IDW Reveals San Diego Comic-Con 2018 Signings with Top Talent

In Panel & Autograph News by Kerry DixonLeave a Comment

IDW returns to San Diego Comic-Con at Booth #2743, where they will be hosting signings all week long for Kevin Eastman, Joe Jusko, Mike Mignola, the cast of Wynonna Earp, and more.

Here’s a look at their signing schedule:

Wednesday July 18th Preview Night 

6:00 – 7:00 Transformers: Unicron – John Barber
(*Convention exclusive available!)
6:00 – 8:00 Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed 
(*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
7:00 – 8:00 Euthanauts – Tini Howard
(*Book debut!)
8:00 – 9:00 Star Wars Adventures – Derek CharmShaun ManningMauricetCavan ScottLandry Q. Walker
(*Convention exclusives available!)
8:00 – 9:00 Marvel Masterpieces – Joe Jusko
(*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)

Thursday July 19th 

10:00 – 11:00 Locke & Key, Sword of Ages – Gabriel Rodriguez
(*Convention exclusives available!)
10:00 – 11:00 The Three Rooms in Valerie’s Head – Dan Berry
10:00 – 11:00 Gumballs – Erin Nations
10:00 – 11:00 The Jekyll Island Chronicles – Ed CrowellJack LoweSteve Nedvidek
10:00 – 11:00 Limbo Lounge – Dave Calver
11:00 – 11:30 Marvel Masterpieces – Joe Jusko
(*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
11:00 – 12:00 Coin-Op Comics – Maria HoeyPeter Hoey
11:00 – 12:00 Walled City – Aya Morton, Anne Optowsky
12:00 – 1:00 Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed 
(*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
12:00 – 1:00 Transformers – John BarberFico OssioMairghread Scott
(*Convention exclusive available!)
12:00 – 1:00 Goosebumps – Jen Vaughn
1:00 – 2:00 For Better or For Worse – Lynn Johnston
(*San Diego Comic Con Special Guest!)
(*Book debut!)
1:00 – 3:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin EastmanTom WaltzMateus SantoloucoBobby Curnow
(*Convention exclusives available!)
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
2:00 – 3:00 Bram Stoker’s Dracula – Mike Mignola
(*Book debut!)
3:00 – 4:00 Star Wars Adventures – Derek CharmDelilah Dawson, Shannon Eric Denton, Shaun ManningMauricetCavan ScottLandry Q. Walker
(*Convention exclusives available!)
3:00 – 4:00 Marvel Masterpieces – Joe Jusko
(*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
4:00 – 5:00 Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed 
(*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
4:00 – 5:00 Sonic The Hedgehog – Takashi IizukaEvan StanleyCaleb Goellner
(*Convention exclusives available!)
(*Limited edition print available as gift with purchase!)
5:00 – 6:00 V-Wars – Jonathan MaberryRyan Brown
5:00 – 6:00 Locke & Key, Sword of Ages – Gabriel Rodriguez
(*Convention exclusives available!)
5:00 – 6:00 The Scooter Chronicles – Shahriar Fouladi
6:00 – 7:00 Wynonna Earp – Melanie ScrofanoTim RozonEmily AndrasBeau SmithLora Innes
(*Convention exclusives available!)
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
6:00 – 7:00 Assassinistas – Tini HowardGilbert Hernandez
(*Book debut!)

Friday July 20th 

10:00 ­– 11:00 The Jekyll Island Chronicles – Steve NedvidekJack Lowe, Ed Crowell
10:00 ­– 11:00 Surfside Girls ­– Kim Dwinell
10:00 – 11:00 I Am A Number ­– Rian Hughes
10:00 – 11:00 For Better or For Worse – Lynn Johnston
(*San Diego Comic Con Special Guest!)
11:00 – 12:00 Marvel Masterpieces – Joe Jusko
(*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
11:00 – 12:00 My Little Pony – Agnes GarbowskaTony FleecsJeremy WhitleyThom Zahler
(*Convention exclusive available!)
11:00 – 12:00 Limbo Lounge – Dave Calver
12:00 – 1:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Tom WaltzMateus SantoloucoBobby CurnowCaleb Goellner
12:00 – 1:00 Locke & Key, Sword of Ages – Gabriel Rodriguez
(*Convention exclusives available!)
12:00 – 1:00 Judge Dredd – Mark Russell
(*Convention exclusive available!)
1:00 – 2:30 Wynonna Earp – Melanie ScrofanoTim RozonShamier AndersonDominique Provost-ChalkleyKatherine BarrellVarun SarangaChantel Riley, Emily AndrasBeau Smith
(*Convention exclusives available!)
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
3:00 – 4:00 Liz Wrightson
3:00 – 4:00 Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Andy SurianoAnt Ward
(Co-executive producers of the new animated series!)
(*Convention exclusive available!)
4:00 – 5:00 Full Bleed Vol. 2 Launch Party – Dirk WoodGideon KendallErin NationsJen VaughnJarrett MelendezSara RichardMark RussellPhillip Kennedy JohnsonRob Salkowitz
(*Book debut!)
4:00 – 5:00 Ward’s Valley – Bobby Curnow
4:00 – 5:00 Surfside Girls ­– Kim Dwinell
5:00 – 6:00 Star Trek – Mike JohnsonDavid TiptonScott TiptonJ.K. Woodward
(*Convention exclusives available!)
5:00 – 6:00 Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham
5:00 – 6:00 Come Again – Nate Powell
(*Book debut!)
5:00 – 6:00 The Three Rooms in Valerie’s Head – Dan Berry
5:00 – 6:00 Gumballs – Erin Nations
6:00 – 7:00 The X-Files – Delilah DawsonJ.J. LendlJonathan MaberryMister Sam ShearonDenton Tipton
6:00 – 7:00 From HellThe Goat Getters – Eddie Campbell
(*Get a free preview of the upcoming release!)

Saturday July 21st

10:00 – 11:00 DuckTales – Bobby Moynihan, Matt YoungbergFrank AngonesSean Jimenez
(*Voice Actor, Executive Producers, and Art Director of the hit series!)
(*Convention exclusives available!)
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
10:00 – 11:00 Goosebumps – Jeremy Lambert
11:00 – 12:00 Star Wars Adventures – Derek CharmElsa CharretierPierrick ColinetShaun ManningMauricetCavan Scott
(*Convention exclusives available!)
11:00 – 12:00 Stretch Armstrong – Kevin BurkeDoc Wyatt
12:00 – 1:00 Star Trek – Mike JohnsonDavid TiptonScott TiptonJ.K. Woodward
(*Convention exclusives available!)
12:00 – 1:00 My Little Pony – Tony FleecsJeremy Whitley, Thom Zahler
1:00 – 2:00 Sh*t My President Says – Shannon Wheeler
1:00 – 2:00 God is Disappointed in You – Mark Russell
1:00 – 2:00 Come Again – Nate Powell
(*Book debut!)
1:00 – 2:00 I Am A Number – Rian Hughes
1:00 – 2:00 Ward’s Valley – Bobby Curnow
1:00 – 2:00 Coin-Op Comics – Maria HoeyPeter Hoey
2:00 – 3:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Tom Waltz, Freddie E. Williams,
Mateus Santolouco
(*Convention exclusives available!)
2:00 – 3:00 Locke & Key, Sword of Ages – Gabriel Rodriguez
(*Convention exclusives available!)
2:00 – 3:00 Transformers: Unicron – John Barber
(*Convention exclusive available!)
2:00 ­– 3:00 Assassinistas – Gilbert Hernandez
(*Book debut!)
2:00 – 3:00 Goosebumps – Jen Vaughn
3:00 – 4:00 Transformers – John BarberBrendan CahillFico OssioMairghread ScottMagdalene Visaggio
3:00 – 4:00 Marvel Masterpieces – Joe Jusko
(*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
4:00 – 5:30 Wynonna Earp – Shamier AndersonTim RozonDominique Provost-ChalkleyKatherine BarrellVarun SarangaChantel RileyEmily AndrasBeau Smith
(*Convention exclusives available!)
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
6:00 – 7:00 SECRET PROJECT TO BE ANNOUNCED AT SDCC – Fico Ossio
6:00 – 7:00 Locke & Key, Sword of Ages – Gabriel Rodriguez
(*Convention exclusives available!)
6:00 – 7:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Tom WaltzMateus Santolouco

Sunday July 22nd  

10:00 – 11:00 My Little Pony – Tony FleecsSara Richard
10:00 – 11:00 The Jekyll Island Chronicles – Steve NedvidekJack Lowe, Ed Crowell
11:00 – 12:00 Marvel Masterpieces – Joe Jusko
(*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
11:00 – 12:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Tom WaltzMateus SantoloucoFreddie E. WilliamsCaleb Goellner
12:00 – 1:00 Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham
12:00 – 1:00 Star Wars Adventures – Cavan ScottShaun Manning
1:00 – 2:00 Goosebumps – Jeremy Lambert  
1:00 – 2:00 Essex CountyThe Underwater Welder – Jeff Lemire
1:00 – 2:00 Come Again – Nate Powell
(*Book debut!)
1:00 – 2:00 Ward’s Valley – Bobby Curnow
1:00 – 2:00 The Three Rooms in Valerie’s Head – Dan Berry
2:00 – 3:00 For Better or For Worse – Lynn Johnston
(*San Diego Comic Con Special Guest!)
(*Book debut!)
2:00 ­­­– 3:00 Love is Love – Marc Andreyko, Cecil Castellucci, Nyambi Nyambi
3:00 – 4:00 The Jekyll Island Chronicles – Steve NedvidekJack Lowe, Ed Crowell
3:00 – 4:00 Marvel Masterpieces – Joe Jusko
(*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)

The Top Shelf section of the booth will be filled all weekend with more great creators, too!