BOOM! Studios Announces San Diego Comic-Con 2017 Signing Schedule

In Panel & Autograph News by Kerry Dixon1 Comment

BOOM! Studios is back at Booth #2229, where they will have exclusives and signings all week long. This year, they will have talent like Jason David Frank, Sam Sykes, WWE Superstar Charlotte Flair, Ryan Parrott, Kyle Higgins, Ciara Hanna, and more.

Here’s a look at their full signing schedule:

Wednesday, July 19
6:6:50pm John Allison (Giant Days)
8-8:30pm Costumed Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

Thursday, July 20
11-11:50am Sam Sykes (Brave Chef Brianna)
12:12:50pm Jackson Lanzing, Collin Kelly, Marcus To (Joyride)
12:30-1pm Costumed Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
1-1:50pm Claudio Sanchez, Chondra Echert (The Amory Wars: Good Apollo, I’m Burning Star IV)
2:15-2:50pm David F. Walker (War for the Planet of the Apes)
3-3:50pm John Allison (Giant Days)
4pm WWE Superstar Charlotte Flair (WWE)
5-5:50pm Ryan Parrott, Dan Mora (Saban’s Go Go Power Rangers)
6-6:50pm Dennis Hopeless, Lynne Yoshii (WWE)

Friday, July 21
11-11:50am David F. Walker (War for the Planet of the Apes)
12:12:50pm Sanford Greene (Adventure Time/Regular Show SDCC Exclusive)
12:30-1pm Costumed Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
1-1:50pm Ryan Parrott (Saban’s Go Go Power Rangers), Kyle Higgins (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers), Dan Mora (Saban’s Go Go Power Rangers), Ciara Hanna (Power Rangers Megaforce)
2-2:30pm Costumed Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
2-2:50pm John Allison (Giant Days)
3-3:50pm Shannon Watters (Lumberjanes)
4-4:50pm Tyson Hesse (Tyson Hesse’s Diesel)
5-6:45pm Jason David Frank (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)

Saturday, July 22
11-11:50am Claudio Sanchez, Chondra Echert (The Amory Wars: Good Apollo, I’m Burning Star IV)
12:12:50pm Jim Campbell, Kiernan Sjursen-Lien, Cara McGee (Over the Garden Wall)
12:30-1pm Costumed Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
1-1:50pm Shannon Watters (Lumberjanes)
2-2:50pm John Allison (Giant Days), Kiwi Smith, Kurt Lustgarten (Misfit City)
3-3:50pm Ryan Parrott, Dan Mora (Saban’s Go Go Power Rangers)
4-4:50pm Kurt Sutter (Sons of AnarchySisters of Sorrow), Courtney Alameda (Sisters of Sorrow)
5-5:50pm Dennis Hopeless, Lynne Yoshii (WWE)
6-6:50pm Sam Sykes (Brave Chef Brianna)

Sunday, July 23
11-11:50am Kiwi Smith, Kurt Lustgarten (Misfit City)
12:12:50pm Grace Kraft (Steven Universe)
1-1:50pm Arlene Daley, Matt Daley, Ellen Crafts, Trevor Crafts (The Not-So Secret Society)
2-2:50pm John Allison (Giant Days)
3-3:50pm Jim Campbell, Kiernan Sjursen-Lien, Cara McGee (Over the Garden Wall)