Comics and Artists

Welcome to our SDCC 2015 Autograph and Signing Schedule page for Comics and Artists. Here you will find a compiled list of San Diego Comic-Con 2015 signings for anything having to do with comics and artists. We’ve broken down this page into sections to make it easier for you to navigate.

Sections include: Featured Booths, Exhibit Floor, Sails Pavilion, and TBA (To Be Announced)

Featured booths include:  Action LabArchie ComicsAspen ComicsBoom! StudiosCBLDF – ComiXologyDark Horse Comics – DC ComicsDiamond Comics/Previews WorldDrawn & Quarterly – Fanboy ComicsGallery NucleusGo Comics – IDW Publishing – Image ComicsLast GaspMagnetic PressMarvel ComicsOni PressTop CowViz Media

Remember as we get closer to the main event, more signings will be filled in. We will update whenever we have new information to share so be sure to check back often.

Featured Booths

ACTION LAB – Booth #2006

ARCHIE COMICS – Booth #1829

ASPEN COMICS – Booth #2320

Appearing at the Aspen Comics Booth #2320 all weekend long:

  • Frank Mastromauro (Shrugged, Overtaken)
  • Peter Steigerwald (The ZooHunters, DC’s Convergence)
  • Vince Hernandez (Fathom Blue, Damsels in Excess)
  • Mark Roslan (BubbleGun, Broken Pieces)
  • Josh Reed (Letterer, Aspen Comics)
  • Heather Finley (Executive Assistant: Iris Annual)
  • Tom Hutchison (Big Dog Ink Publisher)
  • David Wohl (Executive Assistant: Iris) Friday – Sunday only
  • Scott Lobdell (The Four Points) Friday – Sunday only

THURSDAY 07/09

  • 11– 12PM –
    • Paolo Pantalena (Oniba: Swords of the Demon, Jirni)
    • Siya Oum (Lola XOXO, Wasteland Madam)
    • Eric “Ebas” Basaldua (Michael Turner’s Fathom Blue, Eternal Soulfire)
    • Lori Hanson (Lola XOXO: Wasteland Madam, EA: Assassins)
    • Alex Konat (Michael Turner’s Eternal Soulfire, All New Fathom)
    • Ken Marion (Jirni, Michael Turner’s All New Soulfire)
  • 12:30 – 1:30PM –
    • Agnes Garbowska (Fathom Kiani, Psycho Bonkers)
  • 2-3PM –
    • Paolo Pantalena (Oniba: Swords of the Demon, Jirni)
    • Siya Oum (Lola XOXO, Wasteland Madam)
    • Eric “Ebas” Basaldua (Michael Turner’s Fathom Blue, Eternal Soulfire)
    • Alex Konat (Michael Turner’s Eternal Soulfire, All New Fathom)
    • Ken Marion (Jirni, Michael Turner’s All New Soulfire)
  • 4PM –
    • Ale Garza (Michael Turner’s Fathom, Psycho Bonkers)
    • Dawn McTeigue (Lola XOXO: Wasteland Madam)

FRIDAY 07/10

  • 11– 12PM –
    • Paolo Pantalena (Oniba: Swords of the Demon, Jirni)
    • Siya Oum (Lola XOXO, Wasteland Madam)
    • Eric “Ebas” Basaldua (Michael Turner’s Fathom Blue, Eternal Soulfire)
    • Alex Konat (Michael Turner’s Eternal Soulfire, All New Fathom)
    • Ken Marion (Jirni, Michael Turner’s All New Soulfire)
  • 12:30 – 1:30PM –
    • Nei Ruffino (Shahrazad, Critter)
  • 2-3PM –
    • Paolo Pantalena (Oniba: Swords of the Demon, Jirni)
    • Siya Oum (Lola XOXO, Wasteland Madam)
    • Eric “Ebas” Basaldua (Michael Turner’s Fathom Blue, Eternal Soulfire)
    • Alex Konat (Michael Turner’s Eternal Soulfire, All New Fathom)
    • Ken Marion (Jirni, Michael Turner’s All New Soulfire)
  • 4PM –
    • Ale Garza (Michael Turner’s Fathom, Psycho Bonkers)
    • Dawn McTeigue (Lola XOXO: Wasteland Madam)

SATURDAY 07/11:

  • 11– 12PM –
    • Paolo Pantalena (Oniba: Swords of the Demon, Jirni)
    • Siya Oum (Lola XOXO, Wasteland Madam)
    • Eric “Ebas” Basaldua (Michael Turner’s Fathom Blue, Eternal Soulfire)
    • Alex Konat (Michael Turner’s Eternal Soulfire, All New Fathom)
    • Ken Marion (Jirni, Michael Turner’s All New Soulfire)
  • 2-3PM –
    • Paolo Pantalena (Oniba: Swords of the Demon, Jirni)
    • Siya Oum (Lola XOXO, Wasteland Madam)
    • Eric “Ebas” Basaldua (Michael Turner’s Fathom Blue, Eternal Soulfire)
    • Alex Konat (Michael Turner’s Eternal Soulfire, All New Fathom)
    • Ken Marion (Jirni, Michael Turner’s All New Soulfire)
  • 4-5PM –
    • Nei Ruffino (Shahrazad, Critter)

SUNDAY 07/12:

  • 11– 12PM –
    • Paolo Pantalena (Oniba: Swords of the Demon, Jirni)
    • Siya Oum (Lola XOXO, Wasteland Madam)
    • Eric “Ebas” Basaldua (Michael Turner’s Fathom Blue, Eternal Soulfire)
    • Alex Konat (Michael Turner’s Eternal Soulfire, All New Fathom)
    • Ken Marion (Jirni, Michael Turner’s All New Soulfire)
  • 1-2PM –
    • Paolo Pantalena (Oniba: Swords of the Demon, Jirni)
    • Siya Oum (Lola XOXO, Wasteland Madam)
    • Eric “Ebas” Basaldua (Michael Turner’s Fathom Blue, Eternal Soulfire)
    • Alex Konat (Michael Turner’s Eternal Soulfire, All New Fathom)
    • Ken Marion (Jirni, Michael Turner’s All New Soulfire)

BOOM! STUDIOS – Booth #2229

Wednesday, July 8th

  • 6:30-7:30pm – Mark Waid (STRANGE FRUIT, IRREDEEMABLE)

Thursday, July 9th

  • 11am-12pm – Jen Wang (ADVENTURE TIME WITH FIONNA & CAKE: CARD WARS)
  • 3-4pm – Olivia Olson (voice of Marceline on ADVENTURE TIME)
  • 3-4pm – LUMBERJANES with Carolyn Nowak, Noelle Stevenson, and Shannon Watters

Friday, July 10th

  • 11am-12pm – LUMBERJANES with Carolyn Nowak, Noelle Stevenson, and Shannon Watters
  • 1-2pm – Asaf Hanuka (THE REALIST)
  • 2-3pm – David Petersen (MOUSE GUARD)
  • 3-4pm – Mark Waid (STRANGE FRUIT, IRREDEEMABLE)

Saturday, July 11th

  • 11am-12pm – LUMBERJANES with Carolyn Nowak, Noelle Stevenson, and Shannon Watters
  • 12-1pm – Rebecca Sugar (STEVEN UNIVERSE)

Sunday, July 12th

  • 12-1pm – David Petersen (MOUSE GUARD)

Signing all day:

  • Adam Smith (LONG WALK TO VALHALLA)
  • Collin Kelly (HACKTIVIST, MAZE RUNNER: THE SCORCH TRIALS OFFICIAL GRAPHIC NOVEL PRELUDE)
  • Frank Barbiere (BROKEN WORLD)
  • Jackson Lanzing (HACKTIVIST, MAZE RUNNER: THE SCORCH TRIALS OFFICIAL GRAPHIC NOVEL PRELUDE)
  • James Tynion IV (THE WOODS, UFOLOGY)
  • Matthew Fox (LONG WALK TO VALHALLA, UFOLOGY)
  • Michael Alan Nelson (HEXED, DAY MEN)

*The following signing events are TICKETED. Tickets are FREE (though purchase of an item to be signed may be required) and are available for pick up on a first-come, first-served basis on the morning of the signing.*

Thursday, July 9

  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm – SUPERMANSION
    Stoopid Buddy Stoodios creators and members of the voice cast of the upcoming Crackle animated stop-motion comedy series will be signing FREE copies of the “SuperMansion” San Diego Comic-Con Exclusive comic book.

    • Bryan Cranston (voice talent)
    • Jillian Bell (voice talent)
    • Seth Green (executive producer)
    • Matthew Senreich (writer, executive producer)
    • Zeb Wells (writer, executive producer)
    • Joe Madureira (comic book cover artist)
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm – ADVENTURE TIME
    • Olivia Olson, the voice of Marceline on the Adventure Time animated series, will be on hand to sign Adventure Time comics!

Saturday, July 11

  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm – LANTERN CITY – Creators and cast members of the cast will be signing copies of the Lantern City #2 San Diego Comic-Con Variant ($10) and other Lantern City products.
    • Trevor Crafts (co-creator)
    • Bruce Boxleitner (co-creator)
    • Matthew Daley (writer)
    • Mira Furlan (Martha Ellen Gray in the upcoming LANTERN CITY TV series)
    • Jake Wyatt (cover artist of the SDCC variant)
    • Thomas Willeford (creative collaborator)
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm – HACKTIVIST – The creator and writers will be signing copies of the Hacktivist Vol. 2 #1 San Diego Comic-Con Variant ($10) and other Hacktivist products.
    • Alyssa Milano (creator)
    • Collin Kelly (co-writer)
    • Jackson Lanzing (co-writer)

CBLDF – Booth #1918

THURSDAY

  • 12:00 p.m.: Paul Levitz (Legion of Super-Heroes, Dr. Fate)
  • 1:00 p.m.: Denis Kitchen (Best of Comix Book, Oddly Compelling Art of Denis Kitchen)
  • 4:00 p.m.: Kody Chamberlain (Punks)

FRIDAY

  • 10:00 a.m.: Matt Kindt (The Valiant, Rai, Mind MGMT, Revolver)
  • 11:30 a.m.: Jeff Lemire (The Valiant, Essex County, Sweet Tooth)
  • 2:30 p.m.: Fábio Moon (Daytripper, BPRD 1947, Casanova)
  • 4:00 p.m.: Gabriel Bá (Daytripper, BPRD 1947, Casanova)

SATURDAY

  • 11:30 a.m.: James Asmus (Quantum & Woody)
  • 1:00 p.m.: Michael Cho (Shoplifter)
  • 4:00 p.m.: Scott McCloud (The Sculptor, Understanding Comics)

SUNDAY

  • 11:30 a.m.: Mike Johnson (Star Trek / Green Lantern)
  • 1:00 p.m.: Robert Venditti (X-O Manowar, Green Lantern)

COMIXOLOGY – Booth #2547

Wednesday, July 8th

  • 7:00pm – 8:00pm — Gabriel Rodriguez  and Chris Ryall, signing Onyx #1 special cover.  Get a free exclusive cover By Gabriel Rodriguez with signing by Rodriguez and writer Chris Ryall. Limited to 500 copies. First come, first served.

Thursday, July 9th

  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm — Hope Larson and co-creator Shannon Watters, signing Lumberjanes #15 – Get a free exclusive cover by Hope Larson.  Limited to 500 copies.

Friday, July 10th

  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm — Robert Venditti, signing X-O Manowar: Valiant 25th Anniversary Special #1 with cover art by Al Barrionuevo.  Get a free exclusive cover by Al Barrionuevo. Limited to 500 copies. First come, first served.

Saturday, July 11th

  • 11:00am – 11:50amn — Bruce Timm and DC Entertainment’s Justice League: Gods & Monsters signing: Get an exclusive poster signed by Bruce Timm with codes for $3 dollars off the DC Universe original movie, Justice League: Gods and Monsters HD digital download on Amazon Instant Video and a free copy of Justice League: Gods & Monsters—Batman #1 on Comixology.
  • 12:00pm – 12:50pm — Man in the High Castle (Exclusive Variant) giveawayand signing: Get a free copy of Philip K. Dick’s Man in the High Castle novel with an exclusive new cover by comic creator Ted Naifeh during this signing by actor Luke Kleintank from the Amazon Studios’ Man in the High Castle TV show. Limited to 50 copies. Comixology booth #2547.
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm — Matt Wagner, Dan Schkade, and Brennan Wagner, signing Get Dynamite’s The Spirit #1 with cover by Jenny Frison.  Get a free exclusive cover by Jenny Frison.  Limited to 500 copies. First come, first served.
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm — Marvel Comics‘ A-Force #2 (Exclusive Variant) giveawayand signing: Get a free exclusive cover by Siya Oum with signing by Siya Oum. Limited to 500 copies. First come, first served. Comixology booth #2547.

Sunday, July 12th

  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm — Comixology Submit’s Aw Yeah Comics! #1 (Exclusive Variant) giveaway and signing: Get a free exclusive cover by Faith Erin Hicks with signing by creators Art Baltazar and Franco. Limited to 500 copies. First come, first served.

DARK HORSE COMICS – Booth #2615

*All signings at Dark Horse booth offer their autographs for FREE. FREE prints, comics, or posters are provided for most of our signings (while supplies last). You may purchase or bring items to be signed; however, we may restrict the type or number of items to be signed as necessary.

Some signings require a wristband for entry, as noted on the schedule. Drawings for wristbands for these events will begin at show opening the day before and day of each signing. Come to the Dark Horse booth early for the best chance to join these events.

Lines may also be closed for some signings due to crowding or time restrictions.

Dark Horse has two signing stages. One features art by Dave Palumbo for our Prometheus/Aliens/AVP/Predator: Fire and Stone crossover comic event. The other features art by E. M. Gist for Guillermo del Toro and Chuck Hogan’s The Strain. The location of each signing is indicated by the following abbreviations:

FS = Fire and Stone Signing Stage  ST = The Strain Signing Stage

THURSDAY, JULY 9

  • 11:00 a.m.-11:50 a.m. (ST) WEB COMICS: TARZAN, JOHN CARTER AND MORE:  Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc.
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.  (FS) THE ART OF HE-MAN AND THE MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE, SUNDOWNERS: Tim Seeley
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. (FS) REXODUS: James Farr, Eric Lee, Paul Wizikowski, Mark Steele, Kevin Anderson
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. (ST) MAE: Gene Ha
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. (FS) BARB WIRE: Chris Warner, Adam Hughes, Gabe Eltaeb, Michael Heisler
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. (ST) BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER: Christos Gage
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. (FS) TBA
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. (ST) PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES: Jeremy Vanhoozer, Paul Tobin
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. (FS) THIS DAMNED BAND: Paul Cornell, Tony Parker
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. (ST) THE TOMORROWS: Curt Pires
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. (FS) DARK MATTER CAST SIGNING: Melissa O’Neil (Two), Anthony Lemke (Three),
    Jodelle Ferland (Five), Roger Cross (Six)
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. (ST) BANDETTE, COLDER: Paul Tobin, BANDETTE: Colleen Coover
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. (FS) FIRE AND STONE (PROMETHEUS, ALIENS, ALIEN VS. PREDATOR, PREDATOR,  PROMETHEUS: OMEGA): Paul Tobin, Chris Roberson, Joshua Williamson, Kelly Sue DeConnick, Dave Palumbo
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. (ST) THE LAST OF US, THE ART OF THE LAST OF US, THE ART OF UNCHARTED TRILOGY: Neil Druckmann

FRIDAY, JULY 10

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m.  (FS) USAGI YOJIMBO, 47 RONIN: Stan Sakai
  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. (ST) ELFQUEST: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. (FS) THE SHAOLIN COWBOY, THE BIG GUY AND RUSTY THE BOY ROBOT: Geof Darrow
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m.  (ST) THE WITCHER: Paul Tobin, Rafał Jaki, Damien Monnier
  • 12:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.  (FS) AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER, THE LEGEND OF KORRA: Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko, Gene Luen Yang (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. (ST) THE COURAGEOUS PRINCESS: Rod Espinosa AGE OF REPTILES: Ricardo Delgado
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. (ST) THE PAYBACKS: Donny Cates, Eliot Rahal
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. (FS) HELLBOY IN HELL, HELLBOY AND THE B.P.R.D., BALTIMORE: Mike Mignola
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. (ST) EI8HT: Rafael Albuquerque, Mike Johnson
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. (FS) DARK MATTER CAST SIGNING: Melissa O’Neil (Two), Anthony Lemke (Three),  Jodelle Ferland (Five), Roger Cross (Six)
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. (ST) ARCHIE VS. PREDATOR: Alex de Campi, Colleen Coover
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. (FS) THE STRAIN: Guillermo del Toro, Mike Huddleston, E. M. Gist (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. (ST) CONCRETE PARK: Erika Alexander, Tony Puryear
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. (FS) GRENDEL VS. THE SHADOW: Matt Wagner, Brennan Wagner
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. (ST) LADY KILLER: Joëlle Jones
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. (FS) KING TIGER: Randy Stradley, Doug Wheatley, Michael Heisler
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. (ST) TOMB RAIDER: Corinna Bechko

SATURDAY, JULY 11

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. (ST) JUNGLE TALES OF TARZAN: Sergio Cariello, Steven E. Gordon, Diana Leto,
    Carlos Argüello-Süllow, Mark Wheatley, Daren Bader, Thomas Yeates
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. (FS) ELFQUEST: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. (ST) COLONUS: Ken Pisani
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. (FS) THE GOON, CHIMICHANGA: Eric Powell
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.  (ST) DEATH HEAD: Nick Keller, Zack Keller
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m.  (ST) TBA
  • 1:30 p.m.–2:50 p.m.  (FS) SERENITY, BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, ANGEL & FAITH: Joss Whedon   (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m.  (ST) MASS EFFECT: Mike Gamble, Chris Wynn, Ian Frazier, Reid Buckmaster
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m.  (FS) MIDNIGHT SOCIETY: Drew Edward Johnson
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m.  (ST)MIRROR’S EDGE: Christofer Emgård
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m.  (FS) CREEPY, EERIE: Dan Braun
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m.  (ST) DRAGON AGE: Mike Laidlaw, Ben Gelinas, Nick Thornborrow
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m.  (FS) GIRLFIEND: Jacob Pander, Arnold Pander
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m.  (ST) HARROW COUNTY: Cullen Bunn
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. (FS) MULAN: REVELATIONS: Marc Andreyko, Robert Alter
  • 6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m.  (ST) MIND MGMT, PAST AWAYS, 2 SISTERS, PISTOLWHIP: Matt Kindt

SUNDAY, JULY 12

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. (FS) ITTY BITTY HELLBOY, AW YEAH COMICS!, GRIMMISS ISLAND: Art Baltazar, Franco
  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. (ST) EMPOWERED: Adam Warren
  • 11:00 a.m.–12:50 p.m. (FS) FIGHT CLUB 2: Chuck Palahniuk, Cameron Stewart, David Mack (WRISTBAND REQUIRED.  One minicomic per wristband will be provided, or you may bring a Fight Club 2 comic. No other items allowed. Other restrictions may apply.)
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. (ST) EMILY AND THE STRANGERS: Rob Reger, Buzz Parker
  • 1:00 p.m.-1:50 p.m. (FS) LEAVING MEGALOPOLIS, TOMB RAIDER: Gail Simone
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. (FS) TWO BROTHERS, DE:TALES: Gabriel Bá, Fábio Moon
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. (ST) MASS EFFECT: Mike Gamble, Chris Wynn, Ian Frazier, Reid Buckmaster

DC COMICS – Booth #1915

Wednesday, July 8

  • 6:00PM-7:00PM – Jim Lee*. This will be a ticketed event. All wristbands for the day will be given out at show opening each day at DC Entertainment booth #1915.
  • 7:00PM-8:00PM – Harley Quinn Creative Team – Jimmy Palmiotti, Amanda Conner, and Chad Hardin
  • 8:00PM-9:00PM – Batgirl Creative Team – Brenden Fletcher and Cameron Stewart

Thursday, July 9

  • 10:00AM-11:00AM – Van Jensen – The Flash writer
  • 10:00AM-11:00AM – Billy Tan – Green Lantern artist
  • 11:00AM-12:00PM – Harley Quinn Creative Team – Jimmy Palmiotti, Amanda Conner, and Chad Hardin
  • 11:30AM-12:30PM – Scott Lobdell – Red Hood/Arsenal writer
  • 12:00PM-1:00PM – Dan Jurgens – Batman Beyond and Bat-Mite writer
  • 12:00PM-1:00PM – Bernard Chang – Batman Beyond artist
  • 12:00PM-1:00PM – Corin Howell – Bat-Mite artist
  • 12:30PM-1:30PM – Lee Bermejo – We Are… ROBIN! writer
  • 12:30PM-1:30PM – Rafael Albuquerque – American Vampire artist
  • 1:30PM-2:30PM – Batman Creative Team – Scott Snyder and Greg Capullo*. This will be a ticketed event. All wristbands for the day will be given out at show opening each day at DC Entertainment booth #1915.
  • 2:00pM-3:00PM – Paul Levitz – Dr. Fate writer
  • 2:00PM-3:00PM – Mark Russell – Prez writer
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Gail Simone – Clean Room writer
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Simon Oliver – FBP writer
  • 3:00PM-4:00PM – Batgirl Creative Team – Babs Tarr, Brenden Fletcher, and Cameron Stewart.
  • 3:30PM-4:30PM – Grayson Creative Team – Grayon, Tom King and Tim Seeley
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM – David and Meredith Finch – Wonder Woman creative team
  • 4:30PM-5:30PM – Brian Buccellato – Detective Comics writer
  • 4:30PM-5:30PM – Robert Venditti – The Flash writer
  • 5:00PM-6:00PM – Heath Corson – Bizarro writer
  • 5:00PM-6:00PM – Steve Orlando – Midnight writer
  • 5:30PM-6:30PM – Brad Walker – Sinestro artist
  • 6:00PM-7:00PM – Grant Morrison*. This will be a ticketed event. All wristbands for the day will be given out at show opening each day at DC Entertainment booth #1915.

Friday, July 10

  • 10:00AM-11:00AM – Convergence Creative Team – Jeff King and Scott Lobdell
  • 10:30AM-11:30AM – Daniel H. Wilson – Earth 2: Society writer
  • 10:30AM-11:30AM – Grayson Creative Team – Tim Seeley and Tom King
  • 11:00AM-12:00PM – Sinestro Creative Team – Brad Walker and Cullen Bunn
  • 11:30AM-12:30PM – Frank Tieri – Convergence: Justice League writer
  • 12:00PM-1:00PM – Batman Creative Team – Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, and James Tyrnion IV*. This will be a ticketed event. All wristbands for the day will be given out at show opening each day at DC Entertainment booth #1915.
  • 12:30PM-1:30PM – Amanda Conner and Chad Hardin – Harley Quinn creative team
  • 1:00pM-2:00PM – Batgirl Creative Team – Babs Tarr, Brenden Fletcher and Cameron Stewart.
  • 1:30PM-2:30PM – Lee Bermejo – We Are… ROBIN! writer
  • 1:30PM-2:30PM – Tony Daniel – Deathstroke writer
  • 2:00PM-3:00PM – Dan Jurgens – Batman Beyond writer
  • 2:00PM-3:00PM – Bernard Chang – Batman Beyond artist
  • 2:00PM-3:00PM – Corin Howell – Bat-Mite artist
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Len Wein
  • 3:00PM-4:00PM – Greg Pak – Batman/Superman writer
  • 3:00PM-4:00PM – Gene Yang – Superman writer
  • 3:30PM-4:30PM – Brian Buccellato – Detective Comics writer
  • 3:30PM-4:30PM – Shawn Kittelsen – Mortal Kombat X writer
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM – Grant Morrison*. This will be a ticketed event. All wristbands for the day will be given out at show opening each day at DC Entertainment booth #1915.
  • 4:30PM-5:30PM – David F. Walker – Cyborg writer
  • 4:30PM-5:30PM – Steve Orlando – Midnight writer
  • 5:00PM-6:00PM – David and Meredith Finch – Wonder Woman creative team
  • 6:00PM-7:00PM – Jim Lee*. This will be a ticketed event. All wristbands for the day will be given out at show opening each day at DC Entertainment booth #1915.

Saturday, July 11

  • 10:00AM-11:00AM – Batgirl Creative Team – Babs Tarr, Brenden Fletcher and Cameron Stewart
  • 2:00PM-3:00PM – Jim Lee and Grant Morrison*. This will be a ticketed event. All wristbands for the day will be given out at show opening each day at DC Entertainment booth #1915.
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Green Lantern Creative Team – Robert Venditti and Billy Tan
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Van Jensen – The Flash writer
  • 3:00PM-4:00PM – Geoff Johns – DCE Chief Creative Officer
  • 3:30PM-4:30PM – Grayson Creative Team – Tom King and Tim Seeley
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM – Judd Winnick
  • 4:30PM-5:30PM – Marv Wolfman
  • 5:00PM-6:00PM – Steve Orlando – Midnight writer
  • 5:00PM-6:00PM – Tony Daniel – Deathstroke artist and writer
  • 5:00PM-6:00PM – Jeff King – Convergence writer
  • 5:30PM-6:30PM – Harley Quinn Creative Team – Jimmy Palmitti, Amanda Conner, and Chad Hardin
  • 6PM-7PM – Batman Creative Team – Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo and Danny Miki*. This will be a ticketed event. All wristbands for the day will be given out at show opening each day at DC Entertainment booth #1915.

Sunday, July 12

  • 10:30AM-11:30AM – Brian Buccellato – Detective Comics writer
  • 10:30AM-11:30AM – Shawn Kittelsen – Mortal Kombat X writer
  • 11:00AM-12:00PM – Jim Lee*. This will be a ticketed event. All wristbands for the day will be given out at show opening each day at DC Entertainment booth #1915.
  • 12:00PM-1:00PM – David and Meredith Finch – Wonder Woman creative team
  • 12:30PM-1:30PM – Lee Bermejo – We Are… ROBIN! writer
  • 12:30PM-1:30PM – Rafael Albuqueque – American Vampire artist
  • 1:00PM-2:00PM – Bernard Chang – Batman Beyond artist
  • 1:00PM-2:00PM – Corin Howell – Bat-Mite artist
  • 1:30PM-2:30PM – Steve Orlando – Midnight writer
  • 2:00PM-3:00PM – Batgirl Creative Team – Babs Tarr, Brenden Fletcher and Cameron Stewart
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Green Lantern Creative Team – Rob Venditti and Billy Tan
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Van Jensen – The Flash writer
  • 3:00PM-4:00PM – Marguerite Bennett – Bombshells writer
  • 3:00PM-4:00PM – Heath Corson – Bizarro writer
  • 3:30PM-4:30PM – Mark Russell – Prez writer
  • 3:30PM-4:30PM – Art Baltazar and Franco Aureliani
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM – Batman Creative Team – Scott Snyder and Greg Capullo*. This will be a ticketed event. All wristbands for the day will be given out at show opening each day at DC Entertainment booth #1915.

DIAMOND COMICS/PREVIEWS WORLD – Booth #2401

Thursday, July 9

  • 12:30PM – 2:30PM – Raquel Pomplun, Malorie Mackey, and Pamela Horton – signing SDCC Exclusive Benchwarmer Cards

Friday, July 10

  • 12:30PM – 1:15PM – Loren Bouchard – Bob’s Burgers Creator
  • 4:00PM – 6:00PM – Raquel Pomplun, Malorie Mackey, and Pamela Horton – signing SDCC Exclusive Benchwarmer Cards

Saturday, July 11

  • 12:30PM – 2:30PM – Raquel Pomplun, Malorie Mackey, and Pamela Horton – signing SDCC Exclusive Benchwarmer Cards

Sunday, July 12

  • 12:30PM – 2:30PM – – Raquel Pomplun, Malorie Mackey, and Pamela Horton – signing SDCC Exclusive Benchwarmer Cards

DRAWN & QUARTERLY – Booth #1629

Thursday, July 9th 

  • 12 pm-1 pm: Michael DeForge signing
  • 2 pm-3 pm: Gilbert Hernandez and Peter Bagge signing
  • 3 pm-4 pm: Michael DeForge signing
  • 3 pm-5 pm: Jillian Tamaki signing

Friday, July 10th

  • 11 am-12 pm: Jillian Tamaki and Michael DeForge signing
  • 2 pm-3 pm: Gilbert Hernandez signing
  • 2 pm-4 pm: Anders Nilsen signing
  • 3 pm-4 pm: Marc Bell signing
  • 5 pm-6 pm: Marc Bell and Michael DeForge signing

Saturday, July 11th

  • 12 pm-1 pm: Marc Bell and Anders Nilsen signing
  • 1:30 pm-2:30 pm: Jillian Tamaki signing
  • 2 pm-3 pm: Gilbert Hernandez signing
  • 3 pm-4 pm: Anders Nilsen signing
  • 3 pm-5 pm: Michael DeForge signing
  • 4 pm-5 pm: Peter Bagge and Marc Bell signing

Sunday, July 12th

  • 10 am-11 am: Michael DeForge and Gilbert Hernandez signing
  • 11 am-12 pm: Peter Bagge and Jillian Tamaki signing
  • 12 pm-1 pm: Anders Nilsen and Marc Bell signing

FANBOY COMICS – Booth #O-04

Wednesday, July 8, – Sunday, July 12

  • Writers Bryant Dillon (Something Animal, Identity Thief) and Sam Rhodes (Something Animal)

Thursday, July 9

  • 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.: Sebastian Kadlecik (Creator/Writer/Artist, Penguins vs. Possums)
  • 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.: John Bring (Writer/Artist, Penguins vs. Possums)
  • 5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.: John Bring (Writer/Artist, Penguins vs. Possums)
  • 5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.: Sebastian Kadlecik (Creator/Writer/Artist, Penguins vs. Possums)

Friday, July 10

  • 9:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.: Sebastian Kadlecik (Creator/Writer/Artist, Penguins vs. Possums)
  • 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.: Meaghan O’Keefe (Artist, Identity Thief)
  • 5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.: Meaghan O’Keefe (Artist, Identity Thief)

Saturday, July 11

  • 9:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.: Sebastian Kadlecik (Creator/Writer/Artist, Penguins vs. Possums)
  • 12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.: Meaghan O’Keefe (Artist, Identity Thief)
  • 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.: Robert Payne Cabeen (Writer/Artist, Fearworms: Selected Poems)
  • 6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.: Sebastian Kadlecik (Creator/Writer/Artist, Penguins vs. Possums)

Sunday, July 12

  • 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.: Dr. Andrea Letamendi and Brian Ward (Co-hosts of The Arkham Sessions podcast)
  • 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.: Chris Thorne (The Thirty Six, Skin Crawling Comics)

FELIX COMIC ART – Booth #4612

  • Bryan Lee O’Malley
  • Jonathan Hickman
  • Nick Dragotta
  • Nick Pitarra
  • Juan Gedeon
  • Ramon Villalobos
  • Jason Fischer

GALLERY NUCLEUS – Booth #2643

Thursday, July 9 2015

Friday, July 10 2015

Saturday, July 11 2015

Other Signings TBA:

  • Alex Ahad

GO COMICS – Booth #1503

All creator signings will occur at the Andrews McMeel Publishing/GoComics Booth (#1503). Exclusive SDCC 2015 prints or posters will be provided for free at all creator signings.

Thursday, July 9

Friday, July 10

Saturday, July 11

IDW PUBLISHING – Booth #2743     

Thursday, July 9

  • 10:00 – 11:00 – Skylanders – Fico Ossio
  • 10:00 – 11:00 – WEIRD LOVE & YOE BOOKS! – Craig Yoe (Forelock the Warlock), Clizia Gussoni (Madam Clizia)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – 3A Presents – Ashley Wood, William Wray
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – My Little Pony – Agnes Garbowska, Tony Fleecs, Thom Zahler, Jeremy Whitley, Bobby Curnow (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – Little Nemo, Onyx, Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Eric Shanower, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives, including a limited edition free poster for the upcoming Locke & Key audiobook from audible.com!)
  • 12:00 – 2:00 – TMNT – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – SUPER SECRET PROJECT* – John Barber, Dan Schoening, Erik Burnham, and SPECIAL GUEST
  • 2:00pm – 2:30pm – SCORPION (CBS):  *Ticketed* – See employee for details and get a free Scorpion comic
    • Elyes Gabel (“World War Z”)
    • Robert Patrick (“Terminator 2”)
    • Katharine McPhee (“Smash”)
    • Eddie Kaye Thomas (“American Pie”)
    • Jadyn Wong (“Broken Trail”)
    • Ari Stidham (“Huge”)
  • 2:00 – 3:00  – Bloom County and Beyond, Academia Waltz – Berkeley Breathed
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – Jem and the Holograms – Samantha Newark (original Jem voice talent!), Sara Richard, Amy Mebberson, M. Victoria Robado (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – V-Wars, Rot & Ruin – Jonathan Maberry
  • 4:00 – 5:00 – X-Files – Joe Harris, Joe Corroney
  • 4:00 – 5:00 – Transformers – Brendan Cahill, Corin Howell, Marcelo Matere, John-Paul Bove, Brian Shearer (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 – Mike Zeck’s Classic Marvel Stories Artist Edition – Mike Zeck (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 – Don Rosa’s Life & Times of Scrooge McDuck Artist Edition – Don Rosa (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham, Dan Schoening, Luis Antonio Delgado (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – Walt Disney Comics, Powerpuff Girls – Derek Charm (*Check out the show exclusives!)

Friday July 10th

  • 10:00 – 11:00 – TMNT – Irene Koh, Caleb Goellner, Landry Walker, Erik Burnham, Bobby Curnow (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 10:00 – 11:00 – Red Light Properties – Dan Goldman
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – 3A Presents – Ashley Wood, William Wray
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – Orphan Black – Graeme Manson, John Fawcett, Jody Houser, Cat Staggs
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – Dirk Gently, Chew card game Launch Party! – John Layman, Rob Guillory, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 12:00 – 2:00 –  TMNT – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – Star Trek/Green Lantern Launch Party! – Mike Johnson, Freddie E. Williams III (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 – Little Nemo, Onyx, Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Eric Shanower, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – Star Trek – Scott Tipton, David Tipton, J.K. Woodward, Joe Corroney
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – Eric Powell’s The Goon Artist Edition Launch Party! – Eric Powell (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 4:00 – 5:00 – Judas: The Last Days – W. Maxwell Prince
  • 4:00 – 5:00 – Wild Blue Yonder – Zach Howard, Austin Harrison
  • 5:00 – 6:00 – Mike Zeck’s Classic Marvel Stories Artist Edition – Mike Zeck (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 – Don Rosa’s Life & Times of Scrooge McDuck Artist Edition – Don Rosa (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – Jem and the Holograms – Samantha Newark (original Jem voice talent!), Sara Richard, M. Victoria Robado (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – Transformers – John Barber, Andrew Griffith, Livio Ramondelli, Sara Pitre-Durocher (*Check out the show exclusives!)

Saturday July 11th

  • 10:00 – 11:00 – Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham, Dan Schoening, Luis Antonio Delgado (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 10:00 – 11:00 – Long Distance, The Dreamer – Thom Zahler, Lora Innes
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – Don Rosa’s Life & Times of Scrooge McDuck Artist Edition – Don Rosa (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – My Little Pony –Tony Fleecs, Andy Price, Jeremy Whitley, Bobby Curnow, Jay Fosgitt (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas Sneak Preview – Troy Little (*Get a free preview of the upcoming Top Shelf release!)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – Littlest Pet Shop – Georgia Ball
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – Edward Scissorhands – Drew Rausch
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – Onyx, Little Nemo Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – In the Dark – Rachel Deering, Marguerite Bennett
  • 2:00 – 3:00 – Mike Zeck’s Classic Marvel Stories Artist Edition – Mike Zeck (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 – Judge Dredd – Ulises Farinas, Douglas Wolk, Carlos Ezquerra
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – March – Congressman John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, Nate Powell
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – Nelvana of the Northern Lights – Hope Nicholson
  • 4:00 – 5:00 – God is Disappointed in You – Mark Russell, Shannon Wheeler
  • 5:00 – 6:00 – X-Files – Joe Harris, Joe Corroney
  • 5:00 – 6:00 – Transformers – John Barber, Mairghread Scott, Sara Pitre-Durocher, Corin Howell (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 –  Van Partible (creator of Johnny Bravo)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – Godzilla: Rulers of Earth – Chris Mowry
  • 6:00 – 7:00 – V-Wars, Rot & Ruin – Jonathan Maberry

Sunday July 12th

  • 10:00 – 11:00 – X-Files – Sam “Mister Sam” Shearon, Joe Corroney
  • 11:00 – 12:00 – Skylanders – Fico Ossio
  • 12:00 – 1:00 – Onyx, Little Nemo Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez, Chris Ryall (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – Walt Disney Comics, Powerpuff Girls – Derek Charm (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 1:00 – 2:00 – Godzilla: Rulers of Earth – Chris Mowry
  • 2:00 – 3:00 – My Little Pony –Tony Fleecs, Katie Cook, Sara Richard, Jeremy Whitley, Christina Rice, Bobby Curnow (*Check out the show exclusive!)
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – Imaginary Drugs – Jeffrey McClelland & Eric M. Esquivel, Ally Cat, Alexis Ziritt
  • 3:00 – 4:00 – Star Trek/Green Lantern– Mike Johnson, Freddie E. Williams III (*Check out the show exclusives!)

IMAGE COMICS – Booth #2729

Wednesday, July 8 2015

  • 6:30 – 7:30 PM: Rob Liefeld

Thursday, July 9 2015

  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Ed Brisson & Johnnie Christmas
  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Alex Grecian
  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Steve Orlando
  • 11:00 – 11:45 AM: Skottie Young
  • 12:00 – 1:00 PM: Jonathan Layman & Rob Guillory
  • 12:00 – 1:00 PM: Chip Zdarsky *limited, wristbands required*
  • 1:00 – 1: 45 PM: Andy Diggle (Skybound table)
  • 1:00 – 1: 45 PM: Joe Keatinge
  • 1:00 – 1: 45 PM: Jason Latour *limited, wristbands required*
  • 2:00 – 2:45 PM: Rob Liefeld *limited, wristbands required*
  • 3:00 – 3:45 PM: Tom Neely & Keenan Marshall Keller
  • 3:00 – 3:45 PM: Lee Loughridge & Andy Belanger
  • 3:00 – 3:45 PM: Jacob Semahn
  • 3:00 – 3:45 PM: Joe Keatinge (Skybound table)
  • 4:00 – 4:45 PM: Joe Casey
  • 4:00 – 4:45 PM: Jim Zub & Edwin Huang
  • 5:00 – 5:45 PM: Dustin Nguyen
  • 5:00 – 5:45 PM: Caitlin Kittredge, Cat Staggs, Nicola Scott
  • 6:00 – 6:45 PM: Nick Dragotta
  • 6:00 – 6: 45 PM: Tula Lotay

Friday, July 10 2015

  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Joe Harris
  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Brandon Montclare
  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Michael Moreci
  • 11:00 – 11:45 AM: Kurtis Wiebe *limited, wristbands required*
  • 11:00 – 11:45 AM: Ivan Brandon
  • 11:00 – 11:45 AM: Landry Walker & Eric Jones
  • 11:00 – 12:00 PM: Todd McFarlane & Jonboy *limited, wristbands required* (Todd McFarlane Productions table)
  • 12:00 – 12:45 PM: David Lapham
  • 12:00 – 12:45 PM: Shawn Martinbrough & Andy Diggle
  • 12:00 – 12:45 PM: Tim Seeley (Skybound table)
  • 1:00 – 1:45 PM: Jonathan Hickman, Nick Dragotta, & Nick Pitarra *limited, wristbands required*
  • 1:00 – 1:45 PM: Gabriel Hardman & Corinna Bechko
  • 2:00 – 2:45 PM: Paul Azaceta
  • 2:00 – 2:45 PM: Jason Latour *limited, wristbands required* (Skybound table)
  • 2:00 – 2:45 PM: Joshua Williamson
  • 3:00 – 4:45 PM: Scott Snyder & Jock *limited, wristbands required*
  • 5:00 – 5:45 PM: John Layman & Rob Guillory *limited, wristbands required*
  • 6:00 – 6:45 PM: Greg Hinkle
  • 6:00 – 6:45 PM: Stuart Moore
  • 6:00 – 6:45 PM: Gail Simone

Saturday, July 11 2015

  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Steven T. Seagle
  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Kody Chamberlain
  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Alec Siegel
  • 11:00 – 11:45 AM: John Layman & Rob Guillory *limited, wristbands required*
  • 11:00 – 11:45 AM: Chip Zdarsky *limited, wristbands required*
  • 12:00 – 12:45 PM: Sina Grace, Daniel Freedman, & Michael Stock
  • 12:00 – 12:45 PM: Marjorie Liu
  • 12:00 – 12:45 PM: Joshua Williamson (Skybound table)
  • 1:00 – 1:45 PM: Dustin Nguyen & Jeff Lemire *limited, wristbands required*
  • 1:00 – 1:45 PM: Chris Dingess
  • 2 – 3:45 PM: Todd McFarlane – *limited, wristbands required* – signing with a limited-edition McFarlane Toys SDCC signing poster of AMC’s The Walking Dead Dale’s RV construction set. This will be a free but ticketed event. Each ticket holder is limited to two items per person and must be over the age of 13 to receive a pass. No photography or sketches. Supplies are limited* (Todd McFarlane Productions table)
  • 2:00 – 2:45 PM: Tom Neely & Keenan Marshall Keller (Skybound table)
  • 3:00 – 3:45 PM: Ivan Brandon (Skybound table)
  • 4:30 – 5:30 PM: Kelly Sue DeConnick *limited, wristbands required*
  • 4:30 – 5:30 PM: Gabriel Ba & Fabio Moon
  • 5:45 – 6:45 PM: Scott Snyder *limited, wristbands required*

Sunday, July 12 2015

  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Otis Frampton & Tracy Bailey
  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Ken Kristensen
  • 10:00 – 10:45 AM: Nick Dragotta
  • 11:00 – 11:45 AM: Sina Grace & Shaun Struble
  • 11:00 – 11:45 AM: Joshua Williamson
  • 12:00 – 12:45 PM: Frank Barbiere
  • 12:00 – 12:45 PM: Jimmie Robinson
  • 12:00 – 12:45 PM: Chris Dingess (Skybound table)
  • 1:00 – 1:45 PM: Tula Lotay
  • 1:00 – 1:45 PM: Kieron Gillen, Jamie McKelvie, & Matt Wilson *limited, wristbands required*
  • 1:00 – 1:45 PM: Shawn Martinbrough (Skybound table)
  • 2:00 – 2:45 PM: Tim Seeley
  • 2:00 – 2:45 PM: Ben Acker & Ben Blacker
  • 2:00 – 2:45 PM: Paul Azaceta *limited, wristbands required* (Skybound table)
  • 3:00 – 3:45 PM: Alex de Campi
  • 3:00 – 3:45 PM: Brian Buccellato

LAST GASP – Booth #1614

Thursday, July 9 2015

  • Noon – 2pm : Camille Rose Garcia
  • 3pm – 5pm: Ron English

Friday, July 10 2015

  • 11am – 1pm: SUDA51
  • 2pm – 4pm: Camille Rose Garcia

Saturday, July 11 2015

  • 10am – Noon: SUDA51
  • 1pm – 3pm: Camille Rose Garcia
  • 4pm – 6pm: Ron English

Sunday, July 12 2015

  • 3:30pm – 5:00pm: SUDA51

MAGNETIC PRESS – Booth #5534

THURSDAY:

  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm DAVE DORMAN (Wasted Lands) SIGNING (Magnetic booth)
  • 5:00pm – 6:00pm: FRANCISCO HERERRA (Bitten) SIGNING (Magnetic booth)

FRIDAY:

  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm: DAVE DORMAN (Wasted Lands) SIGNING (Magnetic booth)
  • 2:30pm – 4:30pm: TONY SANDOVAL (Doomboy) SIGNING (Magnetic booth)
  • 5:00 – 6:00pm – FRANCISCO HERERRA (Bitten) SIGNING (Magnetic booth)

SATURDAY:

  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm: DAVE DORMAN (Wasted Lands) SIGNING (Magnetic booth)
  • 1:15pm – 2:30pm: TOM DELONGE INTERVIEW & SIGNING (The Nerdist, Petco Park)
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm: FRANCISCO HERERRA (Bitten) SIGNING (Magnetic booth)
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm: TONY SANDOVAL (Doomboy) SIGNING (Magnetic booth)
  • 5:30pm – 7:30pm: BENGAL (Naja, Meka, Luminae, Cassyno) SIGNING (Magnetic Booth)

SUNDAY:

  • 11:30am – 1:30pm: BENGAL (Naja, Meka, Luminae, Cassyno) SIGNING (Magnetic booth)
  • 1:00pm – 3:00pm: TONY SANDOVAL (Doomboy) SIGNING (Magnetic booth)
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm: DAVE DORMAN (Wasted Lands) SIGNING (Magnetic booth)

MARVEL COMICS – Booth #2329

*The signings for this booth contain both COMICS and CELEBRITY signings*

Celebrity

Saturday, July 11 2015

  • 10AM-11AM – Agent Carter, signing talent to include:  (*Ticketed – see info below*)
    • Hayley Atwell
    • James D’Arcy
    • Tara Butters (EP)
    • Michele Fazekas (EP)
    • Chris Dingess (EP)
    • Louis D’Esposito (EP) 
    • Jeph Loeb (EP)
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM – Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., signing talent to include:  (*Ticketed – see info below*)
    • Clark Gregg
    • Ming-Na Wen
    • Chloe Bennet
    • Brett Dalton
    • Iain De Caestecker
    • Elizabeth Henstridge
    • Nick Blood
    • Adrianne Palicki
    • Henry Simmons
    • Luke Mitchell
    • Maurissa Tancharoen (EP)
    • Jed Whedon (EP) 
    • Jeph Loeb (EP)

*Please note that both signings are ticketed events and passes will be available on a first-come, first-served lottery basis beginning at 9:30 AM on Saturday, July 11th at the Marvel Booth (#2329).*

Comics

ONI PRESS – Booth #1833

*Tickets for these high-demand appearances will be available at the Oni Press booth prior to the signings and ticket numbers selected for the limited signing spots will be announced at the Oni Press booth and on Oni Press’ Twitter 1 hour before signing. Meanwhile, Odd Schnozz and the Odd Squad signing attendees will receive an exclusive Odd Schnozz debut signing poster, limited to 50 units, as well as the chance to get a punk rock portrait sketch from series artist Dennis Culver.*

Thursday 7/9

  • 11 am – Aaron Alexovich, Eric Trueheart, Megan Lawton (Invader Zim)
  • 2 pm – Greg Smith, Mike Tanner (Junior Braves of the Apocalypse)
  • 3 pm – Dennis Culver (Odd Schnozz and the Odd Squad)
  • 4 pm – Chuck BB (Black Metal)
  • 5 pm – Dan Harmon, Justin Roiland, Gabo (Rick and Morty)

Friday 7/10

  • 10 am – Cullen Bunn (The Sixth Gun, Hellbreak, Blood Feud)
  • 11 am – Greg Smith, Mike Tanner (Junior Braves of the Apocalypse)
  • 1 pm – Paul Tobin (I Was The Cat)
  • 2 pm – Jeffrey Burandt, Dennis Culver (Odd Schnozz and the Odd Squad)
  • 3 pm – Charles Soule (Letter 44)
  • 4 pm – Jhonen Vasquez, Bryan Konietzko (Invader Zim)
  • 5 pm – Zander Cannon, Jason Fischer (Kaijumax)

Saturday 7/11

  • 10:30 am – Joey Weiser (Mermin)
  • 11:30 am – Greg Smith, Mike Tanner (Junior Braves of the Apocalypse)
  • 12:30 pm – Gabo (The Life After)
  • 3:30 pm – Jhonen Vasquez, Aaron Alexovich, Eric Trueheart, Megan Lawton (Invader Zim)
  • 4:30 pm – Zander Cannon, Jason Fischer (Kaijumax)
  • 5:30 pm – Jeffrey Burandt, Dennis Culver (Odd Schnozz and the Odd Squad)

Sunday 7/12

  • 10 am – Jeffrey Burandt, Dennis Culver (Odd Schnozz and the Odd Squad)
  • 12:30 pm – Joey Weiser (Mermin)
  • 2 pm – Aaron Alexovich, Eric Trueheart, Megan Lawton (Invader Zim)
  • 3 pm – Zander Cannon (Kaijumax)

TITAN COMICS – Booth #5537

Thursday, July 9

  • 12:30PM – 1:30PM – Des Taylor – signing copies of ‘Scarlett Couture’
  • 4:00PM – 5:00PM – Roman Dirge – signing copies of ‘Something at the Window Scratching’, ‘Cat Really Big Head’ and ‘Lenore Pink Bellies’

Friday, July 10

  • 12:00PM – 1:00PM – Seamus Fahey – Heroes Reborn Supervising Producer Kevin Fahey will be signing copies of the Heroes comic SDCC ashcan
  • 2:00PM – 3:00PM – Nicole Phillips and Alice X. Zhang – signing copies of The Blacklist #1
  • 4:00PM – 5:00PM – George Man and Cavan Scott and Alice X. Zhang – signing copies of Doctor Who: Twelfth Doctor SDCC exclusive short story edition
  • 5:30PM – 6:30PM – Roman Dirge  signing copies of ‘Something at the Window Scratching’, ‘Cat Really Big Head’ and ‘Lenore Pink Bellies’

Saturday, July 11

  • 11:30AM – 12:30PM – Cavan Scott and Blair Shedd signing copies of Doctor Who: The Ninth Doctor series
  • 1:30PM – 2:30PM – Paul Cornell – signing a FREE Doctor Who: Four Doctors art card. Only 200 available
  • 5:00PM – 6:00PM – George Man and Cavan Scott and Alice X. Zhang – signing copies of Doctor Who: Twelfth Doctor SDCC exclusive short story edition

Sunday, July 12

  • 12:00PM – 1:00PM – Max Davison, Matt Hebb, Tracy Bailey and Jason Worthington – signing copies of DreamWork’s Home #1 comic.

TOP COW – Booth #2629

Wednesday, July 8

  • 6:00PM- 9:00PM – Matt Hawkins
  • 6:00PM- 7:00PM – Stjepan & Linda Sejic *Signing Only*
  • 7:00PM-9:00PM – Stjepan & Linda Sejic *Sketches Only* 10 each

Thursday, July 9

  • 11:00AM- 12:00PM – Matt Hawkins
  • 10AM-11:30AM – Stjepan & Linda Sejic *Signing Only*
  • 1PM-5PM – Isaac Goodhart
  • 2:00PM – 4:00PM – Matt Hawkins
  • Athena IX Signing
  • 12PM-1PM – Phillip Sevy & Ryan Cady
  • 1:30PM-6PM – Stjepan & Linda Sejic *Sketching Only* 25 each

Friday, July 10

  • 1PM-4:30 – Marc Silvestri
  • 10:30AM-11:30AM – Matt Hawkins
  • 10AM-11:30AM – Stjepan & Linda Sejic *Signing Only*
  • 1PM-5PM – Isaac Goodhart
  • Athena IX Signing
  • 12PM-1PM – Phillip Sevy & Ryan Cady
  • 1:30PM-2:30PM – Matt Hawkins
  • 1:30PM-6PM – Stjepan & Linda Sejic *Sketching Only* 25 each

Saturday, July 11

  • 12PM-1:30PM – Stjepan & Linda Sejic *Signing Only*
  • 1PM-6PM – Marc Silvestri
  • Adrift Signing
  • 1:30PM – 3:30PM – Adam Orth & Matt Hawkins
  • Genius Signing
  •  2:30PM-3:30PM – Adam Freeman & Marc Bernardin
  • 3:30PM- 6:30PM – Stjepan & Linda Sejic *Sketches Only* 15 each

Sunday, July 12

  • 12PM-4PM – Marc Silvestri
  • 10AM-11:00AM – Stjepan & Linda Sejic *Signing Only*
  • 12PM-4PM – Issac Goodhart
  • 12PM-4PM – Stjepan & Linda Sejic *Sketches Only* 20 each

VIZ MEDIA – Booth #2813

Thursday July 9th

  • 11:00AM – ULTRAMAN Creator Signing

Friday July 10th

  • 4:30PM – ULTRAMAN Creator Signing 

Saturday July 11th

  • 10:00AM – ULTRAMAN Creator Signing 
  • 1:30PM – ULTRAMAN Creator Signing 

Back to top

Exhibit Floor

Wednesday – July 8, 2015

Thursday – July 9, 2015

  • 10 am – 11:30 am – Jeff Lemire – TOP SHELF COMIC BOOTH #1721
  • 11:30am – 1:30pm – Jody Houser – Signing in Artist Alley (Womanthology BB-22)
  • 4:00pm – 4:45pm – Kody Chamberlain, signing ‘PUNKS’ – CBLDF Booth #1918
  • 5:00pm – Samantha Newark, Prism Comics Booth #2144

Friday – July 10, 2015

  • 11:30am – 12:45pm – Jeff Lemire – CBLDF BOOTH #1918
  • 1:30pm – 3:30pm – Jody Houser – Signing in Artist Alley (Womanthology BB-22)
  • 3:00pm – 5:00pm – Samantha Newark, Prism Comics Booth #2144

Saturday – July 10, 2015

  • 9 am – 10 am – Jeff Lemire – TOP SHELF COMIC BOOTH #1721
  • 1:00pm – 2:30pm – Jody Houser – Signing in Artist Alley (Womanthology BB-22)

Sunday – July 11, 2015

  • 11:30am – 1:30pm – Jody Houser – Signing in Artist Alley (Womanthology BB-22)

Back to top

Sails Pavilion

Please visit Comic Con International Page for a complete list of Sails Pavilion signings.

Back to top

TBA Autograph Events

For announced signings that have yet to be confirmed with dates and times, you can find the information below:

Back to top

Autograph Link Menu
Click the links below for our compiled list of autograph information:

Comics and ArtistsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Savils Pavilion / TBA
Celebrity EntertainmentFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Savils Pavilion / TBA
Publishers and AuthorsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Savils Pavilion / TBA
OtherFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Savils Pavilion / TBA
Offsite Autograph and Signings *New for 2015* Wednesday / Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday


As we move closer to SDCC 2015, this page will be updated frequently with any new information or news that we find. Be sure to bookmark this page and check back often.

Have we missed anything? Let us know in the comments.