Celebrity Entertainment Autograph Signing Schedule – SDCC 2016

Celebrity Entertainment

Welcome to our Autograph and Signing Schedule page for Celebrity Entertainment. Here you will find a compiled list of SDCC 2016 signings for Celebrity Guests. We’ve broken down this page into sections to make it easier for you to navigate.

Sections include: Featured Booths, Exhibit Floor, Sails Pavilion, and TBA (To Be Announced)

Featured celebrity entertainment booths include (*more featured booths to be added as they are announced*) : Adult SwimAMCCartoon NetworkFoxMarvelMTVNickelodeonStarzWarner Bros

Remember as we get closer to the main event, more signings will be filled in. We will update whenever we have new information to share so be sure to check back often.

Featured Booths

ABC – Booth #4245

Saturday, July 23 2016

  • 11:15 am – 12:00 pm – ONCE UPON A TIME – *ABC will be handing out an exclusive “Once Upon a Time” postcard from the ABC booth. 100 randomly chosen fans will receive a very special postcard, which will allow them exclusive access to the “Once Upon a Time” autograph session*
    • Jennifer Morrison
    • Robert Carlyle
    • Lana Parrilla
    • Josh Dallas
    • Emilie de Ravin
    • Colin O’Donoghue
    • Rebecca Mader
    • Jared Gilmore

ADULT SWIM – Booth #3721

*Tickets required for all signings at Adult Swim Booth #3721. A limited number of tickets will be given out at the booth on the day-of. First come, first served.*

Saturday, July 23 2016

  • 12:00 – 1:00 pm – Samurai Jack
  • 1:30 – 2:30 pm – Rick and Morty
  • 3:00 – 4:00 pm – Brad Neely’s Harg Nallin’ Sclopio Peepio
  • 4:30 – 5:30 pm – Robot Chicken 

AMC – Booth #4237

Friday, July 22 2016

Saturday, July 23 2016

  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm – FEAR THE WALKING DEAD – aboard the “Fear The Walking Dead” yacht Fifth Avenue Pier (Behind Convention Center)

CARTOON NETWORK

*Signings for Steven Universe, We Bare Bears and The Powerpuff Girls will be located  in the SDCC Autograph Area.  Please visit Comic-Con International Sails Pavilion signing page for more details about these signings.*

  • Steven Universe (Friday, 3-5:30 p.m.)
  • We Bare Bears (Saturday, 1-2:30 p.m.)
  • The Powerpuff Girls (Sat., 3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.)

FOX – Booth #4229   [NEW] 

*All signings at the Fox booth are ticketed.  Ticket draw for Fox signings will be located in the Sails Pavilion of the convention center, the random lottery draw will take place the morning of the show.  The line will form once the doors open in the morning to allow Attendees into the building.*

Thursday, July 21

  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show – Cast & Producers
  • 2pm – 2:45 pm – The Strain
  • Teen Wolf

Friday, July 22

  • 11:30am – 12:15 pm – Archer
  • Bob’s Burgers– Cast & Producers
  • Bones– Cast & Producers
  • The Exorcist– Cast & Producers
  • Salem
  • Scream Queens– Cast & Producers

Saturday, July 23

  • ALIENS: 30th Anniversary
  • American Dad!
  • Family Guy- Cast & Producers
  • Gotham- Cast & Producers
  • The Last Man on Earth– Cast & Producers
  • Lucifer– Cast & Producers
  • The Simpsons– Cast & Producers

Sunday, July 24

  • 24: Legacy– Cast & Producers
  • Prison Break– Cast & Producers

MARVEL COMICS – Booth #2329

*The signings for this booth contain both COMICS and CELEBRITY signings*

**Please note that both signings are ticketed events and passes will be available on a first-come, first-served lottery basis beginning at 9:30 AM on Thursday, July 21 at Marvel Booth #2329.**

Celebrity

Thursday, July 21 2016

  • 3:15 PM – MARVEL’S LUKE CAGE – Cast Attending:
    • Mike Colter
    • Alfre Woodard
    • Mahershala Ali
    • Theo Rossi
    • Frank Whaley
    • Simone Missick
    • Cheo Hodari Coker (EP)
    • Jeph Loeb (EP)

Friday, July 22 2016

  • 4:30 PM – MARVEL’S AGENTS of S.H.I.E.L.D. – Cast Attending:
    • Clark Gregg
    • Chloe Bennet
    • Ming-Na Wen
    • Elizabeth Henstridge
    • Iain de Caestecker
    • Henry Simmons
    • Jed Whedon (EP)
    • Maurissa Tancharoen (EP)
    • Jeff Bell (EP)
    • Jeph Loeb (EP)

Comics

MTV – Booth #3729

NICKELODEON – Booth #4113

*Via a press release the following will be signing with more details TBA*

  • All That – cast
  • Legends of the Hidden Temple – cast
  • SpongeBob SquarePants – voice talent
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – voice talent and executive producers

Series creators and executive producers:

  • Harvey Beaks – C.H. Greenblatt
  • The Loud House – Chris Savino
  • Pig Goat Banana Cricket – Dave Cooper, Johnny Ryan, and David Sacks

Nick original animation creators:

  • The Fairly OddParents and Bunsen is a Beast! – Butch Hartman
  • Hey Arnold! – Craig Bartlett,
  • Rugrats, Wild Thornberrys, Rocket Power – Arlene Klasky
  • Invader Zim – Jhonen Vasquez

STARZ – Booth #4029

Friday, July 22 2016

  • 4:45 pm – 6:00pm – AMERICAN GODS – signing talent to include:
    • Fuller
    • Gaiman
    • McShane
    • Whittle
    • Yetide Badaki
    • Pablo Shreiber
    • Bruce Langley
    • Michael Green

Saturday, July 23 2016

  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm – ASH VS EVIL DEAD, *signing at the Petco Interactive Zone at the ‘Ash vs Evil Dead’ Cabin*  Signing talent to include:
    • Bruce Campbell
    • Lucy Lawless
    • Ray Santiago
    • Dana DeLorenzo
    • Lee Majors
    • Ted Raimi
    • Michelle Hurd

WARNER BROS (WB) – Booth #4545

*Via a press release the following will be signing at the WB Booth*

**Warner Bros follows Comic-Con’s ticket drawing/wristband distribution procedure for all signings. All ticket drawings and wristband distributions will take place in the morning of the day of the specific signing at the Sails Pavilion floor, between Ballroom 20 and Rooms 6A, 6BCF and 6DE**

Thursday, July 21 2016

  • 11:45am-12:15pm –   Teen Titans Go!
  • 1:30pm-2:00pm  –    Justice League Action
  • 5:30 pm – SILICON VALLEY signing talent to include:
    • Mike Judge – co-creator/executive producer
    • Alec Berg, executive producer
    • Thomas Middleditch (Richard)
    • Kumail Nanjiani (Dinesh)
    • Zach Woods (Jared)
    • Martin Starr (Gilfoyle)
    • Amanda Crew (Monica)

Friday, July 22 2016

  • 10:00am-10:30am  –    iZOMBIE
  • 11:15am-12:00pm   –   The 100
  • 12:00pm-12:45pm –    The Giant’s Dream
  • 1:00pm-1:30pm      –   People of Earth
  • 1:30pm-2:00pm     –    Powerless
  • 4:15 pm – GAME OF THRONES – signing talent to include:
    • David Benioff and D.B. Weiss – executive producers
    • Michael Sapochnik – director
    • John Bradley (Samwell Tarly)
    • Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth)
    • Nathalie Emmanuel (Missandei)
    • Isaac Hemptstead Wright (Bran Stark)
    • Conleth Hill (Varys)
    • Faye Marsay (The Waif)
    • Kristian Nairn (Hodor)
    • Iwan Rheon (Ramsay Bolton)
    • Sophie Turner (Sansa Stark)
  • 6:00pm-6:30pm  –  Blindspot

Saturday, July 23 2016

  • 10:00am-10:30am      Lucifer
  • 10:30am-11:00am      The Originals
  • 10:30am-11:15am      Supergirl
  • 11:15am-12:00pm      Gotham
  • 12:15pm-1:00pm        The Vampire Diaries
  • 1:15pm-1:45pm          King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
  • 1:45pm-2:15pm          Time After Time
  • 1:45  pm – 2:30 pm – SCOOBY DOO & WWE: CURSE OF THE SPEED DEMON – signing talent to include:
    • WWE Superstars Sheamus & Paige
    • Grey Griffin (Daphne)
  • 4:15 pm – OUTCAST – signing talent to include:
    • Robert Kirkman – creator and executive producer
    • Chris Black – showrunner and executive producer
    • Patrick Fugit (Kyle Barnes)
    • Philip Glenister (Reverend Anderson)
    • Wrenn Schmidt (Megan Holter)
    • Reg E. Cathey (Chief Giles)
    • Brent Spiner (Sidney)
  • 6:00 pm – VICE PRINCIPALS – signing talent to include:
    • Danny McBride and Jody Hill – creators and executive producers
    • Walton Goggins (Lee Russell),
    • McBride (Neal Gamby.)
  • 3:00 – 3:30 pm – “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” talent signing to include:
    • Eddie Redmayne,
    • Katherine Waterston,
    • Dan Fogler,
    • Alison Sudol,
    • Ezra Miller
    • Colin Farrell,
    • David Yates
  • 3:45pm-4:30pm          The Flash
  • 4:00pm-4:45pm          Outcast
  • 4:30pm-5:15pm          Arrow
  • 5:30pm-6:00pm          Riverdale
  • 5:30pm-6:00pm          DC’s Legends of Tomorrow
  • 6:00pm-6:30pm          Frequency
  • 6:00pm-6:30pm          Vice Principals

Sunday, July 24 2016

  • 10:00am-10:45am      Supernatural
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am – BATMAN UNLIMITED: MONSTER MAYHEM – talent to include:
    • Roger Craig Smith (Batman)
    • Will Friedle (Nightwing)
    • John DiMaggio (Killer Croc)
  • 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm – DC SUPER HERO GIRLS: HERO OF THE YEAR – talent to include:
    • Tara Strong (Harley Quinn/Poison Ivy)
    • Grey Griffin (Wonder Woman)
    • Anais Fairweather (Supergirl)

Back to top

Exhibit Floor

Wednesday – July 20, 2016

  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm – Jason Ybarra – Power Morphicon booth #A-09
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm – Wynonna Earp Cast – San Diego Comic Art Gallery (offsite)
    • Shamier Anderson
    • Tim Rozon
    • Dominique Provost-Chalkley

Thursday – July 21, 2016

  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am – Scorpion cast signing – Entertainment Earth booth #2343
  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm – Jason Ybarra – Power Morphicon booth #A-09

Friday – July 22, 2016

  • 10:00 am – 2:00 pm – Andrew Gray – Power Morphicon booth #A-09
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm – Carrie Henn – Titan Books booth #5537
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm – Wynonna Earp Cast – IDW booth #2743
    • Melanie Scrofano
    • Shamier Anderson
    • Tim Rozon
    • Dominique Provost-Chalkley
    • Katherine Barrell
    • Beau Smith
  • 2:30 pm – 7:00 pm – Carrie Henn – signing at her table #TBA
  • 3:00 pm – Cast of Space Command Movie – Signing exclusive convention posters
  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm – Tracy Lynn Cruz – Power Morphicon booth #A-09
  • [NEW] 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm – Juliet Landau – Booth #B6

Saturday – July 23, 2016

  • 10:00 am – 2:30 pm – Carrie Henn – signing at her table #TBA
  • 10:00 am – 2:00 pm – Andrew Gray – Power Morphicon booth #A-09
  • 10:00 am – 2:00 pm – Jason Faunt – Power Morphicon booth #A-09
  • 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM – Elvira – Booth #5549
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm –  Elvira – Artist Alley
  • [NEW] 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM – Alex Hirsch – Booth #1129, Dippers Journal 
  • [NEW] 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm – Juliet Landau – Booth #B6
  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm – Ciara Hanna – Power Morphicon Booth #A-09
  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm – Tracy Lynn Cruz – Power Morphicon Booth #A-09
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm – Wynonna Earp Cast – IDW booth #2743
    • Melanie Scrofano
    • Shamier Anderson
    • Tim Rozon
    • Dominique Provost-Chalkley
    • Katherine Barrell
    • Beau Smith
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm – Impractical Jokers – Offsite, Petco Park

Sunday – July 24, 2016

  • 10:oo am – 1:00 pm – Tracy Lynn Cruz – Power Morphicon booth #A-09
  • [NEW] 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Alex Hirsch – Booth #1129, Dippers Journal 
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm – Andrew Gray – Power Morphicon booth #A-09
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm – Ciara Hanna – Power Morphicon booth #A-09
  • [NEW] 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm – Juliet Landau – Booth #B6

Back to top

Sails Pavilion

Please visit Comic Con International Page for a complete list of Sails Pavilion signings.

Back to top

TBA Autograph Events

For announced signings that have yet to be confirmed with dates and times, you can find the information below:

Back to top2415

Autograph Link Menu
Click the links below for our compiled list of autograph information:

Comics and ArtistsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
Celebrity EntertainmentFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Savils Pavilion / TBA
Publishers and AuthorsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
OtherFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
Offsite Autograph and Signings Wednesday / Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

As we move closer to SDCC 2016, this page will be updated frequently with any new information or news that we find. Be sure to bookmark this page and check back often.

Have we missed anything? Let us know in the comments.