Authors and Publishers Autograph Signing Schedule – SDCC 2024

Welcome to our Autograph and Signing Schedule page for publishers and authors. Here you will find a compiled list of signings for SDCC 2024 publishers booths and authors.  We’ve broken down this page into sections to make it easier for you to navigate.

Sections include: Featured Booths, Exhibit Floor, Sails Pavilion, and TBA (To Be Announced)

The Featured booths for publishers and authors include: Abrams BooksDisney Publishing Worldwide – First Second / Fierce ReadsHermes PressInsight EditionsMysterious GalaxyPenguin Random House/Book World – Quirk BooksSimon & SchusterTor Books(*more featured booths to be added as they are announced*) 

Remember as we get closer to the main event, more signings will be filled in. We will update whenever we have new information to share so be sure to check back often.

Featured Booths

ABRAMS BOOKS – Booth #1216

DISNEY PUBLISHING WORLDWIDE – Booth #2021

Friday, July 26

Saturday, July 27

FIRST SECOND / FIERCE READS – Booth #2800 – (Schedule source)

Thursday, July 25

  • 4pm – Thien Pham (Family Style)

Friday, July 26

  • 11am – Shazleen Khan (Saving Sunshine)
  • 2:30pm – Sarah Myer (Monstrous)
  • 5pm – Aiden Thomas (The Sunbearer Trials)

Saturday, July 27

  • 10:30am – Dan Santat (A First Time for Everything)
  • 12pm – Gene Luen Yang (Lunar New Year Love Story, The Book of Clash)
  • 1pm – Trish Lundy (The One That Got Away with Murder)
  • 2:30pm – Caitlin Schneiderhan (Medici Heist)
  • 4pm – Lily Anderson (Scout’s Honor)
  • 5:30pm – Jordan Morris (Youth Group and Bubble)

Sunday, July 28

  • 11am – Trivia Levenseller (The Darkness Within Us)

HERMES PRESS – Booth #1821

INSIGHT EDITIONS – Booth #2129 – (Schedule source)

Thursday, July 25

  • 1:30pm-2pm – Casey Gilly (Universal Monsters Tarot Deck and Guidebook)
  • 4pm-4:30pm – Bill Morrison (The Beatles Yellow Submarine)

Friday, July 26

Saturday, July 27

  • 2pm-2:30pm – ST Bende (The Wizard of Oz: The Official Cookbook)
  • 5pm-6:30pm – Kevin Smith (Kevin Smith’s Secret Stash: The Definitive Visual History) *TICKETED*
    • Purchase of Kevin Smith’s Secret Stash book required for ticket.

Sunday, July 28

  • 12pm-12:30pm – Matthew Reinhart (Disney Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas: Pop-Up Holiday Worlds)
  • 2pm-3pm – Kevin Eastman & Andrew Farago (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Ultimate Visual History) *TICKETED*
    • Purchase of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Ultimate Visual History book required for ticket.

MYSTERIOUS GALAXY – Booth #1119 – (Schedule source)

Tickets are available only at Mysterious Galaxy’s booth in the exhibit hall, and can be picked up each morning when the show floor opens; only for signings happening that same day. One ticket grants you entry to the signing line and entitles you to get up to 3 books signed. Non-ticket holders will only be granted entry to the signing line if time allows after all ticket holders have finished. Tickets are limited and non-ticket holder entry is not guaranteed.

Thursday, July 25

  • 11am-11:45am – Adalyn Grace (Wisteria)
  • 1pm-1:45pm – Snailords (Freaking Romance)
  • 4pm-4:30pm – Parker Adams (The Lock Box)
  • 5pm-5:30pm – Maureen Lenker (It Happened One Fight)

Friday, July 26

  • 10am-10:30am – Chuck Tingle (Bury Your Gays)
  • 11am-11:45am – Kiersten White (Lucy Undying)
  • 1pm-1:30pm – Marc Guggenheim (In Any Lifetime)
  • 2pm-2:30pm – Ava Reid (Lady Macbeth)
  • 3pm-3:30pm – Meredith Moriarty (Third Shift Society)
  • 4pm-4:30pm – John Hendrix (The Mythmakers) & Thomas Lennon (Ronan Boyle and the Bridge of Riddles)
  • 5pm-5:30pm – Alan Sisto (Why We Love Middle-earth)

Saturday, July 27

  • 10am-10:30am – Yulin Kuang (How to End a Love Story)
  • 11am-11:45am – Lindsay Ellis (Apostles of Mercy)
  • 1pm-1:30pm – Mai Corland (Five Broken Blades)
  • 2:45pm-3:30pm – TJ Klune (The House in the Cerulean Sea)
  • 4pm-4:45pm – Adam Nimoy (The Most Human: Reconciling with My Father, Leonard NImoy)
  • 5:15pm-6pm – Stephen Graham Jones (I Was a Teenage Slasher)

Sunday, July 28

  • 10am-10:30am – Jordan Ifueko (The Maid and the Crocodile)
  • 11am-11:45am – Lindsay Ellis (The Sky on Fire)
  • 12:30pm-1pm – Terry J. Benton-Walker (Blood Debts series)
  • 2pm-2:30pm – Lucas Turnbloom (Steve L. McEvil and the Second Wind)
  • 3pm-3:30pm – Adam Nimoy (Daughter of Calamity)

PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE/BOOK WORLD – Booth #1514/#1515/#1623 – (Schedule source)

All signings are subject to change. Some signings may require a purchase.

For all signings in the booth, distribution of tickets will begin at 10am at Table 1 and move to the checkout area at 10:45am. For signings that require a book purchase, tickets will be distributed at the time of the book purchase while supplies last.

Thursday, July 25

  • 11am (Table 1) – Allison Saft (A Dark and Drowning Tide*ADVANCE COPY GIVEAWAY*
  • 12pm (Table 2) – Heather Walter (The Crimson Crown) *ADVANCE COPY GIVEAWAY*
  • 12:30pm (Table 1) – Robin Hobb (Assassin’s Apprentice*FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 2pm (Table 1) – Naomi Novik (A Deadly Education) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 3pm (Table 2) – Joel Christensen Gill (Stamped From the Beginning) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 3:30pm (Table 1) – Nicola Yoon (One of Our Kind) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 5pm (Table 1) – Delilah S. Dawson (It Will Only Hurt For a Moment) *ADVANCE COPY GIVEAWAY*
  • 6pm (Table 1) – Ava Reid (Lady Macbeth) *ADVANCE COPY GIVEAWAY*

Friday, July 26

  • 11am (Table 1) – Eddie Ahn (Advocate) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 12pm (Table 2) – Ava Reid (Lady Macbeth) *ADVANCE COPY GIVEAWAY*
  • 12:30pm (Table 1) – Allison Saft (A Dark and Drowning Tide) *ADVANCE COPY GIVEAWAY*
  • 1:30pm (Table 2) – Kyle Newman, Michael Witwer, Jon Peterson (Heroes Feast Flavors of the Multiverse*BOOKS FOR SALE*
  • 2pm (Table 1) – Scott Guild (Plastic) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 3pm (Table 2) – Joe Sutphin, Juliet Johnson (Watership Down) *BOOKS FOR SALE*
  • 3:30pm (Table 1) – Camilla d’Errico (The Pop Manga Sketchbook) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
    • 75 free copies of d’Errico’s Pop Manga Sketchbook will be given away to signing attendees on a first-come, first-serve basis.
  • 4:30pm (Table 2) – Pablo Bacigalupi (Navola*FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 5pm (Table 1) – Sarah Hawley (Servant of Earth) *ADVANCE COPY GIVEAWAY*
  • 6pm (Table 1) – Tiffany D Jackson (Storm: Dawn of a Goddess) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 6pm (Table 2) – Nikki Payne (Sex, Lies and Sensibility) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*

Saturday, July 27

  • 10:30am (Table 2) – Delilah S Dawson (It Will Only Hurt For a Moment) *ADVANCE COPY GIVEAWAY*
  • 11am (Table 1) – Heather Walter (The Crimson Crown) *ADVANCE COPY GIVEAWAY*
  • 12pm (Table 2) – Jim Zub (Places & Portals) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 12:30pm (Table 2) – K.X. Song (The Night Ends With Fire) *BOOKS FOR SALE*
  • 1:30pm (Table 2) – LaDarrion Williams (Blood at the Root) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 2pm (Table 1) – Lev Grossman (The Bright Sword) *BOOKS FOR SALE*
  • 3pm (Table 2) – Katie Cook (Nothing Special Vol. 1) *BOOKS FOR SALE*
  • 3:30pm (Table 1) – Kiersten White (Lucy Undying) *ADVANCE COPY GIVEAWAY*
  • 4:30pm (Table 2) – Alexandra Bracken (The Mirror of Beasts) *BOOKS FOR SALE*
  • 5pm (Table 2) – Tessa Gratton (Star Wars: Temptation of the Force) *FREE TOTE BAG GIVEAWAY*
  • 6pm (Table 1) – J. Michael Straczynski (Earthlight – Audiobook Original) *AUDIO BOOK FOR SALE*
  • 6pm (Table 2) – Keith Rosson (Fever House) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*

Sunday, July 28

  • 11am (Table 1) – Kiersten White (Mister Magic) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 12:30pm (Table 1) – Adam Christopher (Star Wars: Shadow of the Sith) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*
  • 2pm (Table 1) – Christopher Paolini (Murtagh) *BOOKS FOR SALE*
  • 3pm (Table 2) – Keith Rosson (Fever House) *FREE BOOK GIVEAWAY*

QUIRK BOOKS – Booth #1636

SIMON & SCHUSTER – Booth #1128 – (Schedule source)

Thursday, July 25

  • [NEW] 4:30pm-5:30pm – Christina Hobbs and Lauren Billings (The Paradise Problem)

Friday, July 26

  • [NEW] 2:30pm-3:30pm – Stephen Graham Jones (I Was A Teenage Slasher) at Booth #1128

TOR BOOKS – Booth #2701 – (Schedule source)

Thursday, July 25

  • [NEW] 12pm–1pm – Jonathan Maberry – signing Dragon in Winter *GALLEY GIVEAWAY*
  • [NEW] 1pm–2pm – Seanan McGuire – signing Tidal Creatures and others
  • [NEW] 2pm–3pm – Sarah Beth Durst – signing The Spellshop
  • 3pm – Adam Christopher (Star Wars: Shadow of the Sith)
  • [NEW] 4pm–5pm – CJ Leede – signing American Rapture *GALLEY GIVEAWAY*

Friday, July 26

  • [NEW] 11am–12pm – Chuck Tingle – signing Bury Your Gays
  • [NEW] 1pm–2pm – Moses Ose Utomi – signing The Lies of the Ajungo and The Truth of the Aleke
  • [NEW] 3pm–4pm – Alexene Farol Follmuth – signing Twelfth Knight and others

Saturday, July 27

  • [NEW] 11am–12pm – Sarah Henning – signing The Lies We Conjure *GALLEY GIVEAWAY*
  • [NEW] 12pm–1pm – Roger Clark – signing Red Dead’s History
  • [NEW] 1pm–2pm – Ryka Aoki – signing Light from Uncommon Stars
  • [NEW] 3pm-4pm – Rebecca Thorne – signing A Pirate’s Life for Tea
  • [NEW] 4pm–5pm – TJ Klune
  • [NEW] 5pm–6pm – Ken Bebelle – signing Blood Jade

Sunday, July 28

  • [NEW] 10am-11am – Terry J. Benton-Walker – signing The White Guy Dies First
  • [NEW] 11am–12pm – Erika Lewis – signing the Kelcie Murphy Series
  • [NEW] 12pm-1pm – Jenn Lyons – signing The Sky on Fire
  • [NEW] 1pm–2pm – Christopher Paolini – signing Fractal Noise

Back to top

Exhibit Floor

Wednesday, July 24

Thursday, July 25

  • [NEW] 11am-12pm – David Reddish (The Wrath of Comic-Con) – Prism Comics Booth #2144

Friday, July 26

  • [NEW] 2pm-3pm – David Reddish (The Wrath of Comic-Con) – Prism Comics Booth #2144

Saturday, July 27

  • 10am-11:30am – Turtle Bread – Kim-Joy (The Great British Bake-Off) – Dark Horse Booth #2615 *WRISTBAND REQUIRED*
    • You’ll need to head to Booth #2615 in the morning for a drawing the morning of that day’s signings. The drawing will end when that day’s allotment have all been given out. All signings are free! There will also be free prints, comics, or posters provided for most signings. You may purchase or bring items to be signed, but Dark Horse may restrict the type or number of items to be signed as necessary.
    • No Posed Photography
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Limit One Free Print and Up to Two Other Items to Be Signed
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • [NEW] 11am-2pm – David Reddish (The Wrath of Comic-Con) – Prism Comics Booth #2144

Sunday, July 28

  • 12:30pm – Adam Christopher (Star Wars: Shadow of the Sith) *FREE Star Wars: Shadow of the Sith GIVEAWAY*
  • 2pm-2:50pm – Turtle Bread – Kim-Joy (The Great British Bake-Off) – Dark Horse Booth #2615 *WRISTBAND REQUIRED*
    • You’ll need to head to Booth #2615 in the morning for a drawing the morning of that day’s signings. The drawing will end when that day’s allotment have all been given out. All signings are free! There will also be free prints, comics, or posters provided for most signings. You may purchase or bring items to be signed, but Dark Horse may restrict the type or number of items to be signed as necessary.
    • No Posed Photography
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Limit One Free Print and Up to Two Other Items to Be Signed
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • [NEW] 2pm-3pm – David Reddish (The Wrath of Comic-Con) – Prism Comics Booth #2144

TBA

Back to top

Sails Pavilion

Please visit Comic-Con International’s Autographs page for a complete list of Sails Pavilion signings.

*The Autograph Area is located on the second floor in the Sails Pavilion of the San Diego Convention Center. For Limited Signings that take place in the Autograph Area, each Attendee must have a winning line ticket to enter the queue for the signing. Attendees are encouraged to begin to line up when the doors to Comic-Con open (7am) up in the Sails Pavilion for the signings that day. Around 9am, “The Box of Decision” will be used to see if the Attendees “win” a line ticket for the Limited Signing they want.

Thursday, July 25

  • 10am-2:30pm – Karen Whitfield (Batdriven West) – Table AA21
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Misfits: The Next Generation – Table AA05
    • Meggie Ramm, author (Batcat), Yoon Ha Lee, author (MoonstormDragon Pearl), Maggie Tokuda-Hall, author (The Worst RoninThe Mermaid, the Witch, and the Sea), Faith Schaffer, illustrator (The Worst Ronin), Justine Pucella Winans, author (The OtherwoodsOne Killer Problem)
  • 12pm-1pm – Don’t Stick Me in a Box: Genre Mashup Edition – Table AA09
    • Olivie Blake, author (The Atlas Complex), Sarah Beth Durst, author (The Spellshop), TJ Klune, author (Somewhere Beyond the Sea), Seanan McGuire, author (Tidal Creatures), Chuck Tingle, author (Bury Your Gays)
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Jack C. Harris (Special Guest), editor/writer (KamandiWorking With Ditko) – Table AA17
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Support Women’s Wrongs – Table AA02
    • Cecy Robson, author (Bloodguard), Kiersten White, author (Lucy UndyingMister Magic), Ava Reid, author (Lady MacbethA Study in Drowning), Kendare Blake, author (Champion of Fate), Rachel Howzell Hall, author (The Last One), CJ Leede, author (Maeve FlyAmerican Rapture)
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – The Writers Workshop, C2C Inc. – Table AA07
    • April Wahlin, author/reality show winner (Pandora Syndrome, Search for the Next Elvira), Chris Gore, writer (Film ThreatAttack of the Doc), Laurine Price, producer/writer (Phoenix), Dr. Travis Langley, writer (Spider-Man PsychologyThe Handmaid’s Tale Psychology: Seeing Off Red), Tessa McFionn, author (Star-Crossed NegotiationsDance Me a Dark-Haired Beauty), Lee Boxleitner screenwriter/director (DIG : Die In GameRupert)
  • 2:30pm-7pm – Robert Adauto, author (Coyle and Fang series) – Table AA20
  • 2:30pm-7pm – Jessica A. Brawner, author (Charisma +1 The Guide to Convention Etiquette for EveryoneThe First Sin, The Adventures of Captain Jac (trilogy)) – Table AA14
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Samuel Sattin, author (Unico: AwakeningBuzzing) – Table AA17
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Sapphic Romance – Table AA06
    • Allison Saft, author (A Dark and Drowning Tide), Heather Walter, author (The Crimson Crown), Kiersten White, author (Lucy Undying: A Dracula Novel), Ava Reid, author (Lady MacBeth)
  • 5:45pm-6:45pm – Star Wars: The High Republic Authors – Table AA09
    • Justina Ireland, author (Star Wars: The High Republic: Defy the Storm), Cavan Scott, author (Star Wars: The High Republic: Children of the Storm), Tessa Gratton, author (Star Wars: The High Republic: Temptation of the Force), Alyssa Wong, author (Star Wars: Doctor Aphra), George Mann, author (Star Wars: The High Republic: Tears of the Nameless), Zoraida Cordova (Star Wars: The High Republic: Convergence)

Friday, July 26

  • 10am-2:30pm – Jessica A. Brawner, author (Charisma +1 The Guide to Convention Etiquette for EveryoneThe First Sin, The Adventures of Captain Jac (trilogy)) – Table AA14
  • 10am-2:30pm – “Dr. Trek” Larry Nemecek, host/author (The Trek Files, Portal 47, Star Trek The Next Generation Companion) – Table AA13
  • 10am-2:30pm – Karen Whitfield, actor/author (Bronzeage Batgirl, Batdriven West) – Table AA21
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Middle-Grade Fiction: Not Just Fart Jokes – Table AA06
    • Cecil Castellucci, author (Plane JanesSoupy Leaves Home), Delilah Dawson, author (Minecraft MobMine), Holly Root, author (AgentRoot Literary), Dan Santat (Specical Guest), author (A First Time For EverythingThe Adventures of Beekle: The Unimaginary Friend), Greg van Eekout, author (The Ghost JobWeird Kid)
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Trained for Battle – Table AA03
    • Mai Corland, author (Five Broken Blades), K.X. Song, author (The Night Ends in Fire), Alexandra Bracken, author (The Mirror of Beasts), Lev Grossman, author (The Bright SwordThe Magicians)
  • 1pm-2pm – Romantic Retellings – Table AA09
    • Alexene Farol Follmuth, author (Twelfth KnightMy Mechanical Romance), Christina Lauren, author (Tangled Up in YouThe Paradise Problem), Scarlett St. Clair, author (Mountains Made of GlassHades X Persephone), Nikki Payne, author (Sex, Lies and SensibilityPride and Protest)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – So You Wanna Be an Astronaut? – Table AA10
    • Cady Coleman, former NASA astronaut/author (Sharing Space), Josh Simpson, glass artist/author (Josh Simpson 50 Years of Visionary Glass)
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Tim Powers, author (The Anubis Gates, My Brother’s Keeper) – Table AA25
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Romantasy: What Is It and How Do You Write It? – Table AA24
    • Cecy Robson, author (Weird Girls series, O’Brian Family series)
  • 2:30pm-7pm – Robert Adauto, author (Coyle and Fang series) – Table AA20
  • 2:30pm-7pm – Robin Hobb, author (The Farseer Trilogy, The Fitz and the Fool Trilogy) – Table AA14
  • 4pm-5pm – From Page to Screen and Vice Versa: An Author Chat on Adaptations – Table AA03
    • Nicola Yoon, author (One of Our Kind), Lev Grossman, author (The Bright Sword), Tiffany D. Jackson, author (Storm: Dawn of a Goddes), Adam Christopher, author (Stranger Things: Darkness on the Edge of Town), Delilah S. Dawson, author (Star Wars: Inquisitor: Rise of the Red Blade)
  • 5pm-6pm – Spotlight on Naomi Novik – Table AA16
    • Naomi Novik (Special Guest), author (Scholomance series, Spinning SilverUprooted, Temeraire series), Sarah Beth Durst, author (The Lake House, The Queens of Renthia series)
  • 5:30pm-6:30pm – Earth, Water, Fire Air: Continuing the Avatar Legacy – Table AA09
    • F.C. Yee, author (The Chronicles of the Avatar series), Randy Ribay, author (Avatar, The Last Airbender: The Reckoning of Roku)

Saturday, July 27

  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Christopher Paolini, author (MurtaghEragon) – Table AA02 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – Christopher Paolini, author (MurtaghEragon) – Table AA02 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 10am-2:30pm – Jessica A. Brawner, author (Charisma +1 The Guide to Convention Etiquette for EveryoneThe First Sin, The Adventures of Captain Jac (trilogy)) – Table AA14
  • 10am-2:30pm – Karen Whitfield, actor/author (Bronzeage Batgirl, Batdriven West) – Table AA21
  • 10am-2:30pm – Robert Adauto, author (Coyle and Fang series) – Table AA15
  • 11am-12pm – Battle of the BookTok Tropes – Table AA03
    • Lily Anderson, author (Scout’s Honor), Trish Lundy, author (The One That Got Away With Murder), Caitlin Schneiderhan, author (Medici Heist), LaDarrion Williams, author (Blood at the Root), Aiden Thomas, author (Celestial Monsters), Tricia Levenseller, author (The Darkness Within Us)
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Robots and Other Mechanical Beings – Table AA09
    • John Barber, author (SIGNA), Alexene Farol Follmuth, author (My Mechanical Romance), Frederick L Jones, author (Clock Striker), Greg van Eekhout, author (CogHappy Town)
  • 12pm-1pm – In Our Villain Era: Tor’s Version – Table AA06
    • Jenn Lyons, author (The Sky On Fire), Moses Ose Utomi, author (The Truth of the Aleke), Suyi Davies Okungbowa, author (Lost Ark Dreaming), Ken Bebelle, author (Blood Jade), Ryka Aoki, author (Light From Uncommon Stars)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Contemporary Fantasy Authors – Table AA09
    • Kelley Armstrong, author (BittenA Rip Through Time), Lev Grossman, author (The MagiciansThe Bright Sword), Jonathan Maberry, author (Kagan the DamnedNectroTek), Kiersten White (Special Guest), author (HideMister Magic), Henry Herz, author (WinkI Am Gravity)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Shadow Baddies – Table AA06
    • Sarah Hawley, author (A Witch’s Guide to Fake Dating a Demon), Raven Kennedy, author (Gild), Adalyn Grace, author (BelladonnaFoxglove), Angela Montoya, author (Sinner’s Isle), Brigid Kemmerer, author (Destroy the DayA Curse So Dark and Lonely)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – What is the Best Superpower? – Table AA23
    • Dan Santat, creator/author/illustrator (The Adventures of Beekle: The Unimaginary FriendAre We There Yet?A First Time for Everything), Julio Anta, writer (Home series, Frontera)
  • 2pm-3pm – Make Some Noise: Introducing Abrams Fanfare – Table AA05
    • John Hendrix, author/illustrator (MythmakersThe Faithful Spy), Meggie Ramm (Special Guest), author/illustrator (BatCat), Jason Shiga, author (Adventuregame), John Jennings, author/editor/publisher (Marvel StoriesKindredMegascope), Sabrina Moyle, author (Hello!Lucky, The Cosmic Adventures of Astrid and Stella series)
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Finding Family – Table AA04
    • Adam Nimoy, author (The Most Human), Eddie Ahn, author (Advocate), Shawnee Gibbs, author (Ghost Roast), Shawnelle Gibbs, author (Ghost Roast)
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Lindsay Ellis, author (Axiom’s EndApostles of Mercy) – Table AA10
  • 3pm-4pm – How to Bookend a Bestselling Series – Table AA06
    • Tricia Levenseller, author (The Darkness Within Us), Alexandra Bracken, author (The Mirror of Beasts), Aiden Thomas, author (Celestial Monsters), Sarah Henning, author (The Lies We Conjure)
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – Diverse Storytellers Empowering Equity and Inclusion – Table AA09
    • Nicole Maines, actor (YellowjacketsSupergirl), Jorge R Gutierrez, director/animator (The Book of LifeMaya and the Three), Meg LaFauve, writer (Inside Out 1 & 2Captain Marvel), Tom King, writer (BatmanVision), Andres Useche, writer/director (Sunflowers in the NightAun Aqui), Cady Voge, director/journalist (All We Carry, NBC news), Aaron Butler, editor (EuphoriaThe Idol), Ross Richie, founder/chairman (BOOM! Studios), John Leguizamo, actor (The PowerJohn Wick), Navid McIlhargey, producer/president (Modern Love, Vandal Entertainment), Curtis Chin, author (Everything I learned I Learned in a Chinese Restaurant), Stephanie K. Smith, writer/producer (Carnival RowThe Continental), Dr. Alisha Hines, director of research (Center for Scholars and Storytellers UCLA)
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – Let There Be Dragons – Table AA07
    • Naomi Novik, author (Temeraire Series), Ken Bebelle, author (Ebony GateBlood Jade), Jenn Lyons, author (The Sky On Fire, Chorus of Dragons Series)
  • 5pm-6pm – Stop the Hate – Table AA06
    • Amy Chu, writer (Fighting to Belong!Carmilla: The First Vampire), Dr. Shamika A. Mitchell, editor (Unstoppable Comics, RAE Comics)
  • 5:45pm-7pm – The Once and Future King Arthur in the 21st Century – Table AA05
    • Lev Grossman, author (The Bright SwordThe Magicians), Paolo Bacigalupi, author (The Windup GirlThe Water Knife and Navola)

Sunday, July 28

  • 10am-1:30pm – Jessica A. Brawner, author (Charisma +1 The Guide to Convention Etiquette for EveryoneThe First Sin, The Adventures of Captain Jac (trilogy)) – Table AA14
  • 10am-1:30pm – Karen Whitfield, actor/author (Bronzeage Batgirl, Batdriven West) – Table AA23
  • 11am-1pm – Nate Powell, author (Fall ThroughLies My Teacher Told Me) – Table AA10
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Authors on the Best Advice I Ever Got – Table AA09
    • Scott Guild, author (Plastic), K.X. Song, author (The Night Ends With Fire), Douglas Wolk, author (All of the Marvels), Keith Rosson, author (The Devil By Name)
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Page-Turning Thrillers and Mysteries – Table AA09
    • Sarah Henning, author (The Lies We Conjure), Trish Lundy, author (The One That Got Away with Murder), Caitlin Schneiderhan, author (Medici Heist), Lily Anderson, author (Scout’s Honor)
  • 1pm-2pm – The Art of Collaboration – Table AA06
    • Gini Koch, author (The Alien/Katherine “Kitty” Katt series, Fall’s Girl), Jonathan Maberry, author/editor (NecroTekCave 13), Henry Herz, author/editor (I Am Gravity, The Hitherto Secret Experiments of Marie Curie)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Deadly Deeds – Table AA09
    • Lily Anderson, author (Killer House Party), Desiree S. Evans, author (The Black Girl Survives in This One), Stephen Graham Jones, author (I was a Teenage Slasher), CJ Leede, author (American Rapture), Trish Lundy, author (The One That Got Away with Murder), Kiersten White, author (Lucy Undying), Justine Puncella Winans, author (One Killer Problem)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Take Me Away – Table AA04
    • Deeba Zargarpur, author (Farrah Noorzad and the Ring of Fate), Jordan Ifueko, author (The Maid and the CrocodileRaybearer), Rebecca Thorne, author (Can’t Spell Treason Without Tea), TJ Klune, author (Somewhere Beyond the SeaThe House in the Cerulean Sea), Sara Wolf, author (HeavenbreakerBring Me Their Hearts)
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Endless Love: Romance in Media & Books – Table AA09
    • Ali Hazelwood (Not in Love), Yulin Kuang (How to End a Love Story), Susan Lee (The Name Drop), Tracey Livesay (American Royalty), Nikki Payne (Sex, Lies and Sensibility, Julie Soto (Not Another Love Song)
  • 4pm – Adam Christopher (Star Wars: Shadow of the Sith) – Table TBA
  • 4pm-5pm – There’s Something About YA – Table AA06
    • Alexene Farol Follmuth, author (Twelfth Knight), Terry J. Benton-Walker, author (The White Guy Dies First), Sarah Henning, author (The Lies We Conjure), Tricia Levenseller, author (The Darkness Within Us), Erika Lewis, author (Kelcie Murphy series), Christine Riccio, author (Attached at the Hip)

Back to top

TBA Autograph Events

For announced signings that have yet to be confirmed with locations, dates, and/or times, you can find the information below:

Thursday, July 25

Friday, July 26

Saturday, July 27

  • 2:30pm – KC Grifant (Shrouded Horror: Tales of the Uncanny) – Location TBA

Sunday, July 28

Dates and Times TBA

Back to top

Offsite Autograph Events

Thursday, July 25

Friday, July 26

Saturday, July 27

Sunday, July 28

Back to top

Autograph Link Menu
Click the links below for our compiled list of autograph information:

Artists and Comic CreatorsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite
Authors and PublishersFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite
Celebrity EntertainmentFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite
OtherFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite

As we move closer to SDCC 2024, this page will be updated frequently with any new information or news that we find. Be sure to bookmark this page and check back often.

Have we missed anything? Let us know in the comments.

Tags

Related Posts

Scroll to Top