Artists and Comic Creators Autograph Signing Schedule – SDCC 2024

Welcome to our SDCC 2024 Autograph and Signing Schedule page for Artists and Comic Book Creators. Here you will find a compiled list of San Diego Comic-Con 2024 signings for anything having to do with comics books and various illustrators. We’ve broken down this page into sections to make it easier for you to navigate.

Sections include: Exclusives Portal, Featured Booths, Exhibit Floor, Sails Pavilion, TBA (To Be Announced), and Offsite

Featured booths include: 2000 ADAcme ArchivesAftershock ComicsAlbatross FunnybooksAntarctic PressArcboundAspen ComicsBOOM! StkiudiosCartoon Art MuseumCBLDFChuck Jones GalleryCODA – Comic Sketch ArtCommitted ComicsDark Horse ComicsDCDSTLRYEl Rey ComicsEssential SequentialFanbase PressFantagraphics – Felix Comic ArtHeadlocked ComicsHot Chocolate – IDWImage Comics/SkyboundKeenspot EntertainmentKickstarter – KRS Comics / The Comic MintKymera Press – MarvelNucleus (Gallery Nucleus) – Oni Press – Prism ComicsSpoke ArtStorm King ComicsTop CowTorpedo ComicsUDON – Viz MediaZ2 Comics – (*more featured booths to be added as they are announced*)

Remember as we get closer to the main event, more signings will be filled in. We will update whenever we have new information to share so be sure to check back often.

Exclusives Portal

Thursday, July 25

  • 11am-12pm – Todd McFarlane – DC Booth #4545
  • 1pm-2pm – Bryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) – Oni Press Booth #1829
  • 2pm-3pm – Ronda Rousey’s Comic Book Debut with AWA: Ronda Rousey, Mike Deodato Jr., Frank Cho – Sails Pavilion Table AA03
    • AWA is excited to host a special autograph signing for the original graphic novel currently on Kickstarter, EXPECTING THE UNEXPECTED.
  • 4pm-5pm – Bryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) – Oni Press Booth #1829
  • 4pm-5pm – Scott Snyder, Josh Williamson, Jason Aaron – DC Booth #4545

Friday, July 26

  • 9am-10am – David Dastmalchian & Jim Lee – DC Booth #4545
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – James Tynion IV – DC Booth #4545
  • 1pm-2pm – Bryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) – Oni Press Booth #1829
  • 3pm-4pm – Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes: Dylan Cole (SteelBook artist) – Disney Entertainment Booth #4229
  • 4pm-5pm – Jim Lee & Jeph Loeb – DC Booth #4545
  • 4pm-5pmBryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) – Oni Press Booth #1829

Saturday, July 27

  • 10am-11am – Jim Lee – DC Booth #4545
  • 12pm-1pm – Scott Snyder, Josh Williamson – DC Booth #4545
  • 1pm-2pm – Bryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) – Oni Press Booth #1829
  • 4pm-5pm – Rafael Grampa – DC Booth #4545
  • 4pm-5pmBryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) – Oni Press Booth #1829

Featured Booths

2000 AD – Booth #2121

Thursday, July 25

Friday, July 26

  • 12:30pm-1:30pm (TBC) – Simon Bisley (Sláine: The Horned God)

Saturday, July 27

  • 12:30pm-1:30pm (TBC) – Simon Bisley (Sláine: The Horned God)

Sunday, July 28

  • 12:30pm-1:30pm (TBC) – Simon Bisley (Sláine: The Horned God)

ACME ARCHIVES – Booth #5629

Artists below will be “signing periodically throughout the week.” Dates and times will be added if they are announced before the convention.

(Source)

  • Tricia Buchanan-Benson
  • Jason Christman
  • Candice Dailey
  • Seth Groves
  • Jenna McMullins

ALBATROSS FUNNYBOOKS – Booth #2109

ANTARCTIC PRESS – Booth #2309

ASPEN COMICS – Booth #2320

ARCBOUND – Booth #2834

BOOM! STUDIOS – Booth #2229

Wednesday, July 24

  • 7pm-9pm – Amy Jo Johnson & Matt Hotson (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Return #1)
    • Known Pricing: $50 (Amy Jo Johnson Autograph)
    • Signing SDCC Exclusive Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Return #1 plus personal items.

Thursday, July 25

  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Amy Jo Johnson & Matt Hotson (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Return #1)
    • Known Pricing: $50 (Amy Jo Johnson Autograph)
    • Signing SDCC Exclusive Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Return #1 plus personal items.

Friday, July 26

  • 11am-12pm, 3pm-5pm – Amy Jo Johnson & Matt Hotson (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Return #1)
    • Known Pricing: $50 (Amy Jo Johnson Autograph)
    • Signing SDCC Exclusive Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Return #1 plus personal items.

Saturday, July 27

  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Amy Jo Johnson & Matt Hotson (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Return #1)
    • Known Pricing: $50 (Amy Jo Johnson Autograph)
    • Signing SDCC Exclusive Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Return #1 plus personal items.

Sunday, July 28

TBA

CARTOON ART MUSEUM – Booth #1634

CBLDF – Booth #1918

Sunday, July 28

  • 12pm-1:30pm – Raina Telgemeier (Smile)

CHUCK JONES GALLERY

CODA – Booth #4900

Friday, July 26

COMIC SKETCH ART – #GG-01-08 and #GG-17-24

COMMITTED COMICS – Small Press #L-09 (Schedule source)

Wednesday, July 24

  • Tom Doherty (Series writer of Tales From the Asylum; Editor-in-Chief of Committed Comics)

Thursday, July 25

  • Tom Doherty (Series writer of Tales From the Asylum; Editor-in-Chief of Committed Comics)
  • 11am-12pm – Joe Martinez (Series Artist for Tales From the Asylum)
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Bill Maus (Creator/writer/artist of Nira-X)
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Raul H Montiel (Colorist of Miss Miniver, Letterer of Freakmeter)

Friday, July 26

  • Tom Doherty (Series writer of Tales From the Asylum; Editor-in-Chief of Committed Comics)
  • 3pm-4pm – Joe Martinez (Series Artist for Tales From the Asylum)
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – Raul H Montiel (Colorist of Miss Miniver, Letterer of Freakmeter)
  • 5:30pm-7pm – Bill Maus (Creator/writer/artist of Nira-X)
  • 6pm-7pm – Kat Maus (Colorist of Nira-X*TENTATIVE – Check full schedule at booth*

Saturday, July 27

  • Tom Doherty (Series writer of Tales From the Asylum; Editor-in-Chief of Committed Comics)
  • 11am-12:15pm — Chris Tung (writer/creator of God Among Men)
    • SIGNING SPECIAL: Get $3 off the regular edition and $5 off the limited edition version of Tung’s graphic novel God Among Men during the signing.

Sunday, July 28

  • Tom Doherty (Series writer of Tales From the Asylum; Editor-in-Chief of Committed Comics)
  • 10am-12pm – Bill Maus (Creator/writer/artist of Nira-X)
  • 10am-12pm – Kat Maus (Colorist of Nira-X*TENTATIVE – Check full schedule at booth*
  • 12pm-1pm – Joe Martinez (Series Artist for Tales From the Asylum)
  • 2pm-3pm – Raul H Montiel (Colorist of Miss Miniver, Letterer of Freakmeter)
  •  

DARK HORSE COMICS – Booth #2615 – (Schedule source)

Some events will be ticketed and require a wristband and noted below. For those signings, you’ll need to head to Booth #2615 in the morning for a drawing the morning of that day’s signings. The drawing will end when that day’s allotment have all been given out.

All signings are free! There will also be free prints, comics, or posters provided for most signings. You may purchase or bring items to be signed, but Dark Horse may restrict the type or number of items to be signed as necessary.

Wednesday, July 24

  • 6pm-6:50pm – Warcraft Chronicle Volume 4 – Matt Forbeck, Marty Forbeck
    • More to be announced!
  • 7pm-8pm – Shantae and Plumbers: Matt & Erin Bozon (creators of Shantae), Cristina Vee (voice of Shantae), Jeanne Basone (Jane from Plumbers) (as part of Limited Run Games; above signing rules may not apply)

Thursday, July 25

  • 10am-10:50am – The Writer – The Berkowitz Brothers, Ariel Olivetti
  • 11am-11:50am – Canto – David M. Booher, Drew Zucker
  • 12pm-12:50pm – Four Gathered on Christmas Eve – Becky Cloonan
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 12pm-12:50pm – Double Walker – Michael Conrad
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 12pm-12:50pm – Barnstormers – Tula Lotay
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 12pm-12:50pm – Skinner – Micky Neilson
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 12pm-12:50pm – The Butcher’s Boy – Landry Q. Walker
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 1pm-2:30pm – Minor Threats: Barfly – Patton Oswalt, Jordan Blum, Scott Hepburn, Kyle Starks, Ryan Browne *WRISTBAND REQUIRED*
    • No Posed Photography
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Limit One Free Print and Up to Two Other Items to Be Signed
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 3pm-3:50pm – Dragon Age: The Veilguard – Voice Talent (Voices of Neve, Harding, Lucanis, Emmrich)
  • 4pm-4:50pm – Assassin’s Apprentice – Robin Hobb, Jody HouserCritical Role Comics – Jody Houser, Tyler Walpole *WRISTBAND REQUIRED* 
    • No Posed Photography
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Limit One Free Print and Up to Two Other Items to Be Signed
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 5pm-6:30pm Count Crowley – David Dastmalchian + Headless Horseman Annual – David Dastmalchian, Leah Kilpatrick *WRISTBAND REQUIRED* 
    • No Posed Photography
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info

Friday, July 26

  • 10am-11:30am – H.P. Lovecraft’s at the Mountains of Madness, Shadow Over Innsmouth – Gou Tanabe, Zack Davisson *WRISTBAND REQUIRED*
    • No Posed Photography
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Limit One Free Print and Up to Two Other Items to Be Signed
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 12pm-12:50pm – Iyanu – Roye Okupe, Brandon Easton, Kerri Grant, Vincent Edwards
  • 1pm-2:30pm – Minor Threats: Barfly – Patton Oswalt, Jordan Blum, Scott Hepburn, Kyle Starks, Ryan Browne *WRISTBAND REQUIRED*
    • No Posed Photography
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Limit One Free Print and Up to Two Other Items to Be Signed
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 3pm-3:50pm – Gilt Frame – Matt Kindt, Margie Kraft Kindt
  • 4pm-4:50pm – The Oddly Pedestrian Life of Christopher Chaos – James Tynion IV, Tate Brombal, Soo Lee
    • Limit One Free Print and Three Other Items to Be Signed
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 5pm-5:50pm – Star Wars Comics – Cecil Castellucci, Cavan Scott, George Mann, Harvey Tolibao, Fico Ossio
  • 6pm-6:50pm – Carmilla: The Last Vampire Hunter – Amy Chu, Soo Lee
  • 6pm-6:50pm – Death Strikes: The Emperor of Atlantis – Dave Maass
  • 6pm-6:50pm – The Change – Jaime Paglia

Saturday, July 27

  • 10am-11:30am – Turtle Bread – Kim-Joy (The Great British Bake-Off) *WRISTBAND REQUIRED*
    • No Posed Photography
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Limit One Free Print and Up to Two Other Items to Be Signed
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 12pm-12:50pm – Black Hammer – Jeff Lemire, Ray Fawkes
  • 12pm-12:50pm – Operation Sunshine – Marcus Parks, Henry Zebrowski
  • 1pm-1:50pm – The Goon – Eric Powell
  • 1pm-1:50pm – Birdking, Kali – Daniel Freedman
  • 2pm-2:50pm – Anansi Boys, Census – Marc Bernardin
  • 2pm-2:50pm – Anansi Boys, Kabuki – David Mack
  • 3pm-4:30pm – H.P. Lovecraft’s at the Mountains of Madness, Shadow Over Innsmouth – Gou Tanabe, Zack Davisson *WRISTBAND REQUIRED*
    • No Posed Photography
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Limit One Free Print and Up to Two Other Items to Be Signed
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 5pm-6:30pm – Title TBA! – Mikey Way (My Chemical Romance), Jon Rivera *WRISTBAND REQUIRED*
    • No Posed Photography
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Limit One Free Print and One Other Item to Be Signed
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info

Sunday, July 28

  • 10am-10:50am – Kill All Immortals – Zack Kaplan, Fico Ossio
  • 10am-10:50am – Drive Like Hell – Rich Douek, Alex Cormack
  • 10am-10:50am – It’s Only Teenage Wasteland – Jacoby Salcedo
  • 10am-10:50am – Into the Unbeing – Hayden Sherman
  • 11am-11:50am – Usagi Yojimbo – Stan Sakai, Julie Sakai, Emi Fujii
  • 12pm-12:50pm – The Legend of Luther Arkwright – Bryan Talbot
  • 12pm-12:50pm – GirlFIEND in Paris – Arnold and Jacob Pander
  • 1pm-1:50pm – James Cameron’s Avatar Comics – Corinna Bechko, Ray Fawkes, Sherri L. Smith, Michael Heisler
  • 2pm-2:50pm – Turtle Bread – Kim-Joy (The Great British Bake-Off) *WRISTBAND REQUIRED*
    • No Posed Photography
    • No Witnessed Signatures
    • Limit One Free Print and Up to Two Other Items to Be Signed
    • Other Restrictions Will Apply – See Staff for Info
  • 3pm-3:50pm – Dragon Age: The Veilguard – Dev Team
  • 4pm-4:50pm – Medusa – Tony Parker
 

DC – Booth #4545

Known signings are listed below. Stop by the DC Booth while at SDCC for a complete list of signings and appearances.

Special guests in the DC Booth will be AEW Wrestlers Swerve Strickland, Will Ospreay, Orange Cassidy, Toni Storm, Darby Allin and Britt Baker.

Thursday, July 25

  • 11am-12pm – Todd McFarlane *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*
  • 3pm – Jeremy Adams (The Flash)
  • 4pm-5pm – Scott Snyder, Josh Williamson, Jason Aaron *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*

Friday, July 26

  • 9am-10am – David Dastmalchian & Jim Lee *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – James Tynion IV (The Nice House by the Sea) *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*
  • 4pm-5pm – Jim Lee & Jeph Loeb *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*

Saturday, July 2

  • 10am-11am – Jim Lee *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*
  • 12pm-1pm – Scott Snyder, Josh Williamson (Superman*EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*
  • 3pm – Jeremy Adams (The Flash)
  • 4pm-5pm – Rafael Grampa (Batman: Gargoyle of Gotham*EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*

Also Expected to Appear/Sign

  • Mariko Tamaki (Zatanna: Bring Down the House)
  • Tom Taylor (Nightwing)
  • Mark Waid (Absolute Power)

DSTLRY – Booth #2314 – (Schedule source)

Wednesday, July 24

  • 7pm-7:50pm – Becky Cloonan
  • 7pm-7:50pm – Tula Lotay

Thursday, July 25

  • 12pm-12:50pmJames Tynion IV
  • 1pm-1:50pm – Joëlle Jones & Ram V
  • 2pm-2:50pm – Marc Bernardin & Ariela Kristantina
  • 3pm-3:50pm – Becky Cloonan & Tula Lotay
  • 4pm-4:50pm – Mirka Andolfo

Friday, July 26

  • 1pm-1:50pm – Ram V
  • 2pm-2:50pm – Becky Cloonan & Tula Lotay
  • 4pm-4:50pm – Mirka Andolfo & Joe Henderson
  • 5pm-5:50pm – Jock

Saturday, July 27

  • 12pm-12:50pm – Marc Bernardin & Ariela Kristantina
  • 1pm-1:50pm – Joëlle Jones
  • 3pm-3:50pm – Jock & Scott Snyder
  • 4pm-4:50pm – Mirka Andolfo
  • 5pm-5:50pm – Tula Lotay

Sunday, July 28

  • 11am-11:50am – Becky Cloonan & Tula Lotay
  • 3pm-3:50pm – Mirka Andolfo

EL REY COMICS – Booth #2302

Friday, July 26

Saturday, July 27

Sunday, July 28

ESSENTIAL SEQUENTIAL – Booth #4601

FANBASE PRESS – Small Press #O-0

Saturday, July 27

FANTAGRAPHICS – Booth #1721 – (Schedule source)

Thursday, July 25

  • 1pm-3pm – Jaime Hernandez (Love and Rockets)
  • 4pm-5pm – Briana Loewinsohn (Ephemera: A Memoir) + Beth Hetland (Tender)
  • 5pm-6pm – Charles Glaubitz (Starseeds 3)

Friday, July 26

  • 11am-12pm – Chris Wisnia (Doris Danger: Giant Monsters Amok)
  • 12pm-1pm – Maria BamfordScott Marvel Cassidy (Hogbook and Lazer Eyes)
  • 1pm-2pm – Beth Hetland (Tender) & Charles Glaubitz (Starseeds 3)
  • 2pm-3pm – Briana Loewinsohn (Ephemera: A Memoir) & Liniers (Macanudo: Optimism Is for the Brave)
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Pedro Cobiaco & Rafael Grampá (Braba: A Brazilian Comics Anthology)

Saturday, July 27

  • 11am-12pm – BK Taylor (I Think He’s Crazy!) & Chris Wisnia (Doris Danger: Giant Monsters Amok)
  • 12pm-1pm – Maria BamfordScott Marvel Cassidy (Hogbook and Lazer Eyes)
  • 1pm-2pm – Beth Hetland (Tender) & John Pham (J&K)
  • 2pm-3pm – Daniel Clowes (Monica)
  • 3pm-4pm – Liniers (Macanudo: Optimism Is for the Brave) & Charles Glaubitz (Starseeds 3)
  • 4pm-5pm – Briana Loewinsohn (Ephemera: A Memoir) & Bong Redila (Popeye Volume 3: The Sea Hag & Alice the Goon)

Sunday, July 28

  • 11am-12pm – Briana Loewinsohn (Ephemera: A Memoir)
  • 12pm-1pm – BK Taylor (I Think He’s Crazy!) & Beth Hetland (Tender)
  • 1pm-2pm – Charles Glaubitz (Starseeds 3) & Bong Redila (Popeye Volume 3: The Sea Hag & Alice the Goon)
  • 2pm-3pm – Daniel Clowes (Monica)

FELIX COMIC ART – Booth #4612

HEADLOCKED COMICS/MASKED REPUBLIC/3 BOYS PROD. – Booth #1901

Thursday, July 25

  • 3:30pm-5pm – Danhausen (pro wrestler, AEW)

Friday, July 26

Saturday, July 27

  • 12pm-1pm – Vampiro (pro wrestler)

HOT CHOCOLATE – Booth #4901

Wednesday, July 24

  • 6pm – Kyle Higgins, Melissa Flores, Joe Clark
  • 7pm – Kyle Higgins, Kelly McMahon, Joe Clark

Thursday, July 25

  • 10am – Kyle Higgins, Kelly McMahon
  • 11am – Kyle Higgins, Kelly McMahon
  • 12pm – Brian Buccellato, Joe Clark
  • 1pm – Brian Buccellato, Joe Clark
  • 2pm – Melissa Flores, Kelly McMahon
  • 3pm – Melissa Flores, Kelly McMahon
  • 4pm – Kyle Higgins, Brian Buccellato, Joe Clark
  • 5pm – Kyle Higgins, Brian Buccellato, Joe Clark

Friday, July 26

  • 10am – Cherish Chen, Kelly McMahon
  • 11am – Cherish Chen, Kelly McMahon
  • 1pm – Kyle Higgins, Brian Buccellato
  • 2pm – Cherish Chen
  • 3pm – Kyle Higgins, Brian Buccellato, Ryan Parrott
  • 4pm – Kyle Higgins, Brian Buccellato, Ryan Parrott
  • 5pm – Melissa Flores, Meghan Camarena

Saturday, July 27

  • 10am – Cherish Chen, Kelly McMahon
  • 11am – Cherish Chen, Kelly McMahon
  • 12pm – Kyle Higgins, Ryan Parrott
  • 1pm – Kyle Higgins, Ryan Parrott
  • 2pm – Brian Buccellato, Joe Clark
  • 3pm – Brian Buccellato, Joe Clark
  • 4pm – Kyle Higgins, Melissa Flores, Ryan Parrott
  • 5pm – Kyle Higgins, Melissa Flores, Ryan Parrott

Sunday, July 28

  • 10am – Ryan Parrott, Joe Clark
  • 11am – Ryan Parrott, Joe Clark
  • 12pm – Kyle Higgins, Joe Clark
  • 1pm – Melissa Flores, Kelly McMahon
  • 2pm – Melissa Flores, Kelly McMahon
  • 3pm – Kyle Higgins, Ryan Parrott
  • 4pm – Kyle Higgins, Melissa Flores, Ryan Parrott
  • 5pm – Kyle Higgins, Melissa Flores, Ryan Parrott

 

IDW – Booth #2729 – (Schedule source)

Signings marked as *LIMITED* will still have details to come – keep an eye on IDW’s social media channels!

Wednesday, July 24
  • 6:30pm-8:30pm – TMNT #1 launch signing featuring Jason Aaron and Joëlle Jones *LIMITED*
Thursday, July 25
  • 10-11am – STAR TREK signing with Collin Kelly and Jackson Lanzing
  • 11:15-12pm – TMNT signing with Fero PeMateus Santolouco, Erik Burnham, Luis Antonio Delgado
  • 12:30-1:15pm – BELZEBUBS VOL. 1 & 2 signing with JP Ahonen
  • 2-4pm – THE LAST RONIN signing with Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, the Escorza brothers, Ben Bishop, Luis Antonio Delgado *LIMITED*
  • 4:30-5:15pm – MARY TYLER MOOREHAWK signing with Dave Baker
  • 5:45-6:45pm – TMNT: BLACK, WHITE & GREEN signing with Mikey Way, Gigi Dutreix *LIMITED*
Friday, July 26
  • 10-10:45am – BENEATH THE TREES WHERE NOBODY SEES signing with Patrick Horvath *LIMITED*
  • 11:30-1pm – TMNT #1 signing with Jason Aaron, Joëlle Jones, and J. Gonzo *LIMITED*
  • 1:15-2pm – THE EXORCISM AT 1600 PENN Ashcan signing with Hannah Rose May
  • 2:15-3pm – GODZILLA signing with Frank Tieiri, Oliver Ono, and Rosie Knight
  • 3:30-4:30pm – THE HUNGER AND THE DUSK signing with G. Willow Wilson
  • 5-5:45pm – KINGDOM RIDERS signing with Shannon Eric Denton
  • 6-6:45pm – BELZEBUBS VOL 1 & 2 signing with JP Ahonen
Saturday, July 27
  • 10-11:30am – THE LAST RONIN signing with Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, the Escorza brothers, Ben Bishop, Luis Antonio Delgado *LIMITED*
  • 12-1pm – BELZEBUBS VOL 1 & 2 signing with JP Ahonen
  • 1:30-2:30pm – BENEATH THE TREES WHERE NOBODY SEES signing with Patrick Horvath *LIMITED*
  • 3-4:30pm – TMNT #1 signing with Jason Aaron and Joëlle Jones. *LIMITED*
    5-5:45pm – DARK SPACES: DUNGEON & HOLLYWOOD SPECIAL signing with Scott Snyder, Jeremy Lambert, and Hayden Sherman
  • 6:15-7pm – EARTHDIVERS VOL. 1 signing with Stephen Graham Jones
Sunday, July 28
  • 9:45-10:45am – TMNT signing with Erik Burnham, Mateus Santolouco, Sarah Myer, and Luis Antonio Delgado
  • 11-12pm – SONIC THE HEDGEHOG signing with Evan Stanley, Mauro Fonseca, Gigi Dutreix, and Adam Bryce Thomas
  • 12:15-1pm – AMERICAN GIRL signing with Casey Gilly
  • 1:30-2:30pm – MY LITTLE PONY signing with Amy Mebberson, Casey Gilly, Natalie Haines, Megan Brown, and Brianna Garcia
  • 3-4pm – THE ART OF TMNT: MUTANT MAYHEM signing with studio creatives Woodrow White and Kellan Jett *LIMITED*

IMAGE COMICS/SKYBOUND – Booth #1915 – (Schedule source)

*TICKETED* denotes signings that require wristbands. Wristbands will be given out at the Image booth as soon as the convention floor opens on a first-come, first-served basis. Tickets will be available for attendee, retailer, and professional badge-types only, unless otherwise stated. There will be a limit of 3 items per person for ticketed signings unless otherwise noted. All items presented for signing are subject to review and denial by staff. No CGC, CBCS, or other witnessing/grading.”

Thursday, July 25

  • 10am-11am – Geoff Johns
  • 10am-11am – Wyatt Kennedy & Luigi Formisano (Nights)
  • 10:30am – Von Randal (Spawn)
  • 10:30am-11:30am – Declan Shalvey (Old Dog)
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Tony Fleecs, Trish Forstner, & Tone Rodriguez (Feral)
  • 12pm-1pm – Liam Sharp (Starhenge)
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Kyle Higgins & Joe Clark (Deep Cuts)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Daniel Warren Johnson (The Moon Is Following Us, Transformers*TICKETED*
  • 2pm – Erica Schultz (Rat City)
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Ian Bertram (Precious Metal, Little Bird)
  • 3pm-4:30pm – Joshua Williamson & Tom Reilly (Duke)

Friday, July 26

  • 10am-11am – Geoff Johns (Geiger, Ghost Machine)
  • 11am – Jonathan Galpion (No Home Here)
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Griffin Sheridan & Ethan S. Parker (Kill Your Darlings)
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Pornsak Pichetshote & Lee Loughridge (The Good Asian, Infidel)
  • 12pm – Don Aguillo (Spawn)
  • 1pm – Gail Simone
  • 1pm-2pm – Rick Remender (The Sacrificers, Grommets)
  • 1pm-2pm – Zoe Thorogood (It’s Lonely At the Centre of the Earth)
  • 2pm-3pm – Kyle Higgins, Brian Buccellato, Melissa Flores, Ryan Parrott, & Kelly McMahon (The Massive-Verse)
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Erica Schultz (Rat City)
  • 4pm – Jimmy Palmiotti (Spawn Deadly Tales of the Gunslinger Spawn)
  • 4pm-5pm – David F. Walker & Sanford Greene & Chuck Brown (Bitter Root**Freebie promo print available to signing attendees, first come, first served

Saturday, July 27

  • 10am-11am – Todd McFarlane (Spawn*TICKETED*
  • 11am – Rob Duenas, John Layman, Robert Nugent (Spawn Kills Every Spawn Team)
  • 11am-12pm – Bear McCreary & Kyle Higgins (The Singularity)
  • 1pm-2pm – Skottie Young (I Hate Fairyland, Ain’t No Grave**5 books per person limit, no graded/CGC signatures**
  • 2pm – Stephen Segovia, John Layman (The Scorched Team)
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Dustin Nguyen (Little Monsters, Descender, Ascender)
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Gerry Duggan, Scott Koblish, & Brian Posehn (Scotch McTiernan Versus Forces of Evil, Dead Eyes)
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – Rick Remender (The Sacrificers, Grommets)
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – Rodney Barnes & Jason Shawn Alexander (Killadelphia)

Sunday, July 28

  • 10am-11am – Sabir Pirzada (Dandelion)
  • 12pm-1pm – James Tynion IV (The Department of Truth, Worldtr33*TICKETED*
  • 12:15pm-1:15pm – Daniel Warren Johnson (The Moon Is Following Us, Transformers*TICKETED*
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm – Todd McFarlane, Ken Steacy , Steve Oliff (Spawn Original Art Team) *TICKETED*
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Zoe Thorogood & Tim Seeley (Hack/Slash: Back to School)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Tony Fleecs & Tim Seeley (Local Man)

KEENSPOT ENTERTAINMENT – Booth #2635

KICKSTARTER – Booth #1320

KRS COMICS / THE COMIC MINT – Booth #3835 – (Schedule source)

Thursday, July 25

  • Tehani Farr
  • Will Jack
  • Sozomaika
  • Tony Trophy

Friday, July 26

  • 3pm – John Giang
  • Tehani Farr
  • Will Jack
  • Sozomaika
  • Tony Trophy

Saturday, July 27

  • Tehani Farr
  • Will Jack
  • Sozomaika
  • Tony Trophy

Sunday, July 28

  • Tehani Farr
  • Will Jack
  • Sozomaika
  • Tony Trophy

KYMERA PRESS – Booth #2003

MARVEL – Booth #2329

Saturday, July 27

  • 11:30am-12pm – X-Men: From the Ashes Group Signing (including Declan Shalvey)

NUCLEUS (GALLERY NUCLEUS) – Booth #2015 – (Schedule source)

Thursday, July 25

  • 12pm–1pm – Lily Seika Jones
  • 3pm-4pm – Beverly Arce

Friday, July 26

  • 12pm–1pm – Lily Seika Jones
  • 3pm-4pm – Beverly Arce

Saturday, July 27

  • 12pm–1pm – Lily Seika Jones
  • 2pm-3pm – Airi Pan
  • 3pm-4pm – Beverly Arce

Sunday, July 28

  • 12pm–1pm – Lily Seika Jones
  • 2pm-3pm – Airi Pan
  • 3pm-4pm – Beverly Arce

ONI PRESS/LION FORGE – Booth #1829 – (Schedule source)

Thursday, July 25

  • 12pm – Melissa Flores (Biker Mice From Mars, Roboforce)
  • 1pm-2pm – Bryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*
  • 3pm – EC Comics Group Signing (Jay Stephens, Ben H. Winters)
  • 4pm-5pm – Bryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*

Friday, July 26

  • 1pm-2pm – Bryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*
  • 3pm – Jay Stephens (Dwellings)
  • 4pm-5pmBryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*

Saturday, July 27

  • 10am-11pm – Paul Reiser, Adam F. Goldberg, Leon Reiser, Brian Volk-Weiss, Hans Rodionoff
    • Free with purchase of What If? Aliens. Talent will not be signing any movie/TV memorabilia.
  • 11am – Breanna Thummler (Sheets Trilogy)
  • 12pm – EC Comics Group Signing (Corinna Bechko, J. Holth, Jay Stephens and Ben H. Winters)
  • 1pm-2pm – Bryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*
  • 3pm – Jay Stephens (Dwellings)
  • 4pm-5pmBryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim vs The World) *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*

Sunday, July 28

  • 12pm – Melissa Flores (Biker Mice From Mars, Roboforce)

PRISM COMICS – Booth #2144 – (Schedule source)

Wednesday, July 24

  • [NEW] 6pm-7pm – Greg Lockard (Trick Pony, Liebestrasse), Julian Jetson (host, Q Con the Podcast, Gay Geeks and Where to Find Them)
  • [NEW] 7pm-8pm – Jeff Krell (Jayson)
  • [NEW] 8pm-9pm – Tara Madison Avery (We’re Still Here, Stacked Deck Press)

Thursday, July 25

  • [NEW] 9am-10am – Erica Schultz (Rat City, Daredevil, Moon Knight), Julian Jetson (host, Q Con the Podcast, Gay Geeks and Where to Find Them)
  • [NEW] 10am-11am – Jeff Krell (Jayson), Amy Chu (Carmilla: The First Vampire Volumes 1 and 2)
  • [NEW] 11am-12pm – Josh Trujillo (Blue Beetle, George Washington’s Gay General), David Reddish (The Passion Of Sergius And Bacchus, Sex Drugs And Superheroes Trilogy)
  • [NEW] 12pm-1pm – When I Was Young signingMichele Abounader, Jack Foster, Kat Calamia, Phil Falco
  • [NEW] 1pm-2pm – Tate Brombal (Christopher Chaos, Barbalien), Tara Madison Avery (We’re Still Here, Stacked Deck Press)
  • [NEW] 2pm-3pm – Tilly Bridges (Begin Transmission: The trans allegories of The Matrix), Desmond Miller (We Belong, Between Here and the Lint Trap)
  • [NEW] 3pm-4pm – Greg Lockard (Trick Pony, Liebestrasse), Michael Varrati (There’s a Zombie Outside, The Midnight Mass Podcast), Morla Gorrondona (Empress Lilandra, X-Men ’97)
  • [NEW] 4pm-5pm – Mallory (The President’s Head Is Missing!, But It’s for Charity!)
  • [NEW] 5pm-6pm – Liam Coballes (We Belong)
  • [NEW] 6pm-7pm – Sonya Saturday (J.K. Rowling and the Ungrateful Fans)

Friday, July 26

  • [NEW] 9am-10am – Jeff Krell (Jayson)
  • [NEW] 10am-11am – Greg Lockard (Trick Pony, Liebestrasse), Nicole Maines (Bad Dream, Supergirl, Yellowjackets)
  • [NEW] 11am-12pm – Josh Trujillo (Blue Beetle, George Washington’s Gay General), Julian Jetson (host, Q Con the Podcast, Gay Geeks and Where to Find Them)
  • [NEW] 12pm-1pm – Jack Foster (Gun, When I Was Young), Mallory (The President’s Head Is Missing!, But It’s for Charity!)
  • [NEW] 1pm-2pm – The Out Side signingThe Kao, Min Elgaard Christensen, David Daneman, Liam Coballes
  • [NEW] 2pm-3pm – David Booher (Killer Queens Volumes 1 and 2, Ghostbusters), David Reddish (The Passion Of Sergius And Bacchus, Sex Drugs And Superheroes Trilogy)
  • [NEW] 3pm-4pm – Soizick Jaffre (A Good Sport), Tara Madison Avery (We’re Still Here, Stacked Deck Press)
  • [NEW] 4pm-5pm – Desmond Miller (We Belong, Between Here and the Lint Trap), Meggie Ramm (Batcat)
  • [NEW] 5pm-6pm – Sonya Saturday (J.K. Rowling and the Ungrateful Fans), Michael Varrati (There’s a Zombie Outside, The Midnight Mass Podcast)

Saturday, July 26

  • [NEW] 9am-10am – Jeff Krell (Jayson)
  • [NEW] 10am-11am – Greg Lockard (Trick Pony, Liebestrasse)
  • [NEW] 11am-12pm – Josh Trujillo (Blue Beetle, George Washington’s Gay General), David Reddish (The Passion Of Sergius And Bacchus, Sex Drugs And Superheroes Trilogy)
  • [NEW] 12pm-1pm – Vincent Roth (Surge of Power)
  • [NEW] 1pm-2pm – Tilly Bridges (Begin Transmission: The trans allegories of The Matrix), Michael Varrati (There’s a Zombie Outside, The Midnight Mass Podcast)
  • [NEW] 2pm-3pm – Tara Madison Avery (We’re Still Here, Stacked Deck Press), Sonya Saturday (J.K. Rowling and the Ungrateful Fans)
  • [NEW] 3pm-4pm – Soizick Jaffre (A Good Sport), Desmond Miller (We Belong, Between Here and the Lint Trap)
  • [NEW] 4pm-5pm – Ajuan Mance (Gender Studies: True Adventures of an Accidental Outlaw, Living While Black: Portraits of Everyday Resistance)
  • [NEW] 5pm-6pm – When I Was Young signingMichele Abounade, Sam Maggs, Rye Hickman

Sunday, July 27

  • [NEW] 10am-11am – Jeff Krell (Jayson)
  • [NEW] 11am-12pm – Vincent Roth (Surge of Power)
  • [NEW] 12pm-1pm – Desmond Miller (We Belong, Between Here and the Lint Trap), Amy Chu (Carmilla: The First Vampire Volumes 1 and 2)
  • [NEW] 1pm-2pm – David Booher (Killer Queens Volumes 1 and 2, Ghostbusters), Ajuan Mance (Gender Studies: True Adventures of an Accidental Outlaw, Living While Black: Portraits of Everyday Resistance)
  • [NEW] 2pm-3pm – Tate Brombal (Christopher Chaos, Barbalien), David Reddish (The Passion Of Sergius And Bacchus, Sex Drugs And Superheroes Trilogy)
  • [NEW] 3pm-4pm – Tara Madison Avery (We’re Still Here, Stacked Deck Press)
 

 

SPOKE ART – Booth #4900

STORM KING COMICS – Booth #1935 – (Schedule source)

All talent will be available to sign items purchased at the booth.

Thursday, July 25

  • 11am-12pm – Creators Sandy King, Amanda Deibert, Jennie Wood, Neo Edmund, Jaime Carrillo, Sean Sobczak
  • 2pm-3pm – Creators Sandy King, Amanda Deibert, Neo Edmund, Jaime Carrillo, Sean Sobczak

Friday, July 26

  • 11am-12pm – Creators Sandy King, Amanda Deibert, Neo Edmund, Jaime Carrillo, Sean Sobczak
  • 2pm-3pm – Creators Sandy King, Amanda Deibert, Jaime Carrillo, Neo Edmund, Sean Sobczak

Saturday, July 27

  • 11am-12pm – Creators Sandy King, Steve Niles, Amanda Deibert, Jennie Wood, Neo Edmund, Jaime Carrillo, Sean Sobczak
  • 6pm-7pm – Creators Sandy King, Steve Niles, Cat Staggs, Amanda Deibert, Frank Tieri, Sean Sobczak

Sunday, July 28

  • 2pm-3pm – Creators Sandy King, Cat Staggs, Amanda Deibert, Jaime Carrillo, Sean Sobczak

TOP COW – Booth #2629

Dates and Times TBA

TORPEDO COMICS – Booth #821/#1000/D-01/D-02

UDON ENTERTAINMENT – Booth #100

Dates and Times TBA

VIZ MEDIA – Booth #2813

Z2 COMICS – Booth #1529

Friday, July 26

Sunday, July 28

Back to top

Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, July 24

  • 6pm-9pm – Jacque Pche – ASIFA-Hollywood Booth #1534
  • 6pm-8pm – Julie & Stan Sakai (Usagi Yojimbo) – Stan Sakai Booth #4807
  • 6:30pm-8pm – Joey Esposito & Sean Von Gorman (The Pedestrian) – Magma Comix Booth #1709
  • 6:30pm-8pm – Scott Snyder – Comic Sketch Art Booth #4901
  • 7pm-8pm – Jessica Fong – Artists’ Alley Table AA-04
    • Signatures are pay what you want with a $5 minimum charge for each item. Witnessed signatures are $20 each.
  • 7pm-8pm – SHAG – The Shag Store Booth #3920
  • Time TBA – David Nakayama (X-Men) – Unknown Comics Booth #4901
  • Time TBA – Nathan Szerdy (X-Men) – Unknown Comics Booth #4901

Thursday, July 25

Friday, July 26

  • All Day – Julio Anta – Artists’ Alley Table #BB-11
  • All Day – Jacoby Salcedo – Artists’ Alley Table #BB-10
  • 9am-7pm – Leah Zink – ASIFA-Hollywood Booth #1534
  • 10am-10:30am – Scott Chitwood (Afterburn) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 10am-11:30am – Joey Esposito & Sean Von Gorman (The Pedestrian) – Magma Comix Booth #1709
  • 10am-11:30am – Stan Sakai (Usagi Yojimbo) – Stan Sakai Booth #4807
  • 10:15am – Robotech: Rick Hunter: Brandon Easton and Creative Director of Harmony Gold USA Tommy Yune – Titan Entertainment Booth #5537
  • 11am – Bryan Lee O’Malley (Scott Pilgrim) – ISH Booth #2643
    • O’Malley will be signing anything purchased at the ISH booth at that time.
  • [NEW] 2pm – E.J. Su – Ultraman Booth #3729
  • 11am-11:30am – Quentin Lee (Mystery Brothers) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 11am-12pm – Fate: The Winx Saga Book Launch: Olivia Cuartero Briggs – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 12pm – I Can Count to Ten: Roman Dirge – Titan Entertainment Booth #5537
  • 12:30pm-2pm – Darick Robertson & Stephen B. Jones (Greaser: Gemini Blues) – Magma Comix Booth #1709
  • 1pm – Rob Reger (Emily the Strange) – Emily the Strange Booth #4114
  • [NEW] 1pm-2pm – Tim Baron – Geekscape Booth #1632
  • 1pm-2pm – Alex De Luca & Victoria Carmina (Enigmatown) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 1pm-2pm – Bill Maus (Zen: Intergalactic Ninja) – 1First Comics Booth #2001
  • 1pm-2pm – Phillip Tan – Cryptozoic Entertainment Booth #403
    • Signing exclusive Autograph Card for the CZPlus Dark Nights: Metal trading cards set
  • 1pm-3pm – Simone Legno (co-founder of Tokidoki) – Jazwares Booth #3513
    • 200 wristbands available
  • 2pm – Conan the Barbarian & the Savage Sword of Conan: Tehani Farr, Joe Jusko – Titan Entertainment Booth #5537
  • 2pm-2:30pm – Gatchman Creator Signing: Sanford Greene – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 2pm-3pm – Ben Ferrari (Carriers) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 2pm-3pm – Tom Pinchuk – Geekscape Booth #1632
  • 2pm-3pm – SHAG – The Shag Store Booth #3920
  • 2pm-3:30pm – Julie & Stan Sakai (Usagi Yojimbo) – Stan Sakai Booth #4807
  • 2pm-4pm – Jessica Fong – Artists’ Alley Table AA-04
    • Signatures are pay what you want with a $5 minimum charge for each item. Witnessed signatures are $20 each.
  • 2pm-4:30pm – Brandon Easton (Robotech: Rick Hunter) – Fan Tables #MZ-09
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Sarah Myers (Monstrous) – First Second Books Booth #2800
  • 2:30pm-4:30pm – Rob Liefeld (Deadpool) – Hotflips Booth #5568
    • VIP Packs can be purchased online (here) in advance for $220 and includes six (6) signed comics, first group signing status, and one (1) photo op. A CGC rep will be present and CGC opportunities will be available on site but are not included in this package.
  • 3pm – Jeremy Adams (The Flash) – Mad Cave Booth #23806
  • 3pm – Tom Whalen (Ultraman: Rising screen print artist) – Ultraman Booth #3729
  • 3pm-3:30pm – Meredith Moriarty (Third Shift Society) – Mysterious Galaxy Booth #1119
  • 3pm-4pm – The Addiction Signing: Vincent Zurzolo, David Qunn, Andres Labrada, David Yu – VeVe Booth #1630
  • 3pm-4pm – Geoff Johns – Ghost Machine Booth #1629
  • 3pm-4pm – Jeff Carroll (The Last Harlemite) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 3pm-4pm – Sam Jones, Jeremy Adams, Dan Didio – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 3pm-4pm – Jamie Sullivan (Destro) – Condemned Comics Booth #1005
  • 3pm-4:30pm – Scott Snyder – Comic Sketch Art Booth #4901
  • 3pm-5pm – Zoe Thorogood (The Impending Blindness of Billie Scott) – Artists’ Alley Table #II-13/14
    • These are the only times you’ll be able to purchase items or have items signed. Anything purchased at the table is signed for free and five (5)  personal items will also be signed for free, with a $5 charge for each after that. Witnessed signatures are $20 each. No commissions or remarques.
  • 3:30pm-4:15pm – Camilla d’Errico – Penguin Random House Booth #1514/1515
    • 75 free copies of d’Errico’s Pop Manga Sketchbook will be given away to signing attendees on a first-come, first-serve basis.
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Jim Krueger (Footsoldiers) – Geekscape Booth #1632
  • 4pm – Adam Rose (Huge Detective) – Titan Booth #5537
  • 4pm – Blade Runner: Mellow Brown – Titan Entertainment Booth #5537
  • 4pm-5pm – Cavan Scott (Night of the Slashers) – Magma Comix Booth #1709
  • 4pm-5pm – Tom Waltz & Ben Bishop (The Last Ronin) – Shortboxed Booth #1105
    • First 50 fans get a free The Last Ronin Shortboxed variant
  • 5pm-6pm – Rob Edwards & Marvin Jones III (DEFIANT: The Story of Robert Smalls) – Stranger Comics Booth #2307
  • 5pm-6pm – Mark London, Ryan M. Kincaid – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 5pm-6:30pm – Scott Snyder – Comic Sketch Art Booth #4901
  • 6pm-7pm – Dick Tracy Signing: Alex Segura – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 6pm-7pm – Fate: The Winx Saga Signing: Olivia Cuartero Briggs – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • Time TBA – David Nakayama (X-Men) – Unknown Comics Booth #4901
  • Time TBA – Nate Powell (Fall ThroughLies My Teacher Told Me) – Booth TBA
  • Time TBA – Justin Sane (Charley & Humphrey) – 10 Ton Press Booth #M-01/M-02
  • Time TBA – Mark Texeira (DC, Marvel) – Booth #737
  • Time TBA – Nathan Szerdy (X-Men) – Unknown Comics Booth #4901
  • Anthony DiBlasi (Comic Writer) – Isla Monstro Booth #1901
    • Signing times will be available at the booth.
  • Terry Cronin (Comic Writer) – Isla Monstro Booth #1901
    • Signing times will be available at the booth.
  • Jaanelle Yee (Comic Writer) – Isla Monstro Booth #1901
    • Signing times will be available at the booth.

Saturday, July 27

  • All Day – Julio Anta – Artists’ Alley Table #BB-11
  • All Day – Jacoby Salcedo – Artists’ Alley Table #BB-10
  • 9am-9:30am – Rich Davis (Prometheus in Chains) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 9am-7pm – Isabella Martinez – ASIFA-Hollywood Booth #1534
  • 10am-10:30am – Scott Chitwood (Afterburn) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 10am-10:45am – Maverick Group Signing: Nicole Andelfinger, Olivia Cuartero-Briggs, Richard Ashley Hamilton, Jennie Wood – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 10:30am – Gun Honey: Charles Ardai – Titan Entertainment Booth #5537
  • 11am-12pm – Alex De Luca & Victoria Carmina (Enigmatown) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 11am-12pm – The Addiction Signing: Vincent Zurzolo, David Qunn, Andres Labrada, David Yu – VeVe Booth #1630
  • 11am-12pm – Cavan Scott (Night of the Slashers) – Magma Comix Booth #1709
  • 11am-12pm – Alex Segura (Dick Tracy) – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 11am-2pm – Bill Maus (Zen: Intergalactic Ninja) – 1First Comics Booth #2001
  • [NEW] 11:30am – Reilly Brown – Ultraman Booth #3729
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Julie & Stan Sakai (Usagi Yojimbo) – Stan Sakai Booth #4807
  • 12pm-12:45pm – BLACK, WHITE & BLOODSHOT: Ariel Olivetti & Kevin VanHook – 7GLAB ENTERTAINMENT Booth #1807
  • 12pm-1pm – Scott Snyder – Comic Sketch Art Booth #4901
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Flash Gordon Signing: Sam Jones & Jim Califore – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 12:30pm-2pm – Joey Esposito & Sean Von Gorman (The Pedestrian) – Magma Comix Booth #1709
  • 1pm – Rob Reger (Emily the Strange) – Emily the Strange Booth #4114
  • 1pm-2pm – Jeff Carroll (The Last Harlemite) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 1pm-2pm – Phillip Tan – Cryptozoic Entertainment Booth #403
    • Signing an exclusive Autograph Card for Conan the Barbarian Trading Cards
  • 1pm-2:30pm – ZERO GHOST #1 Physical Comic Signing: Manix Abrera – VeVe Booth #1630
    • Signing limited quantities of Manix San Diego Comic-Con Exclusive physical editions of ZERO GHOST #1 (Manix Variant Ashcan) limited to 247 copies. To get your physical variant you must show you minted a Zero Ghost #1 digital comic on the VeVe app.
  • 1pm-2:30pm – ZERO GHOST #1 Physical Comic Signing: Brian Ching – VeVe Booth #1630
    • Signing limited quantities of the San Diego Comic-Con Exclusive physical editions of ZERO GHOST #1 (Artist Edition Ashcan) limited to 247 copies. To get your physical variant you must show you minted a Zero Ghost #1 digital comic on the VeVe app.
  • 1pm-2:30pm – Truck Torrence – 100% Soft Booth #1335
    • Please visit the booth Saturday morning for a wristband if you want to attend.
  • 2pm – Life is Strange: Zoe Thorogood – Titan Entertainment Booth #5537
  • 2pm-3pm – Ben Ferrari (Carriers) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 2pm-3pm – SHAG – The Shag Store Booth #3920
  • 2pm-4pm – Jessica Fong – Artists’ Alley Table AA-04
    • Signatures are pay what you want with a $5 minimum charge for each item. Witnessed signatures are $20 each.
  • 2:30pm-4:30pm – Rob Liefeld (Deadpool) – Hotflips Booth #5568
    • VIP Packs can be purchased online (here) in advance for $220 and includes six (6) signed comics, first group signing status, and one (1) photo op. A CGC rep will be present and CGC opportunities will be available on site but are not included in this package.
  • 3pm – Nathan Hamill & Eric Filipkowski (2 Dumb Dinos) – Booth #1415
  • 3pm-4pm – Jim Ousley (Butcher Queen: Planet of the Dead) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 3pm-4pm – Darick Robertson & Stephen B. Jones (Greaser: Gemini Blues) – Magma Comix Booth #1709
  • 3pm-4pm – Julie & Stan Sakai (Usagi Yojimbo) – Stan Sakai Booth #4807
  • 3pm-4pm – Scott Snyder – DSTLRY Booth #2314
  • 3pm-4pm – Secret Special Guest Signing! – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Jim Krueger (Footsoldiers) – Geekscape Booth #1632
  • 3:30pm-5:30pm – Zoe Thorogood (The Impending Blindness of Billie Scott) – Artists’ Alley Table #II-13/14
    • These are the only times you’ll be able to purchase items or have items signed. Anything purchased at the table is signed for free and five (5) personal items will also be signed for free, with a $5 charge for each after that. Witnessed signatures are $20 each. No commissions or remarques.
  • 4pm-4:30pm – Quentin Lee (Mystery Brothers) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • [NEW] 4pm-5pm – Tim Baron – LBO Booth #2549
  • 4pm-5pm – Mateus Santolouco (TMNT) – Shortboxed Booth #1105
    • First 50 fans get a free poster at the signing
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – Gatchaman Signing: Katsuji Mori & Sanford Greene – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – Jackson Lanzing, Collin Kelly, Darick Robertson & Eamon Winkle (The Principles of Necromancy) – Magma Comix Booth #1709
  • 5pm-7pm – Scott Snyder – Comic Sketch Art Booth #4901
  • 5:30pm-6pm – Oliver Bly (The Mushroom Knight) – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 6pm-7pm – Julie & Stan Sakai (Usagi Yojimbo) – Stan Sakai Booth #4807
  • Time TBA – Soizick Jaffre (A Good Sport) – Stacked Deck Press Booth #2144
  • Time TBA – David Nakayama (X-Men) – Unknown Comics Booth #4901
  • Time TBA – Nate Powell (Fall ThroughLies My Teacher Told Me) – Booth TBA
  • Time TBA – Justin Sane (Charley & Humphrey) – 10 Ton Press Booth #M-01/M-02
  • Time TBA – Mark Texeira (DC, Marvel) – Booth #737
  • Time TBA – Nathan Szerdy (X-Men) – Unknown Comics Booth #4901
  • Terry Cronin (Comic Writer) – Isla Monstro Booth #1901
    • Signing times will be available at the booth.
  • Zia Izzy (Comic Artist) – Isla Monstro Booth #1901
    • Signing times will be available at the booth.
  • Jaanelle Yee (Comic Writer)
    • Signing times will be available at the booth.
  • Matt Zunich (Actor, Comic Writer) – Isla Monstro Booth #1901
    • Signing times will be available at the booth.

Sunday, July 28

  • All Day – Julio Anta – Artists’ Alley Table #BB-11
  • All Day – Jacoby Salcedo – Artists’ Alley Table #BB-10
  • 9am-5pm – Jiyoung Choi – ASIFA-Hollywood Booth #1534
  • 9:30am-10:30am – Julie & Stan Sakai (Usagi Yojimbo) – Stan Sakai Booth #4807
  • 10am-11am – Papercutz Group Signing: Chas! Pangburn, Gabriel Valentin, Josh Trujillo, Dan Brozo, Jamie Noguchi – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 10am-11:30am – Scott Snyder – CSA Booth #4901
  • 11am-11:30m – Ray Fawkes (Sanction!) – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 11am-11:30am – Willy Mendes (Queen of Cosmos Comix) – Red 5 Comics Booth #1808
  • 11am-1pm – Zoe Thorogood (The Impending Blindness of Billie Scott) – Artists’ Alley Table #II-13/14
    • These are the only times you’ll be able to purchase items or have items signed. Anything purchased at the table is signed for free and five (5) personal items will also be signed for free, with a $5 charge for each after that. Witnessed signatures are $20 each. No commissions or remarques.
  • 12pm-1pm – Secret Special Guest Signing! – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • 12pm-2pm – Simone Legno (co-founder of Tokidoki) – Tokidoki Booth #4245
    • 50 wristbands available
  • 1pm – Rob Reger (Emily the Strange) – Emily the Strange Booth #4114
  • 1pm-2pm – Jackson Lanzing & Collin Kelly (The Principles of Necromancy) – Magma Comix Booth #1709
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Katsuji Mori (Speed Racer) & Escorza Bros. – Mad Cave Booth #2806
    • $25 per signature (Mori)
  • 2pm – Conan the Barbarian: Jim Zub, Tehani Farr – Titan Entertainment Booth #5537
  • 2pm-3pm – Kevin Eastman & Andrew Farago (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Ultimate Visual History) – Insight Editions Booth #2129 *TICKETED*
    • Purchase of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Ultimate Visual History book required for ticket.
  • 2pm-3pm – Bill Maus (Zen: Intergalactic Ninja) – 1First Comics Booth #2001
  • 2pm-3pm – Darick Robertson & Stephen B. Jones (Greaser: Gemini Blues) – Magma Comix Booth #1709
  • 2pm-3pm – Julie & Stan Sakai (Usagi Yojimbo) – Stan Sakai Booth #4807
  • 2pm-3pm – SHAG – The Shag Store Booth #3920
  • 2pm-4pm – Jessica Fong – Artists’ Alley Table AA-04
    • Signatures are pay what you want with a $5 minimum charge for each item. Witnessed signatures are $20 each.
  • 3:30pm-4pm – Sam Jones (Flash Gordon) – Mad Cave Studios Booth #2806
  • Time TBA – David Nakayama (X-Men) – Unknown Comics Booth #4901
  • Time TBA – Nate Powell (Fall ThroughLies My Teacher Told Me) – Booth TBA
  • Time TBA – Mark Texeira (DC, Marvel) – Booth #737
  • Time TBA – Nathan Szerdy (X-Men) – Unknown Comics Booth #4901
  • Terry Cronin (Comic Writer) – Isla Monstro Booth #1901
    • Signing times will be available at the booth.
  • Jaanelle Yee (Comic Writer) – Isla Monstro Booth #1901
    • Signing times will be available at the booth.

Dates and Times TBA

  • Mitsuhiro Arita (Pokémon) – Stan Sakai Booth #4807
    • Signature: $20, Signature with Remark: $100. Arita will be signing non-Poke items only.
  • Karre Andrews (Spider-Man: Reign 2) – More Great Art Booths #4401/4500
  • Sherman Augustus (Daughters of Django) – GenSeven Comics Booth #4804
  • Goldie Chan (Archie) – Booth TBA
  • Dave Dorman (Destro #1) – More Great Art Booths #4401/4500
  • Kevin Eastman (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles) – SMZ Comics Booth #933
  • Alonso Molina (Space Dragon) – Critical Entertainment Booth #4014
  • Benjamin Su (Pixar, Marvel) – Booth TBA
  • Pablo Villalobos (Marvel, DC, Boom) – More Great Art Booths #4401/4500

Back to top

Sails Pavilion

Please visit Comic-Con International’s Autographs page for a complete list of Sails Pavilion signings.

*The Autograph Area is located on the second floor in the Sails Pavilion of the San Diego Convention Center. For a *LIMITED SIGNING* that takes place in the Autograph Area, each Attendee must have a winning line ticket to enter the queue for the signing. Attendees are encouraged to begin to line up when the doors to Comic-Con open (7am) up in the Sails Pavilion for the signings that day. Around 9am, “The Box of Decision” will be used to see if the Attendees “win” a line ticket for the Limited Signing they want.

Wednesday, July 24

Thursday, July 25

  • Tricia Benson – GirlsDrawinGirls, LLC Booth #5628
  • 1pm-2pm – Shiwasu no Okina, mangaka (Say Cheese!Please! Freeze! Please!)- Table AA04 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 2pm-3pm – Todd McFarlane, creator/artist (SpawnVenomSpider-Man) – Table AA02 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 2pm-3pm – Ronda Rousey’s Comic Book Debut with AWA: Ronda Rousey, Mike Deodato Jr., Frank Cho – Table AA03 *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*
    • AWA is excited to host a special autograph signing for the original graphic novel currently on Kickstarter, EXPECTING THE UNEXPECTED.
  • 5pm-6pm – REM, creator/artist (Devil’s Candy) – Table AA04 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – MARVEL: Past, Present, and Future from Abrams – Table AA07
    • John Jennings, author/editor/publisher (Marvel StoriesKindredMegascope), Chris Ryall (Mighty Marvel Calendar Book: A Visual History), Ryan Meinerding (Marvel Studios: The Art of Ryan Meinderding)
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Snailords (Freaking Romance) – Table AA25
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Spotlight on Jack C. Harris (Special Guest), editor/writer (KamandiWorking With Ditko) – Table AA17
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – The Craft of Comics – Table AA06
    • Barbara Brandon-Croft, cartoonist (Where I’m Coming From), Lea Seidman Hernandez, artist/writer (Cathedral Child), Meggie Ramm, cartoonist/comics designer (Batcat)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Illustrating Emotion: Capturing Deep Feelings and Themes in Comics and Graphic Novels – Table AA09
    • Meghan Boehman, artist/writer (Dear Rosie), Rachael Briner, artist/writer (Dear Rosie), Jose Pimienta, artist/writer (Twin CitiesSuncatcher)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Will Wight (CradleThe Last Horizon) – Table AA25
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Spotlight on Patrick McDonnell (Special Guest), cartoonist/author (MuttsBreaking the Chain)- Table AA17
  • 2:30pm-4:30pm – Richard Dent, writer (Myopia, Dynamite Entertainment) – Table AA10
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Bryan Talbot, writer/drawer (The Adventures of Luther ArkwrightThe Tale of One Bad RatArmed With Madness), Tasha Love-Newsome, writer (AHOY Comics, SOLRAD, RaggedyMan) – Table AA16
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Spotlight on Ken Steacy (Special Guest), writer/artist/art director/editor/publisher (Astro Boy) – Table AA25
  • 5pm-6pm – Dr. Shamika Mitchell, editor (Unstoppable Comics, RAE Comics) – Table AA15
  • 5:30pm-6:30pm – Adventures in Horror, Memoir, & Sci-Fi From Abrams ComicArts – Table AA06
    • Jazmine Joyner, author (Devour), John Jennings, author/editor/publisher (Marvel StoriesKindredMegascope), Rick Parker, author (Drafted, Marvel Comics), Patrick McDonnell, cartoonist/author (Mutts), Chip Kidd, author (Here Comes Charlie Brown, Fantastic Four No. 1: Panel by Panel)
  • 5:30pm-6:30pm – Spotlight on Mike Friedrich (Special Guest), writer/publisher (Iron ManStar*Reach)- Table AA1

Friday, July 26

  • Tricia Benson – GirlsDrawinGirls, LLC Booth #5628
  • 11am-12pm – REM, creator/artist (Devil’s Candy) – Table AA04 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 12pm-1pm – Todd McFarlane, creator/artist (SpawnVenomSpider-Man) – Table AA02 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Shiwasu no Okina, mangaka (Say Cheese!Please! Freeze! Please!)- Table AA04 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – Todd McFarlane, creator/artist (SpawnVenomSpider-Man) – Table AA02 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 10am-12pm – Richard Dent, writer (Myopia, Dynamite Entertainment) – Table AA10
  • 10am-2:30pm – Ruben Najera, writer/podcast host (The Best Archie Comic EverPassions Personified) – Table AA12
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – What’s So Funny? Humour & Satire in Comic Strips & Cartoons – Table AA07
    • Dr. Shamika Mitchell, editor (Unstoppable Comics, RAE Comics), Amy Chu, writer (Fighting to Belong!Carmilla: The First Vampire), Barbara Brandon-Croft (Special Guest), cartoonist (Where I’m Coming From), Chuck Collins, creator (Bounce!), David Crownson, writer (Harriet Tubman: Demon Slayer), Lisa Burdige, writer  (Background Noise), John Hazard, artist (Background Noise)
  • 12pm-1pm – Comics & Crime – Table AA09
    • Charles Ardai (Special Guest), author (Gun Honey), John Shen Yen Nee, author (The Murder of Mr. Ma), Gary Phillips, author (Ash Dark as Night), Jules Rivera, author (Mark Trail), Alex Segura, author (Alter Ego)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Spotlight on Bill Amend (Special Guest) (FoxTrot) – Table AA24
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Spotlight on Rick Marschall (Special Guest), author/editor/publisher (comic-strip editor, former Marvel Editor, former Disney writer, anthologist) (Nemo MagazineKrazy Kat, Little Nemo) – Table AA25
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Spotlight on Mike Friedrich (Special Guest), writer/publisher (Iron ManStar*Reach) – Table AA17
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Comic Book Women: We’ve Come a Loong Way Baby! – Table AA16
    • Dr. Shamika Mitchell, editor (Unstoppable Comics, RAE Comics)
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Graphic Novels and The “Real World” – Table AA09
    • Gene Luen Yang, author (Lunar New Year Love Story), Dan Santat, author (A First Time for Everything), Jordan Morris, author (Youth Group), Thien Pham, author (Family Style)
  • 3pm-4pm – Spotlight on Barbara Brandon-Croft (Special Guest), cartoonist (Where I’m Coming From) – Table AA17
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – My Creative Habits – Table AA05
    • Liz Climo (Special Guest), cartoonist/author (The Little World of Liz Climo), Jack C. Harris (Special Guest), writer (Kamandi), Ken Steacy (Special Guest), writer/art director (Astro Boy), Julia Wertz (Special Guest), cartoonist (Museum of Mistakes)
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – J. Scott Campbell, artist (Danger GirlAmazing Spider-Man) – Table AA04
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Spotlight on Rick Parker (Special Guest), artist/writer (Drafted, Marvel Comics) – Table AA25
  • 5:30pm-6:30pm – Spotlight on Charles Ardai (Special Guest), creator/writer/producer/author (Gun HoneyHavenThe Nice Guys) – Table AA17

Saturday, July 27

  • 11am-12pm – Todd McFarlane, creator/artist (SpawnVenomSpider-Man) – Table AA02 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Shiwasu no Okina, mangaka (Say Cheese!Please! Freeze! Please!)- Table AA04 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 4pm-5pm – Todd McFarlane, creator/artist (SpawnVenomSpider-Man) – Table AA02 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 10am-12pm – Richard Dent, writer (Myopia, Dynamite Entertainment) – Table AA10
  • 12pm-1pm – Best Friends Forever – Table AA07
    • Raina Telgemeier, cartoonist (SmileGuts), Thien Pham (Special Guest), author/illustrator (Family StyleSumo), Briana Loewinsohn, cartoonist (EphemeraRaised By Ghosts), Julia Wertz (Special Guest), cartoonist (Impossible PeopleDrinking At The Movies)
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Becoming Betty Boop – Table AA03
    • UNCONFIRMED but possibilities based on names in the affiliated panel: Mark Fleischer (chairman and CEO of Fleischer Studios, grandson of animation pioneer Max Fleischer), Susan Wilking Horan (VP of business operations, co-author of Betty Boop’s Guide to a Bold and Balanced Life), Kristi Ling Spencer (director of marketing, co-author of Betty Boop’s Guide to a Bold and Balanced Life), Frank Caruso (creative director, Betty Boop cartoonist), Jeni Mahoney (VP of digital media, historian),Bill McClinton (president of global icons), Jerry Beck (author and animation historian).
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Spotlight on Rick Parker (Special Guest), artist/writer (Drafted, Marvel Comics) – Table AA24
  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Tales of Deejays & Eraserheads in the Lumpia Deep-Fried Universe – Table AA09
    • Patricio Ginelsa, creator/writer (Legendary Lumpia SquadThe Ones and Twos), Ely Buendia (The Eraserheads), Whilce Portacio (The Ones and TwosLumpia with a Vengeance), DJ Kuttin Kandi (The Ones and Twos), Edward Baon, co-creator (The Ones and Twos), Gerald Pilare, cover artist (Legendary Lumpia Squad), Brian Bello, artist (Legendary Lumpia Squad), Cesar Cueva, cover artist (Legendary Lumpia Squad)
  • 1pm-2pm – Digital Comics and The Fandom Multiverse (10 Years of WEBTOON U.S.) – Table AA25
    • Meredith Moriarty, creator (Third Shift Society)
  • 1:30pm-2:30pm – Spotlight on Mike Friedrich (Special Guest), writer/publisher (Iron ManStar*Reach) – Table AA17
  • 2pm-3pm – Cat Got Your Tongue: An Interactive Game Show for All Ages – Table AA07
    • Art Baltazar, artist/writer (Dr. Seuss Graphic Novel: Cat Out of Water), Lucy Knisley, artist/writer (Woe: A Housecat’s Story of Despair, Apple Crush), John Gallagher, artist/writer (Max Meow)
  • 2pm-3pm – Make Some Noise: Introducing Abrams Fanfare – Table AA05
    • John Hendrix, author/illustrator (MythmakersThe Faithful Spy), Meggie Ramm (Special Guest), author/illustrator (BatCat), Jason Shiga, author (Adventuregame), John Jennings, author/editor/publisher (Marvel StoriesKindredMegascope), Sabrina Moyle, author (Hello!Lucky, The Cosmic Adventures of Astrid and Stella series)
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski (Special Guest), creator/writer (Babylon 5, Marvel Comics) – Table AA17
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Spotlight on Patrick McDonnell (Special Guest), cartoonist/author (MuttsBreaking the Chain) – Table AA25
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Uncanny Frontiers: A Guide to the Weird West – Table AA09
    • Deborah Smith Daughetee, author (Sherlock Holmes and Kolchak The Sequel and Kolchak the Night Stalker: Touch of Silk), KC Grifant, author (Melinda West: Monster Gunslinger), Gini Koch, author (Touched By An Alien, Alien series), Eric Guignard, author (Last Case at a Baggage Auction), John Palisano, author (How to Die: In the Wild West)
  • 2:30pm-7pm – Ruben Najera, writer/podcast host (The Best Archie Comic EverPassions Personified) – Table AA12
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Spotlight on Julia Wertz (Special Guest), cartoonist (Impossible PeopleDrinking At The Movies) – Table AA17
  • 4pm-5pm – Inspiring Illustrators Instruct – Table AA04
    • Christian Cordella, concept artist/illustrator (AvatarSpiderman), Max Narciso, animated character designer (War is OverMissing Link), Alessandro Taini, art director/production designer (Star Trek: ProdigyDevil May Cry DMC), Kendall Hale, illustrator/character designer (Disney LorcanaSpongeBob SquarePants)
  • 4pm-5pm – The Oatmeal and Exploding Kittens – Table AA05
    • Matthew Inman, cartoonist (How to Tell if Your Cat is Plotting to Kill YouExploding Kittens)
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – Diverse Storytellers Empowering Equity and Inclusion – Table AA09
    • Nicole Maines, actor (YellowjacketsSupergirl), Jorge R Gutierrez, director/animator (The Book of LifeMaya and the Three), Meg LaFauve, writer (Inside Out 1 & 2Captain Marvel), Tom King, writer (BatmanVision), Andres Useche, writer/director (Sunflowers in the NightAun Aqui), Cady Voge, director/journalist (All We Carry, NBC news), Aaron Butler, editor (EuphoriaThe Idol), Ross Richie, founder/chairman (BOOM! Studios), John Leguizamo, actor (The PowerJohn Wick), Navid McIlhargey, producer/president (Modern Love, Vandal Entertainment), Curtis Chin, author (Everything I learned I Learned in a Chinese Restaurant), Stephanie K. Smith, writer/producer (Carnival RowThe Continental), Dr. Alisha Hines, director of research (Center for Scholars and Storytellers UCLA)
  • 5pm-6pm – Stop the Hate – Table AA06
    • Amy Chu, writer (Fighting to Belong!Carmilla: The First Vampire), Dr. Shamika A. Mitchell, editor (Unstoppable Comics, RAE Comics)
  • 6pm-7pm – Race, Gender, and the Comic Book Medium – Table AA03
    • Alice Meichi Li, cover artist/illustrator (Life is Strange), DJ Benhameen, co-host/writer (For All Nerds podcast, Jimi Hendrix: Purple Haze), Karama Horne, creator (The Blerdgurl Podcast), Jason Scott Jones, videographer/artist/managing colorist (Milestone Comics), Dr. Shamika Mitchell, editor/historian (Rae Comics, Lymari Media), David F. Walker, writer (DC Comics), Vanee Smith, educator/creator (WinC-EDU)

Sunday, July 28

  • 11am-12pm – Todd McFarlane – Table AA02 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Christopher Paolini, author (MurtaghEragon) – Table AA04 *LIMITED SIGNING*
  • 10am-1:30pm – Ruben Najera, writer/podcast host (The Best Archie Comic EverPassions Personified) – Table AA12
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Ahsoka Tano, Superman, Pho and Me – Table AA05
    • Wayne Lo, conceptual designer (Star Wars: The Clone Wars), Gene Luen Yang, cartoonist (Lunar New Year Love Story), Thien Pham, author/illustrator (Family StyleSumo), Briana Loewinsohn, cartoonist (EphemeraRaised By Ghosts)
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Everyday Villains – Table AA06
    • Gerry Conway, writer (Amazing Spider-ManThe Punisher), Eric Powell, creator/writer/artist (The GoonThe Goon: Them That Don’t Stay Dead), Julia Wertz, cartoonist (Impossible PeopleDrinking At The Movies)
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Spotlight on Tom Sito (Special Guest), animator/director/author (The Lion KingShrekDrawing the Line) – Table AA17

Back to top

TBA Autograph Events

For announced signings that have yet to be confirmed with locations, dates, and/or times, you can find the information below:

Back to top

Offsite Autograph Events

For signings not taking place at the San Diego Convention Center, the information will be below.

Wednesday, July 24

  • 10am-9pm – Unknown Comics Pop Up Shop – The Wine Bank (363 5th Avenue)
    • Exclusive signings with X-Men actors (including Cal Dodd, Lenore Zann, and Catherine Disher) and meet talented comic book artists

Thursday, July 25

Friday, July 26

Saturday, July 27

  • 10am-9pm – Unknown Comics Pop Up Shop – The Wine Bank (363 5th Avenue)
    • Exclusive signings with X-Men actors (including Cal Dodd, Lenore Zann, and Catherine Disher) and meet talented comic book artists
    • 11am-12:30pm – David Errigo Jr. (voice of Mojo, Gladiator, Leech, Banshee in X-Men ’97
  • 1pm-3pm – Simone Legno (co-founder of Tokidoki) – tokidoki x IT’SUGAR Pop-Up (450 Fifth Avenue)
    • Signing limited edition IT’SUGAR poster only
  • 5pm-8pm – Inks & Legends: Artists After Hours Meet & Greet – San Diego Chinese Historical Museum (404 Third Avenue)
    • Amy Chu, Dan Parent, Willow Wilson, Soo Lee and more! Free entry if in costume.
  • 6pm-9pm – Meet & Greet with artist Fabio Napoleoni – Chuck Jones Gallery Pop-Up (Seaport Village, next to Mike Hess Taphouse)

Sunday, July 28

  • 10am-9pm – Unknown Comics Pop Up Shop – The Wine Bank (363 5th Avenue)
    • Exclusive signings with X-Men actors (including Cal Dodd, Lenore Zann, and Catherine Disher) and meet talented comic book artists
  • 12pm-2pm – Jason Aaron (TMNT #1) – Now or Never Comics (1055 F Street)
  • 6pm-9pm – Meet & Greet with artist Dan Bowden – Chuck Jones Gallery Pop-Up (Seaport Village, next to Mike Hess Taphouse)

Back to top

Autograph Link Menu
Click the links below for our compiled list of autograph information:

Artists and Comic CreatorsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite
Authors and PublishersFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite
Celebrity EntertainmentFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite
OtherFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite

As we move closer to SDCC 2024, this page will be updated frequently with any new information or news that we find. Be sure to bookmark this page and check back often.

Have we missed anything? Let us know in the comments.

Tags

Related Posts

Scroll to Top