Other Autograph Signing Schedule — SDCC 2024

Welcome to our Autograph and Signing Schedule page for all other SDCC 2024 signing events that do not fall under the Comics and Artists, Celebrity Entertainment or Publishers and Authors sections. We’ve broken down this page into sections to make it easier for you to navigate.

Sections include: Featured Booths, Exhibit Floor, Sails Pavilion, TBA (To Be Announced), and Offsite

Featured booths for this page include: HasbroKidrobotMattelNuclear ComicsShag StoreShout FactoryWar Machine Marketing(featured booths to be added as they are announced*) :

Remember as we get closer to the main event, more signings will be filled in. We will update whenever we have new information to share so be sure to check back often.

Exclusives Portal

Friday, July 26

  • 2pm-4pm – Monster High Deadfast Ghoulia Poster Signing: Designers Glenda Chiu, Olga Tesler, Piper Anderson, Charis Ceniseroz – Sails Pavilion (Table TBA)

Featured Booths

HASBRO – Booth #3213

KIDROBOT – Booth #2846

MATTEL – Booth #3029

Friday, July 26

NUCLEAR COMICS – Booth #622

SHAG STORE – Booth #3920

Wednesday, July 24

Thursday, July 25

Friday, July 26

Saturday, July 27

SHOUT FACTORY – Booth #4118

WAR MACHINE MARKETING – Booth #1415

Back to top

Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, July 24

  • 6pm-8pm – Hidetoshi Omori (animator, Naruto, Gundam) – Frankie’s Comics Booth #737
    • $25 per signature
  • 6pm-8pm – Gen Sato (animator, Gundam, Naruto) – Frankie’s Comics Booth #737
    • $25 per signature
  • 7pm-8pm – Shantae and Plumbers: Matt & Erin Bozon (creators of Shantae), Cristina Vee (voice of Shantae), Jeanne Basone (Jane from Plumbers) – Limited Run Games Booth #2615

Thursday, July 25

  • 10am-4pm – Hidetoshi Omori (animator, Naruto, Gundam) – Frankie’s Comics Booth #737
    • $25 per signature
  • 10am-4pm – Gen Sato (animator, Gundam, Naruto) – Frankie’s Comics Booth #737
    • $25 per signature
  • 11am-12pm – Chris Gore & Alan Ng (filmthreat.com) – Gabe Eltaeb Illustration Booth #1705
  • 5pm-6:30pm – Hidetoshi Omori (animator, Naruto, Gundam) – Flesk Publications Booth #5019
    • $25 per signature
  • 5pm-6:30pm – Gen Sato (animator, Gundam, Naruto) – Flesk Publications Booth #5019
    • $25 per signature

Friday, July 26

  • 10am-4pm – Hidetoshi Omori (animator, Naruto, Gundam) – Frankie’s Comics Booth #737
    • $25 per signature
  • 10am-4pm – Gen Sato (animator, Gundam, Naruto) – Frankie’s Comics Booth #737
    • $25 per signature
  • 1pm-2pm – Stuttering Craig (Side Scrollers Podcast) – Gabe Eltaeb Illustration Booth #1705
  • 5pm-7pm – Hidetoshi Omori (animator, Naruto, Gundam) – Flesk Publications Booth #5019
    • $25 per signature
  • 5pm-7pm – Gen Sato (animator, Gundam, Naruto) – Flesk Publications Booth #5019
    • $25 per signature

Saturday, July 27

Sunday, July 28

  • 10am-11:30am – Hidetoshi Omori (animator, Naruto, Gundam) – Flesk Publications Booth #5019
    • $25 per signature
  • 10am-11:30am – Gen Sato (animator, Gundam, Naruto) – Frankie’s Comics Booth #737
    • $25 per signature
  • 2pm-5pm – Hidetoshi Omori (animator, Naruto, Gundam) – Frankie’s Comics Booth #737
    • $25 per signature
  • 2pm-5pm – Gen Sato (animator, Gundam, Naruto) – Flesk Publications Booth #5019
    • $25 per signature
  • 3pm-3:50pm – Dragon Age: The Veilguard – Dev Team – Dark Horse Booth #2615

Dates and Times TBA

Back to top

Sails Pavilion

Please visit Comic-Con International Page for a complete list of Sails Pavilion signings.

*The Autograph Area is located on the second floor in the Sails Pavilion of the San Diego Convention Center. For Limited Signings that take place in the Autograph Area, each Attendee must have a winning line ticket to enter the queue for the signing. Attendees are encouraged to begin to line up when the doors to Comic-Con open (7am) up in the Sails Pavilion for the signings that day. Around 9am, “The Box of Decision” will be used to see if the Attendees “win” a line ticket for the Limited Signing they want.

Thursday, July 25

  • 11:45am-1:00pm – Video Games: Gamer to Greatness – Table AA03
    • Tarrnie Williams, vp (Complex tech: games, AdTech, film), Dr. Shamika Mitchell, editor (Unstoppable Comics, RAE Comics), Dr. Kim Hieftje, professor and games creator (Yale University), Eric Johnson, ceo (Activision, G FUEL, Ignited), Travis Williams, head of production (Oculus Publishing), Sharon Wood, ceo (Happy People Games)
  • 2:30pm-7pm – Ming Chen, tv host/podcaster (Comic Book MenI Sell Comics) – Table AA22
  • 2:30pm-7pm – Ruben Najera, writer/podcast host (The Best Archie Comic EverPassions Personified) – Table AA12
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – The Secret to The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes Costumes – Table AA05
    • Trish Summerville, costume designer (The Hunger Games: Catching FireThe Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes), Corey Deist, assistant costume designer (The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & SnakesRed Sparrow), Gloria Kim, costume concept artist (The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & SnakesOrville), Oksana Nedavniaya, costume concept artist (The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & SnakesDungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves), Allison Agler, fabric buyer (The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & SnakesStar Trek: Picard), Spencer Williams, creator (The Art of Costume Podcast)
  • 5:30pm-6:30pm – The Marriage of Space and Art – Table AA10
    • Cady Coleman, former NASA astronaut/author (Sharing Space), Josh Simpson, glass artist/author (Josh Simpson 50 Years of Visionary Glass)

Friday, July 26

  • 10:30am-12pm – Ultimate RPG Worldbuilding Panel – Table AA05
    • James D’AmatoJef AldrichJon Taylor
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Supersuits, from Concept to Reality – Table AA06
    • Laura Jean (LJ) Shannon (specialty costume designer), Sarah Jeanne Mgeni (associate costume designer), Gina DeDomenico (costume concept artist), Andrew Clement, owner/engineer (Creative Character Engineering), Jessie Raye (specialty costume supervisor), Shannon Short (manufacturing foreperson)
  • 2pm-4pm – Monster High Deadfast Ghoulia Poster Signing – Table AA07 *EXCLUSIVES PORTAL SIGNING*
    • Olga Tesler, Monster High Packaging Engineer; Piper Anderson, Monster High Copy Writer, Charis Ceniseroz, Monster High Packaging Designer, Glenda Chiu, Monster High Product Designer
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Venture Forth: An Immersive D&D Actual Play – Table AA03
    • Rebecca Hausman (Venture Forth: A D&D Podcast, Path to Nowhere), Shane O’Loughlin (Venture Forth: A D&D PodcastHonor of Kings), Seth Fowler (Venture Forth: A D&D Podcast), Rodney Campbell (Venture Forth: A D&D Podcast), Russell Bartek (Venture Forth: A D&D Podcast), Devon Swanson (Venture Forth: A D&D Podcast), Michaelie Love (Venture Forth: A D&D Podcast)
  • 2:30pm-7pm – Ming Chen, tv host/podcaster (Comic Book MenI Sell Comics) – Table AA22
  • 2:30pm-7pm – The Hillywood Show – Table AA21
    • Hilly Handi & Hannah Hindi
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Behind the Futuristic Costumes of Netflix’s Atlas – Table AA06
    • Daniel Orlandi, costume designer (AtlasX-men Dark PhoenixLogan), Ivy Heather Thaide, assistant costume designer (AtlasMonarch: Legacy of Monsters), Imario Susilo, costume concept artist (AtlasAshokaThe Mandalorian), Mitchell Ray Kenny, costume supervisor (AtlasStar Trek: Picard), Jien Sun, fabric buyer (AtlasThe Boys S3), Sharon McGunigle, custom made pattern maker/tailor (AtlasStar Trek: Picard)

Saturday, July 27

  • 12:30pm-1:30pm – Space Command – Table AA05
    • Ethan McDowell, actor (Walking DeadDoom Patrol), Marc Scott Zicree, writer (TNGNew Twilight Zone), David Raiklen, composer (Star Trek New VoyagesMax Steel), David Bartlett, sound editor (Speed), Iain McCaig, artist (Star WarsAvengers)
  • 2:30pm-7pm – Ming Chen, tv host/podcaster (Comic Book MenI Sell Comics) – Table AA22
  • 2:30pm-7pm – The Hillywood Show – Table AA21
    • Hilly Handi & Hannah Hindi
  • 4:30pm-5:30pm – Diverse Storytellers Empowering Equity and Inclusion – Table AA09
    • Nicole Maines, actor (YellowjacketsSupergirl), Jorge R Gutierrez, director/animator (The Book of LifeMaya and the Three), Meg LaFauve, writer (Inside Out 1 & 2Captain Marvel), Tom King, writer (BatmanVision), Andres Useche, writer/director (Sunflowers in the NightAun Aqui), Cady Voge, director/journalist (All We Carry, NBC news), Aaron Butler, editor (EuphoriaThe Idol), Ross Richie, founder/chairman (BOOM! Studios), John Leguizamo, actor (The PowerJohn Wick), Navid McIlhargey, producer/president (Modern Love, Vandal Entertainment), Curtis Chin, author (Everything I learned I Learned in a Chinese Restaurant), Stephanie K. Smith, writer/producer (Carnival RowThe Continental), Dr. Alisha Hines, director of research (Center for Scholars and Storytellers UCLA)
  • 5:30pm-6:30pm – Robyn Warren, M.S. Ed., founder/author (Geek Girl Strong, Marvel Fitness Deck) – Table AA10
  • 6pm-7pm – Ordinary People Extraordinary Characters – Table AA07
    • Cynthia Summers, costume designer (The Last of Us S1, Goosebumps), Kelsey Chobotar, assistant costume designer (The Last of Us S1, Goosebumps), Sarah Evelyn, costume designer (The Fall GuyBullet Train), Anne Loppert, assistant costume designer (The Fall Guy), Wendy Chuck, costume designer (TwilightLilo and Stitch), Gina DeDomenico, costume concept artist (The BoysRed One), Phillip Boutte, creative director/costume concept artist (Stranger Things S5, Wakanda Forever)
  • 6pm-7pm – Video Games Go Hollywood: The Art Department – Table AA02
    • Howard Cummings, production designer (Fallout), Thang Le, concept illustrator (Fallout), Mark Fisichella, production designer (Five Nights at Freddy’s), Mark Terry, art director (Five Nights at Freddy’s), Victoria Paul, production designer (Twisted Metal), Raymond Pumilia, art director (Twisted Metal)

Sunday, July 28

  • 10am-1:30pm – Ming Chen, tv host/podcaster (Comic Book MenI Sell Comics) – Table AA22
  • 11am-12pm – Robyn Warren, M.S. Ed., founder/author (Geek Girl Strong, Marvel Fitness Deck) – Table AA17
  • 2:30pm-3:30pm – Engaging The Global Fans (Exploring the World of Black, African and MESA Influences in Entertainment) – Table AA04
    • Margari Hill, executive director (MuslimARC), Sabeen Faheem, actor/creator/cosplayer, Dr. Shamika Mitchell, comics editor/professor (State University of New York, Rockland), Kashif Pasta, director/writer, Rhonda Ragab, narrative change strategist/CEO (SILA Consulting), Uneeb Khan, actor/host (Salaam Nerds podcast)
  • 3:30pm-4:30pm – Spotlight on Tom Sito (Special Guest), animator/director/author (The Lion KingShrekDrawing the Line) – Table AA17

Back to top

TBA Autograph Events

For announced signings that have yet to be confirmed with locations, dates, and/or times, you can find the information below:

Thursday, July 25

Friday, July 26

Saturday, July 27

Sunday, July 28

Back to top

Offsite Autograph Events

Back to top

Autograph Link Menu
Click the links below for our compiled list of autograph information:

Artists and Comic CreatorsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite
Authors and PublishersFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite
Celebrity EntertainmentFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite
OtherFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA / Offsite

As we move closer to SDCC 2024, this page will be updated frequently with any new information or news that we find. Be sure to bookmark this page and check back often.

Have we missed anything? Let us know in the comments.

Tags

Related Posts

Scroll to Top