ComicsEurope ComicsFantagraphicsGallery NucleusGo Comics – Hermes PressIDW Publishing – Image ComicsInsight EditionsMarvel ComicsOni PressPapercutzSkyboundTitan ComicsViz2000 AD

Remember as we get closer to the main event, more signings will be filled in. We will update whenever we have new information to share so be sure to check back often.

Featured Booths

ACTION LAB – Booth #1735/2006

*Exact schedule to be found at their booth during the con*

  • Franco Aureliani (creator and writer of Spot On Adventure)
  • Steve Bryant (creator of Athena Voltaire, Writer of Ghoul Scouts: Night of the Unliving Undead)
  • Juan Castro (inker of Molly Danger)
  • Katie Cook (Creator of Gronk)
  • Nicole D’Andria ( editor, writer of Miraculous)
  • Dave Dwonch ( creator, writer of Cyrus Perkins and the Haunted Taxi Cab, writer of Vamplets)
  • Axur Eneas (artist of  The Adventures Aero-Girl, Sleigher:The Heavy Metal Santa Claus)
  • Shawn Gabborin (writer of Puppet Master, co-writer of Actionverse)
  • Ray-Anthony Height (creator and Artist of Midnight Tiger, Actionverse)
  • Josh S. Henaman (writer, co-creator of Bigfoot: Sword of the Earthman)
  • Brian Hess (artist and co-creator of Awake)
  • Jamal Igle (creator of Molly Danger, co-writer of Actionverse, co-creator,artist of Venture)
  • Enrica Jang writer of The House of Montressor, Editor of the 21 Club)
  • Daniel Logan (artist of Puppet Master: Halloween1989, Ghost Town)
  • Nick Marino ( writer, co-creator of Holy F*ck and Holy F*cked)
  • Emily Martin (artist of Princeless)
  • Jason Martin (creator, writer of Vampblade, co-writer of Zombie Tramp, Night of the 80’s Undead)
  • Michael Martin (writer, co-creator of Blood and Dust: The Life and Undeath of Judd Glenny)
  • Bill McKay (cover artist of Zombie Tramp, Vampblade, Artist of  Night of the 80’s Undead)
  • Dan Mendoza (creator,writer, Artist of Zombie Tramp)
  • John Perez (creator, writer of  Archon: Battle of the Dragon)
  • John Reilly (writer, co-creator of the recently optioned Herald: Lovecraft and Tesla)
  • Giulie Speziani (writer, Co-creator of Cash and Carrie)
  • Gary Turner (writer, creator of I, Mage)
  • James Wright (writer, co-creator of Nutmeg)

ARCHIE COMICS – Booth #1829

Wednesday, July 20

  • 7pm-8pm – BETTY & VERONICA: Adam Hughes

Thursday, July 21

  • 10am-11am BETTY & VERONICA: Adam Hughes
  • 1pm-2pm BETTY & VERONICA: Adam Hughes
  • 3pm-4pm NEW RIVERDALE: Adam Hughes & Derek Charm
  • 4pm-5pm ARCHIE ALL-STAR: Dan Parent
  • 5pm-6pm DARK CIRCLE COMICS: Duane Swierczynski, Adam Christopher, Frank Tieri

Friday, July 22

  • 12pm-1pm BETTY & VERONICA: Tula Lotay, Tom Bancroft, Colleen Coover, Adam Hughes
  • 1pm-2pm NEW RIVERDALE: Adam Hughes & Derek Charm
  • 3pm-4pm ARCHIE ALL-STAR: Dan Parent
  • 4pm-5pm ARCHIE ACTION: Tyson Hesse
  • 5pm-6pm ARCHIE HORROR: Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa

Saturday, July 23

  • 10am-11am JUGHEAD: Derek Charm
  • 11am-12pm ARCHIE ALL-STAR: Dan Parent
  • 2pm-3pm BETTY & VERONICA: Adam Hughes

Sunday, July 24

  • 10:30am-11am RIVERDALE: Derek Charm & Adam Hughes
  • 11:30am-12:30pm ARCHIE ALL-STAR: Dan Parent
  • 12:30pm-1:00pm ARCHIE HORROR: Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa
  • 1pm-2pm BETTY & VERONICA: Adam Hughes

ASPEN COMICS – Booth #2320

Creator Appearances:

  • Siya Oum (Lola XOXO)
  • Jordan Gunderson (Aspen Universe: Revelations)
  • Paolo Pantalena (Oniba: Swords of the Demon)
  • Tom Hutchison (Legend of Oz: The Wicked West)
  • J.T. Krul (Aspen Universe: Revelations)
  • David Wohl (Santeria: The Goddess Kiss)
  • Mark Roslan (BubbleGun)
  • Peter Steigerwald (Aspen Universe: Revelations)
  • Vince Hernandez (Fathom: Kiani)
  • Frank Mastromauro (Overtaken)
  • Nei Ruffino (Shahrazad) 
  • Micah Gunnell (Sunday Only)

BOOM! STUDIOS – Booth #2229  [NEW]

Wed, July 20

  • 7:00-7:10 pm – Kyle Higgins (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)
  • 7:00-7:50 pm – Hope Larson, Brittney Williams (Goldie Vance)

Thurs, July 21

  • 11:00-11:50am – Pat McHale (Over the Garden Wall)
  • 12:00-12:50pm – Si Spurrier (The Spire, Weavers), Jeff Stokely (the Spire)
  • 12:30-1:00pm – Power Rangers Photo Opp
  • 1:00-1:50pm – Shannon Watters, Kat Leyh, Chynna Clugston Flores (Lumberjanes)
  • 2:00-2:50pm – Kyle Higgins, Felipe Smith, Goni Montes (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)
  • 2:15-2:50pm – Hope Larson, Brittney Williams (Goldie Vance)
  • 3:00-3:50pm – James Tynion IV (The Backstagers, The Woods)
  • 3:30-4:00pm – WWE’s The New Day (Photo Opp Only)
  • 5:00-5:50pm – Pat McHale (Over the Garden Wall)
  • 5:00-5:50pm – Brenden Fletcher (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: Pink)
  • 5:30-6:00pm – Power Rangers Photo Opp

Fri, July 22

  • 11:00-11:50am – Pat McHale, Jim Campbell, Cara McGee (Over the Garden Wall)
  • 12:00-12:50pm – Si Spurrier (the Spire, Weavers), Jeff Stokely (The Spire)
  • 12:00-12:50pm – Hope Larson, Brittney Williams (Goldie Vance)
  • 1:00-1:50pm – Shannon Watters, Kat Leyh, Chynna Clugston Flores (Lumberjanes)
  • 1:30-2:00pm – Power Rangers Photo Opp
  • 2:00-2:50pm – Kyle Higgins, Goni Montes (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)
  • 2:00-2:50pm – James Tynion IV (The Backstagers, The Woods)
  • 3:00-3:40pm – Dustin Nguyen (What is it?)
  • 3:00-3:40pm – Caitlin Kittredge (Lucas Stand)
  • 4:00-4:50pm – Pat McHale, Jim Campbell, Cara McGee (Over the Garden Wall)
  • 4:00-4:50 pm – Hope Larson, Brittney Williams (Goldie Vance)
  • 5:00-5:50 pm – Kyle Higgins, Goni Montes (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)
  • 5:00-5:50 pm – Benden Fletcher, Felipe Smith (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)

Sat, July 23

  • 11:00-11:50 am – Kyle Higgins, Goni Montes (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)
  • 11:00-11:50 am – Hope Larson, Brittney Williams (Goldie Vance)
  • 12:00-12:50 pm – Pat McHale, Jim Campbell, Cara Mcgee (Over the Garden Wall)
  • 12:00-12:50 pm – Trevor Crafts, Matt Daley (Lantern City)
  • 1:00-1:50 pm – Grant Morrison, Dan Mora (Klaus)
  • 2:00-2:50 pm – Hope Larson, Brittney Williams (Goldie Vance)
  • 2:00-2:50 pm – Shannon Watters, Kat Leyh, Chynna Clugston Flores (Lumberjanes)
  • 3:00-3:50 pm – Si Spurrier (The Spire, Weavers), Jeff Stokely (The Spire)
  • 4:00-4:50 pm – Pat McHale, Jim Campbell, Cara McGee (Over the Garden Wall)
  • 4:00-4:50 pm – Kurt Sutter, Caitlin Kittredge (Lucas Stand)
  • 5:00-5:50 pm – Kyle Higgins, Goni Montes (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)
  • 6:00-6:50 pm – Brenden Fletcher, Felipe Smith (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: Pink)

Sun, July 24

  • 11:00-11:50 am – Hope Larson, Brittney Williams (Goldie Vance)
  • 11:00-11:50 am – Si Spurrier (The Spire, Weavers), Jeff Stokely (The Spire)
  • 12:00-12:50 pm – Kat Leyh, Chynna Clugston Flores (Lumberjanes)
  • 12:00-12:50 pm – Paige Braddock (Peanuts)
  • 1:00-1:50 pm – Kyle Higgins, Goni Montes (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)
  • 1:00-1:50 pm – James Tynion IV (The Backstagers, The Woods)
  • 2:00-2:50 pm – Pat McHale, Jim Campbell, Cara McGee (Over the Garden Wall)
  • 2:00-2:50 pm – Si Spurrier (The Spire, Weavers), Jeff Stokely (The Spire)
  • 3:00-3:50 pm – Hope Larson, Brittney Williams (Goldie Vance)
  • 3:00-3:50 pm – Brenden Fletcher, Felipe Smith (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: Pink)

SIGNING ALL DAY, EVERY DAY

  • Adam Smith & Matthew Fox (Long Walk to Valhalla)
  • Collin Kelly & Jackson Lanzing (Joyride, Hacktivist)
  • K.I. Zachopoulos & Vincenzo Balzano (The Cloud)
  • Michael Alan Nelson (Hexed, Day Men) & Dan Mora (Klaus, Hexed)

CARTOON ART MUSEUM – Booth #1930  [NEW]

  • Charlie Adlard
  • Lalo Alcaraz 
  • Phil Foglio 
  • Scott Koblish
  • Bill Morrison
  • Raina Telgemeier
  • More!

Friday, July 22

CBLDF – Booth #1918  [NEW]

THURSDAY

  • 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. — Jody Houser (Faith)

FRIDAY

  • 12:00 – 1:00 p.m. — Ronald Wimberly (CBLDF Liberty Variant cover artist,Faith; The Prince of Cats)

SATURDAY

  • 1:00 – 2:00 p.m. — Jody Houser
  • 12:00 – 1:00 p.m. — Ronald Wimberly
  • 3:00 – 4:00 p.m. — Gabriel Bá and Fábio Moon (Casanova, How to Talk to Girls at Parties, Two Brothers)

SUNDAY

  • 3:00 – 4:00 p.m. — Gabriel Bá and Fábio Moon

COMMITTED COMICS – Booth P-10

Thursday, July 21

  • 9:00 – 1:30 Miss Miniver (writer/creator/cosplayer/first Gwenpool cosplayer!), Liz Dion (series penciler)
  • 1:30 – 3:00 Liz Dion (series penciler), Jonathan Hallett (Emmy-Nominated Animation Producer on The Aquabats Supershow, Feature Film Storyboard Artist on 33 films)

Friday, July 22

  • 9:00 – 11:30 Liz Dion
  • 11:30 – 1:30: Liz Dion, Jonathan Hallett
  • 5:30 – 7:30: Miss Miniver, Jonathan Hallett 

Saturday, July 23

  • 1:30 – 3:30: Miss Miniver
  • 5:30 – 7:30: Jonathan Hallett

Sunday, July 24

  • 1:30 – 5:00: Miss Miniver, Jonathan Hallett  

COMIXOLOGY – Booth #2547

Thursday, 7/21/16

  • 11:30-12:30pm – Marguerite Bennett signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 
  • 1:00-2:00pm – Tsutomu Nihei signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway

Friday, 7/22/16

  • 10:30-11:30pm – Gene Yang signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 
  • 11:30-12:30pm – G. Willow Wilson signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 
  • 12:30-1:30pm – Matt Fraction signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 
  • 2:00-3:00pm – Hope Larson signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 
  • 4:00-5:00pm – Shawn Martinbrough signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway

Saturday, 7/23/16

  • 11:30–12:30pm – Stan Sakai signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 
  • 1:30–2:30pm – Simon Hanselmann signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 
  • 2:30–3:30pm – Tula Lotay signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway

Sunday, 7/24/16

  • 12:30–1:30pm – Katie Cook signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway 
  • 3:30–4:30pm – Kieron Gillen and Jamie McKelvie signing Comic Book All Stars SDCC Exclusive Trading Card giveaway

DARK HORSE COMICS – Booth #2615

*Dark Horse signings have 2 signing stages – the HB = Hellboy Signing Stage and the  XV = Xenoverse Signing Stage.  Signings listed below will indicate which stage each signing occurs on.*

**Some signings require a wristband for entry, as noted on the signing schedule. Drawings for wristbands for these events will begin at show opening the day before and day of each signing. Come to the Dark Horse booth early for the best chance to join these events.**

***All creators signing at Dark Horse booth offer their autographs for FREE. FREE prints, comics, or posters are provided for most of our signings (while supplies last). You may purchase or bring items to be signed; however, we may restrict the type or number of items to be signed as necessary.***

Thursday, July 21 2016

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m.  HB HARROW COUNTY, DEATH FOLLOWS, CONAN THE SLAYER: Cullen Bunn CONAN THE SLAYER SDCC EXCLUSIVE COVER: Rafael Albuquerque
  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m.  XV CREEPY: Dan Braun
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. HB TARZAN: Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc.
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. XV GIRLFIEND: Arnold Pander, Jacob Pander
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. HB CALL OF DUTY: Jason Blundell, Craig Houston, Jonathan Wayshak
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. HB BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER: Christos Gage, Kel McDonald, Yishan Li
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. XV PREDATOR VS. JUDGE DREDD VS. ALIENS: John Layman, Chris Mooneyham
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. HB LEAVING MEGALOPOLIS, WONDERFALL: Gail Simone
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. XV FIGHT CLUB 2, KABUKI: David Mack
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. HB ANGEL CATBIRD: Margaret Atwood, Johnnie Christmas
    (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. XV TARZAN ON THE PLANET OF THE APES: David Walker
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. HB HELLBOY AND THE B.P.R.D.: Chris Roberson
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. XV HOW TO TALK TO GIRLS AT PARTIES, TWO BROTHERS: Gabriel Bá, Fábio Moon
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. HB SYFY’S DARK MATTER: Alex Mallari Jr. (Four), Anthony Lemke (Three), Jodelle Ferland (Five), Melissa O’Neil (Two), Melanie Liburd (Nyx)
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. XV ELFQUEST: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. HB THE ART OF BATTLEFIELD 1, MIRROR’S EDGE: Robert Sammelin
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. XV BANDETTE: Paul Tobin, Colleen Coover – PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES, THE WITCHER, MYSTERY GIRL, COLDER: Paul Tobin

Friday, July 22 2016

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m.  HB USAGI YOJIMBO, 47 RONIN: Stan Sakai
  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. XV EI8HT: Rafael Albuquerque, Mike Johnson CONAN THE SLAYER SDCC EXCLUSIVE COVER: Rafael Albuquerque
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. HB LADY KILLER: Joëlle Jones
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m.  XV BRIGGS LAND, REBELS, THE MASSIVE: Brian Wood THE MASSIVE: Garry Brown
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.  HB ANGEL CATBIRD: Margaret Atwood, Johnnie Christmas (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.  XV THE SECRET LOVES OF GEEK GIRLS: Hope Nicholson, Katie West, Jen Aprahamian, Sam Maggs
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. HB DEAR CREATURE, THE NEW DEAL, GREEN RIVER KILLER: Jonathan Case
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. XV BLACK DOG: THE DREAMS OF PAUL NASH, CAGES, PICTURES THAT TICK:   Dave McKean
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. HB THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY, THE KILLJOYS: Gerard Way, Gabriel Bá  (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. XV THE ROOK: Paul Gulacy, Steven Grant, Ben DuBay, Luke Gonzalez
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. HB SLAYER: Tom Araya, Kerry King, Gary Holt, Paul Bostaph and special guests! (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. XV HALO: TALES FROM SLIPSPACE: Frank O’Connor, Tyler Jeffers, Dave Crosland, Jonathan Wayshak
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. XV RESIDENT ALIEN, KING’S ROAD: Peter Hogan
  • 4:30 p.m.–5:20 p.m. HB BANDETTE: Paul Tobin, Colleen Coover PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES, THE WITCHER, MYSTERY GIRL, COLDER: Paul Tobin
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. XV LARA CROFT AND THE FROZEN OMEN, DEEP GRAVITY: Corinna Bechko
  • 5:30 p.m.–6:20 p.m. HB THE STRAIN: Edgar Salazar
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. XV COLONUS: Ken Pisani

Saturday, July 23 2016

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m.  HB ELFQUEST: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m.  XV SERIES TBA: Kate Leth, Megan Levens, Marissa Louise
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m.  HB SYFY’S DARK MATTER: Alex Mallari Jr. (Four), Anthony Lemke (Three), Jodelle Ferland (Five), Melissa O’Neil (Two), Melanie Liburd (Nyx)
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m.  XV HOUSE OF PENANCE: Peter Tomasi
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.  HB HOW TO TALK TO GIRLS AT PARTIES, TWO BROTHERS: Gabriel Bá, Fábio Moon
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.  XV THE ROOK: Paul Gulacy, Steven Grant, Ben DuBay, Luke Gonzalez
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m.  HB THE SHAOLIN COWBOY, THE BIG GUY AND RUSTY THE BOY ROBOT: Geof Darrow
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m.  XV LADY KILLER: Joëlle Jones
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m.  HB HELLBOY IN HELL, HELLBOY AND THE B.P.R.D., BALTIMORE: Mike Mignola
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m.  XV PROJECT TBA: Cecil Castellucci, Jose Pimienta
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m.  HB HARROW COUNTY, DEATH FOLLOWS, CONAN THE SLAYER: Cullen Bunn
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m.  XV ALIENS: DEFIANCE: Brian Wood
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m.  XV PREDATOR VS. JUDGE DREDD VS. ALIENS: John Layman, Chris Mooneyham
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m.  HB SERENITY, BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, ANGEL & FAITH: Joss Whedon (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m.  XV WORLD OF WARCRAFT CHRONICLE: Matt Burns, Robert Brooks
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m.  HB SERENITY, BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, ANGEL & FAITH: Joss Whedon SERENITY: Nathan Fillion, Alan Tudyk (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
    *NO POSED PHOTOS
    *LIMIT TWO ITEMS PER PERSON FOR NATHAN FILLION
    *LIMIT ONE PRINT FOR ALAN TUDYK
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m.  XV OVERWATCH: Matt Burns

Sunday, July 24 2016

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m.  HB AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER: Gene Luen Yang
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m.  HB BUFFY: THE HIGH SCHOOL YEARS: Kel McDonald, Yishan Li MISFITS OF AVALON: Kel McDonald
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.  HB CHIMICHANGA, THE GOON: Eric Powell
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.  XV MIRROR’S EDGE, THE ART OF BATTLEFIELD 1: Robert Sammelin
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m.  HB ITTY BITTY HELLBOY, AW YEAH COMICS!, GRIMMISS ISLAND: Art Baltazar, Franco

DC COMICS – Booth #1915  [NEW]

*TICKETED SIGNINGS AT DC*  – The following signings are ticketed:

**This year, wristbands will be distributed differently from years past. On Thursday, Friday and Saturday, wristbands for the below listed activities will be distributed in the Sails Pavilion of the Convention Center as part of the WB queue line. The line opens at 6am, and wristbands will be handed by a lottery system, not by a first come, first served basis.

Fans will come up and choose between a wristbanded event taking place in either the DC or WB booth (two separate booth locations). Once an event is selected (only one can be chosen), a raffle ticket will be drawn; if the ticket has a unique stamp, a wristband will be provided. If it doesn’t, fans can go back in line to try again. This lottery will be open to all, including exhibitors and professionals.**

Thursday, July 21

  • 10am-2pm Batman Arkham VR demos
  • 2pm-6pm Batman Arkham VR demos (Wristbands to be distributed at the Batman Arkham VR demo station in the DC booth)
  • 4:30-5:30pm DC Comics: Grant Morrison
  • 5:30-6:30pm DC Comics: Jim Lee, Scott Williams, Alex Sinclair

Friday, July 22

  • 10am-2pm Batman Arkham VR demos
  • 2-3pm DC Comics: Jim Lee, Scott Williams, Alex Sinclair
  • 2-6pm Batman Arkham VR demos (Wristbands to be distributed at the Batman Arkham VR demo station in the DC booth)
  • 3:30-4:30pm DC’s Young Animal: Gerard Way
  • 4:30-5:30pm Vertigo: Scott Snyder, Rafael Albuquerque

Saturday, July 23

  • 10am-2pm Batman Arkham VR demos
  • 12:15PM – 1:00PM – “WONDER WOMAN” cast to include:   – **TICKETED: Wristbands for the Wonder Woman cast signing will be extremely limited and will be distributed beginning at 6am Saturday morning at the Sails Pavilion with the WB queue via lottery.**
    • Gal Gadot
    • Chris Pine
    • Connie Nielsen
  • 1:15pM – 2:00PM – “SUICIDE SQUAD” cast to include:  –  **TICKETED: Wristbands will be extremely limited; they will be distributed Saturday morning beginning at 6am at the Sails Pavilion with the WB queue via lottery system.**
    • Margot Robbie
    • Will Smith
    • Jared Leto
    • Joel Kinnaman
    • Viola Davis
    • Jai Courtney
    • Jay Hernandez
    • Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
    • Scott Eastwood
    • Cara Delvingne
    • Adam Beach
    • Karen Fukuhara
  • 2-6pm Batman Arkham VR demos (Wristbands to be distributed at the Arkham demo station in the DC booth)
  • 4-5pm DC Comics: Jim Lee, Scott Williams, Alex Sinclair
  • 5:30-6:30pm DC Comics: Scott Snyder, Jock

EUROPE COMICS – Booth #1220

  • Mathieu Reynes – daily for live drawing and signing
    • Thurs, July 21 – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    • Fri, July 22 – 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
    • Sat, July 23 – 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    • Sun, July 24 – 10:30 am – 12:oo pm
  • Gabriel Hernandez Walta – daily for live drawing and signing
    • Thurs, July 21 – 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
    • Fri, July 22 – 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    • Sat, July 23 – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    • Sun, July 24 – 3:30 pm – 5:oo pm
  • Roger – daily for live drawing and signing
    • Thurs, July 21 – 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    • Fri, July 22 – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    • Sat, July 23 – 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
    • Sun, July 24 – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

FANTAGRAPHICS – Booth #1721

Thursday, July 21st
  • 11-Noon — Trina Robbins
  • 12:30-2 — Gilbert and Jaime Hernandez
  • 2-3 — Ed Luce
  • 3-4 — Lawrence Hubbard
  • 4-5 — Simon Hanselmann
Friday, July 22nd
  • 11-Noon — Ed Luce & Simon Hanselmann
  • Noon-1 — Gilbert, Jaime and Mario Hernandez
  • 1-2 — Johnny Ryan, John Pham, Steven Weissman, & Sammy Harkham
  • 2-3 — Daniel Clowes
  • 3-4 — Lawrence Hubbard
  • 5-6 — Daniel Clowes
Saturday, July 23rd
  • 11-Noon — Trina Robbins
  • Noon-2 — Daniel Clowes
  • 2-3 — Johnny Ryan & Dave Cooper
  • 3-4 — Lawrence Hubbard and Kaz
  • 4-5 — Gilbert, Jaime and Mario Hernandez
  • 5-6 — Simon Hanselmann
Sunday, July 24th
  • 10-11 — Ed Luce & Simon Hanselmann
  • 11-1 — Daniel Clowes
  • 1-2 — Johnny Ryan & Lawrence Hubbard
  • 2-3 — Wimmen’s Comix
  • 3-4 — Gilbert & Jaime Hernandez

FELIX COMIC ART – Booth #4612  [NEW] *times added*

THURSDAY JULY 21:

  • Garry Brown 11AM-12PM
  • Chris Mooneyham 12PM-1PM
  • Juan Gedeon 1PM-2PM
  • Ramon Villalobos 2PM-3PM
  • Steve Oliff 3PM-4PM
  • Chris Burnham 4PM-5PM
  • Nick Pitarra 5PM-6PM

FRIDAY JULY 22:

  • Ramon Villalobos 11AM-12PM
  • Garry Brown / Chris Mooneyham 12PM-1PM
  • Steve Oliff 1PM-2PM
  • Bryan Lee O’Malley / Leslie Hung 2PM-2:50PM
  • Cliff Chiang 3PM-4PM
  • Nick Pitarra 4PM-5PM

SATURDAY JULY 23:

  • Steve Oliff 11AM-12PM
  • Chris Burnham 12PM-1PM
  • Garry Brown 1PM-2PM
  • Juan Gedeon 3PM-4PM
  • Ramon Villalobos 4PM-5PM
  • Nick Pitarra 5PM-6PM
  • Bryan Lee O’Malley / Leslie Hung TBA

SUNDAY JULY 24:

  • Ramon Villalobos 11AM-12PM
  • Steve Oliff 12PM-1PM
  • Cliff Chiang 1PM-2PM
  • Nick Pitarra 4PM-5PM

GALLERY NUCLEUS – Booth #2643  

*The following artists will be at gallery nucleus booth, #2643 for the entire 5 days:

GUEST SIGNING APPEARANCES BY:

  • Jon Klassen
  • Leslie Hung
  • Bryan Lee O’Malley

and more to be announced…!

SIGNING SCHEDULE:

Thursday, July 21
  • 2pm – 3pm – Leslie Hung & Bryan Lee O’Malley
  • more to be announced.

GO COMICS / ANDREWS MCMEEL – Booth #1505

Thursday, July 21

  • 5 – 6 p.m. — Lex Fajardo (Kid Beowulf)

Friday, July 22

  • 2 – 3 p.m. — Matthew Inman (The Oatmeal)
  • 3:30 – 4:30 p.m. — Bill Amend (FoxTrot)
  • 5 – 6 p.m. — Georgia Dunn (Breaking Cat News)

Saturday, July 23

  • 2 – 3 p.m. — Matthew Inman (The Oatmeal)
  • 3:30 – 4:30 p.m. — Nick Seluk (The Awkward Yeti)

Sunday, July 24

  • 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. — Dana Simpson (Phoebe and Her Unicorn)

HERMES PRESS – Booth #1821

*Distrubuting Tickets for ticketed signings at booth*

Friday, July 22 2016

IDW PUBLISHING – Booth #2743  

Wednesday, July 20 2016

  • 6:00 – 8:00 – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Freddie E. Williams II, Mateus Santolouco, Bobby Curnow
  • 6:00 – 8:00 – Bloom County Launch Party!  – Berkeley Breathed              
  • 8:00 – 9:00 – Revolution – John Barber, Cullen Bunn, Fico Ossio                  
  • 8:00 – 9:00 –  The Electric Sublime Sneak Preview – W. Maxwell Prince                 

Thursday, July 21 2016

  • 10:00 – 11:00 – Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed               
  • 10:00 – 11:00 – Strawberry Shortcake Amy Mebberson                
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – Jem and the Holograms – Samantha Newark (original Jem voice talent!), Sara Richard, M. Victoria Robado
  • 11:00 – 1:00 – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Freddie E. Williams II, Mateus Santolouco, Bobby Curnow                 
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – Dirk Gently – Arvind Ethan David
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – The Fun Family – Benjamin Frisch
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – The Amazing Screw-On Head Artist’s Edition – Mike Mignola                 
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – Godzilla – Chris Mowry, Priscilla Tramontano
  • 2:00 – 2:30 – The X-Files – Joe Harris, Sam “Mister Sam” Shearon
  • 2:00 – 3:00 – Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – 3A Presents – Ashley Wood, William Wray, Phil Hale
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – My Little Pony – Agnes Garbowska, Tony Fleecs, Thom Zahler              
  • 4:00 – 5:00 – ROM – Christos Gage, David Messina, Chris Ryall             
  • 4:00 – 5:00 – Revolution – John Barber, Fico Ossio, Brandon Easton, Mairghread Scott, Aubrey Sitterson              
  • 4:00 – 5:00 – Love Addict – Koren Shadmi
  • 4:00 – 5:00 – The Electric Sublime– W. Maxwell Prince
  • 5:00 – 6:00 – Locke & Key, Little Nemo: Return to Slumberland, Onyx – Gabriel Rodriguez, Chris Ryall, Eric Shanower             
  • 5:00 – 6:30 – Archangel – William Gibson, Michael St. John Smith, Michael Benedetto            
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – Back to the Future – John Barber, Erik Burnham
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – Samurai Jack, Mickey Mouse Shorts – Andy Suriano

Friday, July 22 2016

  • 10:00 – 11:00 – Orphan Black John Fawcett, Graeme Manson
  • 10:00 – 11:00 – The Electric Sublime – W. Maxwell Prince             
  • 10:00 – 11:00 – Insufferable Peter Krause
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – ROM – Christos Gage, David Messina, Chris Ryall            
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – Revolution – John Barber, Fico Ossio             
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – Dirk Gently – Arvind Ethan David
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – Archangel – William Gibson, Michael St. John Smith, Michael Benedetto             
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – Judge Dredd Ulises Fariñas, Erick Freitas, Ryan Hill
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – Little Nemo, Onyx, Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Chris Ryall, Eric Shanower, Jay Fotos             
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – Jem and the Holograms – Samantha Newark (original Jem voice talent!), Sara Richard, M. Victoria Robado         
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – Street Fighter X G.I. Joe – Aubrey Sitterson
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – Yellow Heat: Artist’s Edition Portfolio – Russ Heath
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – Strawberry Shortcake – Greg Ham            
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm – Wynonna Earp Cast 
    • Melanie Scrofano
    • Shamier Anderson
    • Tim Rozon
    • Dominique Provost-Chalkley
    • Katherine Barrell
    • Beau Smith
  • 2:00 – 3:00 – Apocrypha Now – Mark Russell, Shannon Wheeler
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – March Book Three Debut Signing!  – Congressman John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, Nate Powell            
  • 3:00 – 4:30 – Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed            
  • 4:00 – 6:00 – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow, Mateus Santolouco 
  • 5:00 – 6:00 – Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas – Troy Little            
  • 5:00 – 6:00 – Disney Comics Derek Charm, Andy Suriano            
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – Transformers – John Barber, Brendan Cahill, Marcelo MatereLivio Ramondelli, Mairghread Scott, Priscilla Tramontano, Dheeraj Verma        
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – The Jekyll Island Chronicles – Steve Nedvidek, Ed Crowell, Jack Lowe, Moses Nester, S.J. Miller

Saturday, July 23 2016

  • 10:00 – 12:00 – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Freddie E. Williams II, Mateus Santolouco  
  • 10:00 – 11:00 – X-Files Prose, V-Wars Jonathan Maberry, Jay Fotos, Sam “Mister Sam” Shearon
  • 10:00 – 11:00  – Godzilla – Joshua Fialkov, Chris Mowry, Priscilla Tramontano
  • 11:15 – 12:30 – March– Congressman John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, Nate Powell            
  • 12:00 – 1:30 – Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed            
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – ROM – Christos Gage, David Messina, Chris Ryall            
  • 1:30 – 3:00 – Archangel – William Gibson, Michael St. John Smith, Michael Benedetto            
  • 2:00 – 3:00 – Powerpuff Girls Haley Mancini, Jake Goldman, Derek Charm,            
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – March – Congressman John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, Nate Powell            
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – Locke & Key, Onyx, Tales From The Darkside Gabriel Rodriguez, Chris Ryall, Jay Fotos
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm – Wynonna Earp Cast – IDW booth #2743
    • Melanie Scrofano
    • Shamier Anderson
    • Tim Rozon
    • Dominique Provost-Chalkley
    • Katherine Barrell
    • Beau Smith
  • 4:00 – 5:00 – Bacchus Eddie Campbell            
  • 4:00 – 5:00 – Street Fighter X G.I. Joe – Aubrey Sitterson
  • 5:00 – 6:00 – Star TrekMike Johnson, Ryan Parrott, Derek Charm, David Tipton, Scott TiptonJ.K. Woodward
  • 5:00 – 6:00 – The Story of My Tits – Jennifer Hayden
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas – Troy Little            
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham

Sunday, July 24 2016

  • 10:00 – 11:00 – The Rocketeer at War! – Marc Guggenheim
  • 10:00 – 11:00 – Amazing Forest – Ulises Fariñas, Erick Frietas, Melody Often
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – ROM – Chris Ryall, David Messina            
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – Archangel – William Gibson, Michael St. John Smith, Michael Benedetto
  • 12:00 – 2:00 – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow, Mateus Santolouco              
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – Bacchus Eddie Campbell            
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – V-Wars Jonathan Maberry
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed
  • 2:00 – 3:00 – Revolution – John Barber, Fico Ossio            
  • 2:00 – 3:00 – My Little Pony – Christina Rice, Sara Richard, Thom Zahler            
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – Tales From The Darkside Gabriel Rodriguez, Michael Benedetto            
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – The Electric Sublime W. Maxwell Prince

IMAGE COMICS – Booth #2729  

*wristbands will be available for fans to pick as soon as doors open, first come, first served, at the Image booth on the day of the desired ticketed signing.*

Wednesday, July 20

  • 6 – 6:45 p.m.- Charlie Adlard

Thursday, July 21

  • 10 – 10:45 a.m – Joshua Williamson & Adam Guzowski,
  • 11 – 11:45 a.m. – Sina Grace, 
  •  12 – 12:45 p.m – Kyle Higgins
  • 12 – 12:45 p.m. – Brandon Thomas + Juan Gedeon, 
  •  1 – 1:45 p.m.  – Keenan Marsall Keller & Tom Neely, Brian Schirmer & Jeremy Saliba,
  • 1 – 1:45 p.m – Jason Aaron & Jason Latour,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 2 – 2:45 p.m. – Terry Dodson,
  • 3 – 3:45 p.m. – Bryan Lee O’Malley & Leslie Hung,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 3 – 3:45 p.m. – Charlie Adlard,
  •  4 – 4:45 p.m. – Brenden Fletcher & Babs Tarr, (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 4 – 4:45 p.m. – Brian Haberlin,  
  • 5 – 5:45 p.m.  – Meredith McClaren, 
  • 5 – 5:45 p.m. – Otis Frampton

Friday, July 22

  • 10 – 10:45 a.m. – Jim Zub
  •  10 – 10:45 a.m.  – Joe Harris
  • 11 – 11:45 a.m. – Cliff Chiang & Jared Fletcher
  • 11 – 11:45 a.m. – Nicola Scott
  • 12 – 12:45 p.m. – Caitlin Kittredge
  • 12 – 12:45 p.m. – Charlie Adlard
  • 1 – 1:45 p.m. – Rick Remender,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 1 – 1:45 p.m. – Joshua Williamson
  •  1 – 1:45 p.m. – Man of Action Group: Steven T. Seagle, Joe Casey, Joe Kelly, and Duncan Rouleau
  • 1:45 – 2:30 p.m. – Steven T. Seagle & Jason Katzenstein
  • 2 – 2:45 p.m. – Marjorie Liu & Sana Takeda,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 3 – 3:45 p.m. – Bryan Lee O’Malley & Leslie Hung,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 3 – 3:45 p.m.  – Spawn Kills Everyone: J.J. Kirby, Liana Hee, (will be signing 100 limited edition SPAWN KILLS EVERYONE posters featuring the art of all three SKE covers)
  • 4 – 4:45 p.m. – Kieron Gillen & Jamie McKelvie,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 4 – 4:45 p.m. – Ed Brubaker, (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 5 – 5:45 p.m. – Andy Belanger & Becky Cloonan
  • 5 – 5:45 p.m. – Emi Lenox
  • 5 – 5:45 p.m. – Max Landis,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 6 – 7 p.m.  – Robert Kirkman, (ticketed)

Saturday, July 23

  • 10 – 10:45 p.m. – Scott Snyder & Jock, (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 10 – 10:45 a.m. – Caitlin Kittredge
  • 11 – 11:45 a.m. – Ed Brubaker, (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 11 – 11:45 a.m. – Kieron Gillen & Jamie McKelvie,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 11 – 11:45 a.m. – Chris Dingess
  • 12 – 12:45 p.m. – Tula Lotay
  • 12 – 12:45 p.m.  – Dustin Nguyen
  • 1 – 1:45 p.m. – Man of Action Group: Steven T. Seagle, Joe Casey, Joe Kelly, and Duncan Rouleau
  • 1 – 1:45 p.m. – Jason Latour & Jason Aaron, (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  •  2 – 2:45 p.m. – Brian Buccellato
  • 2 – 2:45 p.m. – Marjorie Liu & Sana Takeda,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  •  2 – 2:45 p.m. – Brandon Thomas & Juan Gedeon
  • 3 – 3:45 p.m. – Bryan Lee O’Malley & Leslie Hung,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 3 – 3:45 p.m. – Matt Fraction,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  •  4 – 4:45 p.m. – Nick Spencer, (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 4 – 4:45 p.m. – Rick Remender, (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 4 – 4:45 p.m. – Shawn Martinbrough,
  • 5 – 5:45 p.m. – Emi Lenox, 
  • 5 – 5:45 p.m. – Kyle Starks

Sunda, July 24

  • 10 – 10:45 p.m. – Howard Chaykin,
  • 11 – 11:45 a.m. – Brenden Fletcher,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)
  • 12 – 12:45 p.m. – Cliff Chiang & Jared Fletcher
  • 2 – 2:45 p.m. – Ivan Brandon
  • 3 – 3:45 p.m. – Bryan Lee O’Malley & Leslie Hung,  (ticketed, 3-item limit)IMAGE CREATORS IN ARTIST ALLEY:Brian Buccellato, BB-20
    Chris Burnham, CC-15
    Shane Davis & Michelle Delecki, EE-17 & 18
    Mark Dos Santos, FF-10
    Otis Frampton, GG-3
    Joe Harris, EE-20
    Edwin Huang, EE-19
    Dustin Nguyen, CC-1
    Eric Shanower, BB-1

INSIGHT EDITIONS – Booth #1703  

Thursday, July 21 2016

  • 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Erik Burnham, author Tobin’s Spirit Guide: Official Ghostbusters Edition
  • 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM –Robb Pearlman, author Star Trek: Redshirt’s Little Book of Doom
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Michael Kogge, author IncrediBuilds: Star Wars

Friday, July 22 2016

  • 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Andrew Farago, author Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Ultimate Visual History
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Michael Kogge, author IncrediBuilds: Star Wars

Saturday, July 23 2016

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM – Alex Sinclair, colorist Live coloring demonstration DC Comics Coloring Book
  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM – Brandon T. Snider, author Adventure Time: Hero Time with Finn and Jake
  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM – Tom Gilliland, creator Court of the Dead: Chronicle of the Underworld

Sunday, July 24 2016

  • 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Erik Burnham, author Tobin’s Spirit Guide: Official Ghostbusters Edition
  • 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM – Brandon T. Snider, author Adventure Time: Hero Time with Finn and Jake

MARVEL COMICS – Booth #2329

*The signings for this booth contain both COMICS and CELEBRITY signings*

**Please note that both signings are ticketed events and passes will be available on a first-come, first-served lottery basis beginning at 9:30 AM on Thursday, July 21 at Marvel Booth #2329.**

Celebrity

Thursday, July 21 2016

  • 3:15 PM – MARVEL’S LUKE CAGE – Cast Attending:
    • Mike Colter
    • Alfre Woodward
    • Mahershala Ali
    • Theo Rossi
    • Frank Whaley
    • Simone Missick
    • Cheo Hodari Coker (EP)
    • Jeph Loeb (EP)

Friday, July 22 2016

  • 4:30 PM – MARVEL’S AGENTS of S.H.I.E.L.D. – Cast Attending:
    • Clark Gregg
    • Chloe Bennet
    • Ming-Na Wen
    • Elizabeth Henstridge
    • Iain de Caestecker
    • Henry Simmons
    • Jed Whedon (EP)
    • Maurissa Tancharoen (EP)
    • Jeff Bell (EP)
    • Jeph Loeb (EP)

Comics

ONI PRESS – Booth #1833

Thursday, July 21 2016

  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm – Fresh Romance signing with:
    • Marguerite Bennett
    • Janelle Asselin
    • Sarah Kuhn
  • 1:30 pm –2:30 pm – Rick and Morty: Lil’ Poopy Superstar signing with:
    • Sarah Graley
    • Katie Cook
  • 3:00 pm –4:00  pm – Ted Naifeh (Night’s Dominion, Princess Ugg, Courtney Crumrin) signing
  • 4:30 pm –5:30 pm – Signing with 2016 Eisner Award nominees Zander Cannon (Kaijumax) and Ben Towle (Oyster War)
  • 6:00 pm –7:00 pm – Invader ZIM signing with:
    • Jhonen Vasquez 
    • Megan Lawton

Friday, July 22  2016

  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm – Jeff Steinberg: Champion of Earth signing with:
    • Joshua Hale Fialkov
    • Tony Fleecs
  • 1:30 pm – 2:3o  pmRick and Morty: Lil’ Poopy Superstar signing with:
    • Sarah Graley
  • 3:30–4:30 PM – Fresh Romance signing with:
    • Marguerite Bennett
    • Janelle Asselin
    • Sarah Kuhn
    • Kate Leth
  • 5:00 pm – 6:0o pm – Brik signing with:
    • Adam Glass  
    • Michael Benson
  • 6–7 PM – Invader ZIM signing with:
    • Jhonen Vasquez

Saturday, July 23 2016

  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm – Merry Men signing with:
    • Robert Rodi
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm – Ted Naifeh (Night’s Dominion, Princess Ugg, Courtney Crumrin) signing
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm – Rick and Morty/Rick and Morty: Lil’ Poopy Superstar signing with:
    • Kyle Starks
    • Sarah Graley
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm – Invader ZIM signing with:
    • Jhonen Vasquez
    • Aaron Alexovich
    • Dave Crosland
    • Megan Lawton
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm – Junior Braves of the Apocalypse signing with:
    • Greg Smith
    • Michael Tanner
    • Zach Lehner

Sunday, July 24 2016

  • 1:30–2:30 PM- Jeff Steinberg: Champion of Earth signing with:
    • Joshua Hale Fialkov
    • Tony Fleecs

PAPERCUTZ – Booth #1720

Sunday, July 24

  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm – Eric Esquivel & Sam Spina
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm – Stuart Moore
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm – Chris Savino and Jordan Rosato (signing exclusive THE LOUD HOUSE mini-comics)
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm – Eric Esquivel & Sam Spina
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm – Stuart Moore

SKYBOUND – Booth #2729  [NEW]

Wednesday, July 20:

  • 6 – 6:45 p.m. – Charlie Adlard:

Thursday, July 21:

  • 10 – 10:45 a.m. – Joshua Williamson:
  • 12 – 12:45 p.m. – Brandon Thomas & Juan Gedeon:
  •  3 – 3:45 p.m. – Charlie Adlard:

Friday, July 22:

  • 12 – 12:45 p.m. – Charlie Adlard
  • 1 – 1:45 p.m. – Josh Williamson
  • 5 – 5:45 p.m. – Max Landis  **Ticketed**
  • 6 – 7 p.m. – Robert Kirkman **Ticketed**

*Wristbands for the Robert Kirkman and Max Landis signings will be given away to attendee badge holders first thing on Friday at our booth.

Saturday, July 23:

  • 11 – 11:45 a.m. – Chris Dingess:
  • 2 – 2:45 p.m – Brandon Thomas & Juan Gedeon: .
  • 4 – 4:45 p.m. – Shawn Martinbrough:

TITAN COMICS – Booth #5537

Friday, July 22, 2016

  • 10.00 am – 11.00 am – Rob Williams and Si Spurrier, and artist Alice X. Zhung – signing copies of the Eleventh and Twelfth Doctor comics and collections.
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm – Writer, director and Doctor Who actor Noel Clarke, with rising star, series artist Joshua Cassara will be signing copies of their hit superpowered series, The Troop.

Saturday, July 23, 2016

  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm – Artists Simon Fraser and Alice X. Zhang will be signing copies of their Doctor Whoconvention special comic book adventure – “The Long Con”
  • 1:00 –  2:00 pm – Writers Cavan Scott and George Mann will sign copies of the 2016 summer event comic –Supremacy of the Cybermen, and writer Paul Cornell will be signing copies of his smash-hit,Four Doctors.

Sunday, July 24, 2016

  • 12:00 – 1:00 pm – Series artist Louie De Martinis will be signing copies of the hit new Penny Dreadful comic series.

VIZ – Booth #2813  [NEW]

Thursday, July 21st

  • 11:00am – James Wyatt
  • 4:00 pm – Natasha Allegri

Friday, July 22nd

  • 11:00 am – Natasha Allegri
  • 2:30 pm – James Wyatt

Sunday, July 24

  • 1:00 pm – Hidenori Kusaka and Satoshi Yamamoto

2000 AD – Booth #2806

Back to top

Exhibit Floor

Wednesday – July 20, 2016

Thursday – July 21, 2016

  • 11:00 am – 1:00 pm – Charlie Adlard – Splash Page Comic Art booth #4400, Cosmic Rays album signing:*selling a limited number of signed vinyl albums that come with a 8 1/2 X 11″ Charlie Adlard sketch.  The only sketches offered will be drawn on 8 1/2 x 11″ lightweight paper and come with the Album purchase.  We will have a 1st come 1st serve selection of pre-drawn sketch/album packages that cost $100.We will also offer a limited number of packages for $150 in which you may choose a character as time permits on 8 1/2 X 11 lightweight paper that we provide.  No blank covers, large boards or additional sketches will be done.Autographs will be limit 1 item per person.  This is in addition to the album should you choose to purchase it.  Charlie will also sign an additional item per original art purchase.*
  • 12:30 pm – Tony Lee – Arcana Studio booth #2515
  • 4:00 pm – Josh Finney – Mysterious Galaxy Booth #1119
  • 4:00 pm – Patrick McEvoy – Mysterious Galaxy Booth #1119
  • [NEW] 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm – Kristafer Anka – signing exclusive Sansa Stark print, Booth #2104

Friday – July 22, 2016

Saturday – July 23, 2016

  • 10:00 am – Tony Lee – Arcana Studio booth #2515
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm – John Patrick Green – Cartoon Art Museum booth #1930
  • [NEW] 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm – Kristafer Anka – signing exclusive Sansa Stark print, Booth #2104
  • 2:00-1:00pm – OR – 1:00-2:00pm (TBD) – Wendy and Richard Pini (Elfquest) signing at Flesk Publications, Booth #5019
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Lee Bermejo – Splash Page Comic Art booth #4400, *very limited free sketch opportunity with a $300 original art purchase – limit one free sketch per person.*

Sunday – July 24, 2016

  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm – Stuart Moore – PapercutzGN booth #1720
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm – Dan Fogler – Golden Apple booth #1806
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm –  Stuart Moore – PapercutzGN booth #1720

Back to top

Sails Pavilion

Please visit Comic Con International Page for a complete list of Sails Pavilion signings.

Back to top

TBA Autograph Events

For announced signings that have yet to be confirmed with dates and times, you can find the information below:

Back to top

Autograph Link Menu
Click the links below for our compiled list of autograph information:

Comics and ArtistsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Savils Pavilion / TBA
Celebrity EntertainmentFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
Publishers and AuthorsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
OtherFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
Offsite Autograph and Signings Wednesday / Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

As we move closer to SDCC 2016, this page will be updated frequently with any new information or news that we find. Be sure to bookmark this page and check back often.

Have we missed anything? Let us know in the comments.