Comics and Artists

Welcome to our new Autograph and Signing Schedule page for Comics and Artists. Here you will find a compiled list of signings for anything having to do with comics and artists. We’ve broken down this page into sections to make it easier for you to navigate.

Sections include: Featured Booths, Exhibit Floor, Sails Pavilion, and TBA (To Be Announced)

Featured booths include:  Action LabArchie ComicsAspen ComicsBoom! Studios ComiXology Dark Horse Comics – DC ComicsGoComicsIDW Publishing – Image ComicsMarvel ComicsSkyboundTop CowViz Media

Remember as we get closer to the main event, more signings will be filled in. We will update whenever we have new information to share so be sure to check back often.

Featured Booths

ACTION LAB – Booth #2006

Thursday, July 24

  • 11:00AM – 1:00PM – Emily Martin (Princeless)
  • 1:00PM – 3:00PM – Jeremy Dale (Skyward)
  • 1:00PM – 3:00PM – Ray Height (Midnight Tiger)

Friday, July 25

  • 12:00PM – 1:00PM – Dave Dwonch (VAMPLETS, DOUBLE JUMPERS)
  • 2:00PM – 3:00PM – Jeremy Dale   (SKYWARD)
  • 4:00PM – 5:00PM – Emily Martin  ( PRINCELESS)

Saturday, July 26

  • 11:00AM – 1:00PM – Michael Hunau (CRIMSON SOCIETY)
  • 1:00PM – 2:00PM – Emily Martin  (PRINCELESS)
  • 2:00PM – 5:00PM – Dan Mendoza (ZOMBIE TRAMP)
  • 5:00PM – 6:00PM – Ray Height    (MIDNIGHT TIGER)

Sunday, July 27

  • 1:00PM – 3:00PM – Jeremy Dale (SKYWARD)
  • 1:00PM – 3:00PM – Ray Height (MIDNIGHT TIGER)

ARCHIE COMICS – Booth #2842

Friday, Saturday & Sunday:

  • 12:00p.m. – 1:00p.m.: Classic Archie signing (Dan Parent)
  • 2:00p.m. – 3:00p.m.: Archie Action signing: Sonic/Mega Man (Evan Stanley, Jon Gray)

Friday:

  • 11:00a.m. – 12:00p.m.: AFTERLIFE WITH ARCHIE signing (Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa and Francesco Francavilla)
  • 12:00p.m. – 1:00p.m.: ARCHIE MEETS KISS signing (Dan Parent and Alex Segura)

Saturday:

  • 3:00p.m. – 4:00p.m.: AFTERLIFE WITH ARCHIE signing (Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa and Francesco Francavilla)

MEGA MAN signings at the Capcom booth (#215) with MEGA MAN Editor Paul Kaminski and artist Evan Stanley:

  • Thursday: 4:00p.m. – 5:00p.m.
  • Friday: 4:00p.m. – 5:00p.m.
  • Saturday: 4:00p.m. – 5:00p.m.
  • Sunday: 11:00a.m. – 12:00p.m.

ASPEN COMICS – Booth #2320

Thursday, July 24:

  • 11:00-12:00 – Peter Steigerwald (The ZooHunters), Siya Oum (Lola XOXO), Paolo Pantalena (Jirni), Beth Sotelo (Fathom), Jordan Gunderson (Executive Assistant: Assassins), Giuseppe Cafaro (Fathom: Kiani), J.T. Krul (Jirni, All New Michael Turner’s Soulfire)
  • 2:00-4:00 – Peter Steigerwald (The ZooHunters), Siya Oum (Lola XOXO), Paolo Pantalena (Jirni), Jordan Gunderson (Executive Assistant: Assassins), Giuseppe Cafaro (Fathom: Kiani), J.T. Krul (Jirni, All New Michael Turner’s Soulfire).

Friday, July 25:

  • 1:00-3:00 – Ale Garza (Fathom, Fathom: Kiani), Oliver Nome (Fathom: Kiani), Peter Steigerwald (The ZooHunters), Siya Oum (Lola XOXO), Paolo Pantalena (Jirni), Jordan Gunderson (Executive Assistant: Assassins), Giuseppe Cafaro (Fathom: Kiani), J.T. Krul (Jirni, All New Michael Turner’s Soulfire), Lori Hanson (Executive Assistant: Assassins).
  • 5:00-6:00 – Peter Steigerwald (The ZooHunters), Siya Oum (Lola XOXO), Paolo Pantalena (Jirni), Jordan Gunderson (Executive Assistant: Assassins), Giuseppe Cafaro (Fathom: Kiani), J.T. Krul (Jirni, All New Michael Turner’s Soulfire), David Wohl (Fathom).

Saturday, July 26:

  • 11:00-1:00 – Peter Steigerwald (The ZooHunters), Siya Oum (Lola XOXO), Paolo Pantalena (Jirni), Jordan Gunderson (Executive Assistant: Assassins), Giuseppe Cafaro (Fathom: Kiani), J.T. Krul (Jirni, All New Michael Turner’s Soulfire).
  • 3:00-5:00 – Peter Steigerwald (The ZooHunters), Siya Oum (Lola XOXO), Paolo Pantalena (Jirni), Jordan Gunderson (Executive Assistant: Assassins), Giuseppe Cafaro (Fathom: Kiani), J.T. Krul (Jirni, All New Michael Turner’s Soulfire), David Wohl (Fathom), Beth Sotelo (Fathom)

Sunday, July 27:

  • 12:00 – 2:00 – Peter Steigerwald (The ZooHunters), Siya Oum (Lola XOXO), Paolo Pantalena (Jirni), Jordan Gunderson (Executive Assistant: Assassins), Giuseppe Cafaro (Fathom: Kiani), J.T. Krul (Jirni, All New Michael Turner’s Soulfire).

*Aspen Comics will also be offering photo opportunities throughout the weekend with Aspen Cosplayers Katy Mor, Rosanna Rocha, Reva Dawn and Heather Finley.*

BOOM! STUDIOS – Booth #2229

Wednesday, 7/23

  • Sketching – 6-9pm
    • Coleman Engle (STEVEN UNIVERSE)
    • Ian McGinty (BRAVEST WARRIORS)
    • Travis Hill (ADVENTURE TIME)
  • Signing:
  • 6-7pm – James Tynion IV (THE WOODS)
  • 6-7PM – Jeff Stokely (SIX-GUN GORILLA, TRANSLUCID, JIM HENSON’S THE STORYTELLER: WITCHES)
  • 6-9pm – Jon Chad (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE TASKS Mini-Comic)
  • 7-8pm – Natasha Allegri & Garrett Jackson (BEE AND PUPPYCAT)
  • Also appearing:  Caleb Monroe (DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES: CONTAGION)

Thursday, 7/24

  • Sketching:  All day
    • Coleman Engle (STEVEN UNIVERSE)
    • Ian McGinty (BRAVEST WARRIORS)
    • Jen Bennett (ADVENTURE TIME)
    • Travis Hill (ADVENTURE TIME)
  • 5-7pm – Mad Rupert (BANANA GUARD ACADEMY, REGULAR SHOW: SKIPS)
  • Signing:  ALL DAY
    • Elena Casagrande (SUICIDE RISK)
    • Grace Ellis (LUMBERJANES)
    • Jackson Lanzing & Collin Kelly (HACKTIVIST)
    • Jeff Stokely (SIX-GUN GORILLA, TRANSLUCID, JIM HENSON’S THE STORYTELLER: WITCHES)
    • Jeremy Sorese (STEVEN UNIVERSE)
    • Megan Hutchison (AN AURORA GRIMEON STORY: WILL O’ THE WISP)
    • Michael Alan Nelson (HEXED, DAY MEN)
    • Paul Jenkins (FAIRY QUEST, DEATHMATCH)
    • Royden Lepp (RUST)
    • Tyson Hesse (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL)
    • Vanesa R. Del Rey (THE EMPTY MAN, HIT)
  • 10am-12pm – Jon Chad (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE TASKS Mini-Comic)
  • 11am-12pm – Natasha Allegri & Garrett Jackson (BEE AND PUPPYCAT)
  • 1pm-2pm – D.S. Talon and E.G. Thompson (BEAUTIFUL SCARS)
  • 2-4pm – Jon Chad (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE TASKS Mini-Comic)
  • 2:30-3:30pm – Chris Miskiewicz & Palle Schmidt (THOMAS ALSOP)
  • 3-4pm – David Petersen (MOUSE GUARD)
  • 3:30-4:30pm – Frank J. Barbiere (BLACK MARKET)
    Also appearing:
    Caleb Monroe (DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES: CONTAGION)
Friday

  • Sketching:  All day
    • Coleman Engle (STEVEN UNIVERSE)
    • Ian McGinty (BRAVEST WARRIORS)
    • Jen Bennett (ADVENTURE TIME)
    • Mad Rupert (BANANA GUARD ACADEMY, REGULAR SHOW: SKIPS)
    • Travis Hill (ADVENTURE TIME)
  • Signing:  All day
    • Elena Casagrande (SUICIDE RISK)
    • Grace Ellis (LUMBERJANES)
    • Jackson Lanzing & Collin Kelly (HACKTIVIST)
    • Jeff Stokely (SIX-GUN GORILLA, TRANSLUCID, JIM HENSON’S THE STORYTELLER: WITCHES)
    • Jeremy Sorese (STEVEN UNIVERSE)
    • Megan Hutchison (AN AURORA GRIMEON STORY: WILL O’ THE WISP)
    • Michael Alan Nelson (HEXED, DAY MEN)
    • Paul Jenkins (FAIRY QUEST, DEATHMATCH)
    • Royden Lepp (RUST)
    • Tyson Hesse (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL)
    • Vanesa R. Del Rey (THE EMPTY MAN, HIT)
  • 10am-12pm – Jon Chad (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE TASKS Mini-Comic)
  • 11am-12pm – Christopher Sebela (DEAD LETTERS)
  • 12-1pm – Brian Stelfreeze, Matt Gagnon, and Michael Alan Nelson (DAY MEN)
  • 2-3pm – James Tynion IV (THE WOODS)
  • 3-4pmVicki Scott & Bob Scott (PEANUTS)
  • 4-5pmRebecca Sugar, Coleman Engle, and Jeremy Sorese (STEVEN UNIVERSE)
  • 4:30-5:30pm – Jackson Lanzing, Collin Kelly, Marcus To, and Ian Herring (HACKTIVIST)
  • 5-7pm – Jon Chad (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE TASKS Mini-Comic)
    Also appearing:
    Caleb Monroe (DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES: CONTAGION)
Saturday

  • Sketching:  All day
    • Coleman Engle (STEVEN UNIVERSE)
    • Ian McGinty (BRAVEST WARRIORS)
    • Jen Bennett (ADVENTURE TIME)
    • Mad Rupert (BANANA GUARD ACADEMY, REGULAR SHOW: SKIPS)
    • Travis Hill (ADVENTURE TIME)
  • Signing: All day
    • Elena Casagrande (SUICIDE RISK)
    • Grace Ellis (LUMBERJANES)
    • Jackson Lanzing & Collin Kelly (HACKTIVIST)
    • Jeff Stokely (SIX-GUN GORILLA, TRANSLUCID, JIM HENSON’S THE STORYTELLER: WITCHES)
    • Jeremy Sorese (STEVEN UNIVERSE)
    • Megan Hutchison (AN AURORA GRIMEON STORY: WILL O’ THE WISP)
    • Michael Alan Nelson (HEXED, DAY MEN)
    • Paul Jenkins (FAIRY QUEST, DEATHMATCH)
    • Royden Lepp (RUST)
    • Tyson Hesse (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL)
    • Vanesa R. Del Rey (THE EMPTY MAN, HIT)
  • 10am-12pm – Jon Chad (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE TASKS Mini-Comic)
  • 10:30-11:30am – Kent Osborne & Mad Rupert (ADVENTURE TIME: BANANA GUARD ACADEMY)
  • 12-1pm – Joshua Williamson (ROBOCOP)
  • 12:30-3:30pm – Caleb Monroe (DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES: CONTAGION)
  • 2-3pmGrace Ellis, Noelle Stevenson, and Shannon Watters (LUMBERJANES) Eric Powell (BIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA)
  • 2-4pm – Jon Chad (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE TASKS Mini-Comic)
  • 3-4pm – David Petersen (MOUSE GUARD)
  • 4-5pmMax Bemis & Jay Shaw (EVIL EMPIRE) *Note: This is a ticketed signing. Tickets can be obtained starting on Saturday morning at 9am and are free with purchase of any EVIL EMPIRE or POLARITY item.*
Sunday

  • Sketching:  All day
    • Coleman Engle (STEVEN UNIVERSE)
    • Ian McGinty (BRAVEST WARRIORS)
    • Jen Bennett (ADVENTURE TIME)
    • Travis Hill (ADVENTURE TIME)
  • Signing:  All day
    • Elena Casagrande (SUICIDE RISK)
    • Grace Ellis (LUMBERJANES)
    • Jackson Lanzing & Collin Kelly (HACKTIVIST)
    • Jeff Stokely (SIX-GUN GORILLA, TRANSLUCID, JIM HENSON’S THE STORYTELLER: WITCHES)
    • Jeremy Sorese (STEVEN UNIVERSE)
    • Megan Hutchison (AN AURORA GRIMEON STORY: WILL O’ THE WISP)
    • Michael Alan Nelson (HEXED, DAY MEN)
    • Paul Jenkins (FAIRY QUEST, DEATHMATCH)
    • Royden Lepp (RUST)
    • Tyson Hesse (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL)
    • Vanesa R. Del Rey (THE EMPTY MAN, HIT)
  • 10am-12pm –Jon Chad (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE TASKS Mini-Comic)
  • 10:30-11:30am – Frank Gibson & Tyson Hesse (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL)
  • 11:30am-12:30pm – Vicki Scott & Bob Scott (PEANUTS)
  • 1-2pmMinty Lewis (REGULAR SHOW)
  • 1:30-2:30pm – James Tynion IV (THE WOODS)
  • 2-4pm – Jon Chad (THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE TASKS Mini-Comic)
  • 2:30-3:30pm – Natasha Allegri & Garrett Jackson (BEE AND PUPPYCAT)
    Also appearing:
    Caleb Monroe (DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES: CONTAGION)

COMIXOLOGY – Booth #2547

Thursday, July 24

  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm  — Steven Universe’s Coleman Engle and Jeremy Sorese Signing Limited Edition Steven Universe Art Card: Art Card limited to 100 copies, first-come, first-serve.
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm  — Princess Ugg’s Ted Naifeh and Joëlle Jones Signing Limited Edition Princess Ugg Art Card: Art Card limited to 100 copies, first-come, first-serve.

Friday, July 24

  • 9:30pm – 10:30pm  — Rust’s Royden Lepp Signing Limited Edition Rust Art Card: Art Card limited to 100 copies, first-come, first-serve.
  • 11:00am – 12:00noon  — Love and Rockets’ Jaime and Gilbert Hernandez Signing Limited Edition Love and Rockets Art Card: Art Card limited to 100 copies, first-come, first-serve.
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm  — High Crimes Christopher Sebela and Ibrahim Moustafa Signing Limited Edition High Crimes Art Card: Art Card limited to 100 copies, first-come, first-serve.

Saturday, July 25

  • 11:00am – 12:00 noon  —Amulet’s Kazu Kibuishi Signing Limited Edition Amulet Art Card: Art Card limited to 100 copies, first-come, first-serve.
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm  — Transformers vs. G.I. Joe’s John Barber and Tom Scioli Signing Limited Edition Transformers vs. G.I. Joe Art Card: Art Card limited to 100 copies, first-come, first-served. ComiXology booth #2547.

Sunday, July 21

  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm — George R.R. Martin and Mike S Miller signing The Hedge Knight: The Graphic Novel & The Sworn Sword: The Graphic Novel published by Jet City Comics. There will be 200 copies of The Hedge Knight: The Graphic Novel available for free, first-come, first-serve. Signing will be limited to these two titles.
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm  — The People Inside’s Ray Fawkes Signing Limited Edition The People Inside Art Card: Art Card limited to 100 copies, first-come, first-served.

DARK HORSE COMICS – Booth #2615

*IMPORTANT SIGNING INFORMATION – Signings at booth are free.  Free prints, comics and poster are provided for most signings while supplies last.  Yes, you may bring or purchase items to be signed, however restrictions on type or amount may be necessary.  Some signings will require a wristband.  Drawings for wristbands will begin at show opening the day before and day of each signing.  Stop by the Dark Horse booth early for the best chance to join the wristband events.  Lines may be closed due to crowding or time restrictions.

There will be two signing stages for Dark Horse – One features Mike Mignola’s Hellboy (HB); the other, the art of Guillermo del Toro and Chuck Hogan’s The Strain (ST).  The location of the signing is indicated by the following abbreviationsHB = Hellboy signing stage  ST = The Strain signing stage

Thursday, July 24

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m.  HB THE TRUE LIVES OF THE FABULOUS KILLJOYS: Becky Cloonan
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m.  HB  ROBOCOP VS. THE TERMINATOR: Walter Simonson
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m.  ST   MASS EFFECT: Mike Gamble, Fabrice Condominas, Noel Lukasewich, Tony Parker
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.  HB PICTURES THAT TICK 2: Dave McKean
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.  ST BUZZKILL & THE GHOST FLEET: Donny Cates
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. HB DRAGON GIRL AND MONKEY KING: Katsuya Terada
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. ST THE WORLD OF THE WITCHER:  Rafal Jaki, Damien Monnier
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. ST CREEPY & EERIE: Dan Braun, Uncle Creepy, Cousin Eerie
  • 2:30 p.m.–3:20 p.m. HB THE STRAIN: Guillermo del Toro, Mike Huddleston, E. M. Gist (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. ST DRAGON AGE: Patrick Weekes, Nick Thornborrow, Ben Gelinas
  • 3:30 p.m.–4:20 p.m. HB THE STAR WARS: Jonathan Rinzler
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. ST THE GUNS OF SHADOW VALLEY: James Andrew Clark
  • 4:30 p.m.–5:20 p.m. HB CRIMINAL MACABRE & BREATH OF BONES: Steve Niles
  • 5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. ST THE FIFTH BEATLE: Vivek J. Tiwary, Andrew C. Robinson
  • 5:30 p.m.–6:20 p.m. HB CONAN RED SONJA: Jim Zub
  • 6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m. ST CONCRETE PARK: Tony Puryear, Erika Alexander

FRIDAY, JULY 25

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m.  HB USAGI YOJIMBO 30TH ANNIVERSARY: Stan Sakai
  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. ST GROO VS. CONAN: Mark Evanier, Sergio Aragonés
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. HB ELFQUEST: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m.  ST THE BEST OF COMIX BOOK: Denis Kitchen, Trina Robbins
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. HB THE GOON: Eric Powell
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. ST PARIAH: Aron Warner, Brett Weldele
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. HB SERENITY, BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER & ANGEL & FAITH: Georges Jeanty, Christos Gage, Nicholas Brendon (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. ST BLACKSAD: Juanjo Guarnido
  • 2:15 p.m.–3:15 p.m. HB HELLBOY 20TH ANNIVERSARY: Mike Mignola
  • 2:15 p.m.–3:15 p.m. ST THE WITCHER: Paul Tobin, Rafal Jaki
  • 3:30 p.m.–4:20 p.m. HB RESURRECTIONISTS, ACTION PHILOSOPHERS, THE COMPLETE SILENCERS, CONAN THE AVENGER & PROJECT BLACK SKY: Fred Van Lente
  • 3:30 p.m.–4:20 p.m. ST BANDETTE: Paul Tobin, Colleen Coover
  • 4:30 p.m.–5:20 p.m. HB BLACK HAMMER: Jeff Lemire
  • 4:30 p.m.–5:20 p.m. ST THE MASSIVE: Garry Brown
  • 5:30 p.m.–6:20 p.m. HB THE LAST OF US, THE ART OF NAUGHTY DOG & A SECOND CHANCE AT SARAH: Neil Druckmann
  • 5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m. ST STAR WARS: Randy Stradley, Doug Wheatley, Carlos D’Anda, Gabe Eltaeb, Dave Wilkins, Tim Siedell, Michael Heisler
  • 6:30 p.m.–7:00 p.m. HB MASS EFFECT: Mike Gamble, Fabrice Condominas, Noel Lukasewich

SATURDAY, JULY 26

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. HB DREAM THIEF: Jai Nitz, Greg Smallwood, THE BLACK BEETLE: Francesco Francavilla
  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. ST DRAGON AGE: Patrick Weekes, Nick Thornborrow, Ben Gelinas
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. HB THE SHAOLIN COWBOY: Geof Darrow
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. ST COLDER: Paul Tobin, Juan Ferreyra
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. HB STAR WARS: Adam Hughes, Matt Kindt, Dan Parsons, Gabe Eltaeb, Wes Dzioba, Michael Heisler, Ariel Olivetti
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. ST ELFQUEST: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. HB MIND MGMT: Matt Kindt, Sharlene Kindt
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. ST: DARK HORSE SUPERHEROES: Christopher Sebela, Dan Parsons (Ghost); Tim Seeley (The Occultist); Fred Van Lente (Brain Boy, Project Black Sky); Michael Broussard (Project Black Sky); Joshua Williamson (Captain Midnight)
  • 2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. HB AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER & THE LEGEND OF KORRA: Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko, Gene Luen Yang, Gurihiru, Jessie Flower (WRISTBAND REQUIRED. In addition to distribution by drawing on Friday and Saturday at show opening, there will be some wristbands given as prizes during the Avatar: The Last Airbender—Legend and Legacy panel on Saturday, July 26, 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. in Room 24ABC.)
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. ST SUNDOWNERS: Tim Seeley
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. ST DRAGON GIRL AND MONKEY KING: Katsuya Terada
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. ST MASS EFFECT: Mike Gamble, Fabrice Condominas, Noel Lukasewich
  • 4:15 p.m.–5:15 p.m. HB SIN CITY: A DAME TO KILL FOR: Frank Miller, Jessica Alba, Josh Brolin, Rosario Dawson, Robert Rodriguez (WRISTBAND REQUIRED. One poster per wristband will be provided. No other items allowed. No photos. Other restrictions may apply.)
  • 5:30 p.m.–6:00 p.m. ST GRENDEL VS. THE SHADOW: Matt Wagner
  • 5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m. HB PROMETHEUS, ALIENS, PREDATOR & ALIENS VS. PREDATOR: Paul Tobin, Juan Ferreyra, Chris Roberson, Joshua Williamson, Ariel Olivetti, E. M. Gist, Christopher Sebela
  • 6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m. ST THE FIFTH BEATLE: Vivek J. Tiwary, Andrew C. Robinson

SUNDAY, JULY 27

  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. HB 47 RONIN & THE ATOMIC LEGION: Stan Sakai, Mike Richardson
  • 10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. ST CONCRETE PARK: Tony Puryear, Erika Alexander
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m. HB STAR WARS: LEGACY, DEEP GRAVITY: Gabriel Hardman, Corinna Bechko
  • 11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. ST PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES: Paul Tobin
  • 11:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m. HB SERENITY, BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER & ANGEL & FAITH: Joss Whedon  (WRISTBAND REQUIRED.)
  • 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. ST EMILY AND THE STRANGERS: Rob Reger, Mariah Huehner, Cat Farris
  • 1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. ST BUZZKILL & THE GHOST FLEET: Donny Cates
  • 1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m. HB TO BE ANNOUNCED ON TUESDAY, JULY 22 (WRISTBAND REQUIRED. One print per wristband will be provided. No other items allowed. Other restrictions may apply.)
  • 2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. ST MASS EFFECT: Mike Gamble, Fabrice Condominas, Noel Lukasewich
  • 3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. ST THE STRAIN: Mike Huddleston
  • 3:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m. HB  FURIOUS: Bryan J. L. Glass
  • 4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. ST AXE COP: Ethan Nicolle

DC COMICS – Booth #1915

*For Ticketed signings, wristbands will be handed out each morning in the booth.  All  wristbands are for fans only – no exhibitors or professionals*

Wednesday, 7/23/14

  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm – Mark Buckingham
  • 7:00pm – 8:00pm – Jill Thompson
  • 7:00pm – 8:00pm – Nicola Scott
  • 8:00-09:00pm Jim Lee  *Ticketed*

Thursday, 7/24/14

  • 10:00-11:00am – Jim Lee and Alex Sinclair   *Ticketed*
  • 10:30am – 11:30am – Mark Buckingham
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm – Dan Jurgens
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm – Jeff Lemire
  • 11:30am – 12:30am – Tula Lotay
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm – Charles Soule
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm – Aaron Kuder
  • 12:30-1:30pm – Scott Snyder  *Ticketed*
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm – Art and Franco
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm – Lee Bermejo
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm – Simon Oliver
  • 2:00-3:00pm – Grant Morrison *Ticketed*
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm – James Tynion IV
  • 2:30:pm – 3:30pm – Fabio Moon
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm – Peter Tomasi
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm – Nicola Scott
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm – David Finch
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm – Marc Andreyko
  • 4:30pm – 5:30pm – Kyle Higgins
  • 4:30pm – 5:30pm – Brian Buccellato
  • 5:00pm – 6:00pm – Robert Venditti
  • 5:00pm – 6:00pm – Brad Walker
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm – Kelley Jones
  • 6:00-7:00pm Superman Creative Team – John Romita Jr, Geoff Johns, and Klaus Janson  *Ticketed*

Friday, 7/25/14

  • 10:00am – 11:00am – Dustin Nguyen and Derek Fridolfs
  • 10:30am – 11:30am – Bryan Q. Miller
  • 10:30am – 11:30am – Cat Staggs
  • 11:00am-12:00pm Jim Lee  *Ticketed*
  • 11:30am – 12:30am – Mark Buckingham
  • 11:30am – 12:30am – Sean E. Williams
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm – Peter Tomasi & Pat Gleason
  • 12:30-1:30pm – Batman Creative Team:  Scott Snyder and Danny Miki  *Ticketed*
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm – Robert Venditti
  • 1:00pm – 2:00pm – Van Jensen & Bernard Chang
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm – Tim Seeley & Tom King
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Jimmy Palmiotti & Amanda Conner
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm – Kyle Higgins
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm – Paul Levitz
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm – Greg Pak & Aaron Kuder
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm – Lee Bermejo
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm – Dan Jurgens
  • 4:00-5:00pm –Geoff Johns and John Romita Jr  *Ticketed*
  • 4:30pm – 5:30pm – Tetsuya Nomura
  • 5:00pm – 6:00pm – Art and Franco
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm – Ray Fawkes
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm – Brian Buccellato
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm – David Finch
  • 6:00pm – 7:00pm – Nicola Scott

Saturday, 7/26/14

  • 10:00am – 11:00am – Kelley Jones
  • 10:00am – 11:00am – Dan Jurgens
  • 10:30am – 11:30am – Fabio Moon
  • 10:30am – 11:30am – Marv Wolfman
  • 11:00am-12:00pm Scott Snyder  *Ticketed*
  • 11:30am – 12:30am – Nicola Scott
  • 11:30am – 12:30am – Paul Levitz
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm – Peter Tomasi & Pat Gleason
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm – Jimmy Palmiotti & Amanda Conner
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm – Jeff Lemire
  • 1:00-2:00pm – Geoff Johns and John Romita Jr  *Ticketed*
  • 1:3opm – 2:30pm – Mark Buckingham
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm – Sean E. Williams
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Van Jensen & Bernard Chang
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Brad Walker
  • 2:30-3:30pm – Grant Morrison and Chris Burnham   Ticketed*
  • 2:30pm – 3:30pm – Cameron Stewart
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm – Robert Venditti & Billy Tan
  • 3:30pm – 4:30pm – Dustin Nguyen & Derek Fridolfs
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm – Ray Fawkes
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm – James Tynion IV
  • 4:30pm – 5:30pm – Tim Seeley & Tom King
  • 5:00pm – 6:00pm – Aaron Kuder
  • 5:00pm – 6:00pm – Jae Lee
  • 5:30pm – 6:30pm – Batman 75th Anniversary Signing:  Kevin Conroy, Ralph Garman and Paul Dini  *Ticketed*
  • 6:00-7:00pm – Jim Lee and Alex Sinclair  *Ticketed*

Sunday, 7/27/14

  • 10:30am – 11:30am – Van Jensen & Bernard Chang
  • 10:30am – 11:30am – Brad Walker
  • 11:00am – 12:00pm – Robert Venditti & Billy Tan
  • 11:30am-12:30pm Batman Creative Team: Scott Snyder and Danny Miki  *Ticketed*
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm – David Finch
  • 12:00pm – 1:00pm – Nicola Scott
  • 12:30pm – 1:30pm – Mark Buckingham
  • 1:00-2:00pm – Jim Lee  *Ticketed*
  • 1:30pm – 2:30pm – Kyle Higgins
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Charles Soule
  • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Aaron Kuder
  • 3:00pm – 4:00pm – Art and Franco
  • 4:00pm – 5:00pm – John Romita Jr. & Klaus Janson  *Ticketed*

**Panelists and schedules are subject to change.

GOCOMICS – Booth #1503/1505

Andrews McMeel Publishing/GoComics Signing and Event Schedule:  All creator signings will occur at the Andrews McMeel Publishing/GoComics Booth (#1503 and 1505). Exclusive SDCC 2014 prints will be provided for free at all creator signings.**

Thursday, July 24

  • 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.: Josh Shalek (Tomb of the Zombies)
  • 12:30 – 1:30 p.m.: Jim Benton (Jim Benton’s Cartoons)
  • 1:45 – 2:15 p.m.: Street Team Giveaway (While supplies last)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 p.m.: Steve McGarry (Badlands; Biographic; KidTown; Trivquiz)
  • 3:30 – 4:30 p.m.: John Lustig (Last Kiss)
  • 5:30 – 6:30 p.m.: Lex Fajardo (Kid Beowulf)

Friday, July 25

Saturday, July 26

Sunday, July 27

** No autographs will be given during Dilbert creator Scott Adams’ meet-and-greet. Fans will have the opportunity to meet the creator personally and have GoComics/AMP staff take a photograph with the individual’s camera or smartphone.

IDW PUBLISHING – Booth #2643

Wednesday July 23

  • 6:00 – 7:30 Dave Gibbons Watchmen: Artifact Edition Launch Party! – Dave Gibbons
  • 6:00 – 7:30 Ragnarök Launch Party!  –  Walter Simonson
  • 7:30 – 9:00 Transformers vs G.I. JOE Launch Party! –  John Barber, Tom Scioli

Thursday July 24

  • 10:00 – 11:00 America’s Army – M. Zachary Sherman, Scott R. Brooks, Brian Rood
  • 10:00 – 11:00 Darby Pop’s 7th Sword – John Raffo, Andrew Robinson, Doug Sirois, Walter Gatus
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Judge Dredd: Mega-City TwoDouglas Wolk, Ulises Farinas, Ryan Hill
  • 11:00 – 1:00 Dave Gibbons Watchmen: Artifact Edition – Dave Gibbons
  • 12:00 – 1:00 X-Files: Season 10 – Joe Harris
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Ragnarök – Walter Simonson (*Check out the show exclusives!)
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Little Nemo: Return to Slumberland Eric Shanower, Gabriel Rodriguez
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Cartoon Network Presents: Super Secret Crisis War & More! Louise Simonson, Jim Zub, Van Partible (creator of Johnny Bravo)
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Monster & Madman – Steve Niles
  • 3:00 – 4:00 The Other Dead – Digger T. Mesch, Joshua Ortega
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Skylanders David A. Rodriguez
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Monkeybrain Chris Roberson & Dennis Culver (Edison Rex), Brian Winkeler & Robert Wilson IV (Knuckleheads)
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Monster Motors Brian Lynch
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Transformers vs G.I. JOE – John Barber, Tom Scioli, with special guest Rob Liefeld!
  • 5:00 – 6:00 V-Wars, Rot & Ruin Jonathan Maberry
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Transformers John Barber, Brendan Cahill, Flint Dille, Chris Metzen, Mairghread Scott, Livio Ramondelli

Friday July 25

  • 10:00 – 11:00 Cartoon Network Presents: Super Secret Crisis War & More! Louise Simonson, Jim Zub, Derek Charm, Van Partible (creator of Johnny Bravo)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Dave Gibbons Watchmen: Artifact Edition – Dave Gibbons
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Ragnarök – Walter Simonson
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Borderlands Mikey Neumann, Dave Eddings (voice of Claptrap)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 V-Wars, Rot & Ruin Jonathan Maberry
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Little Nemo: Return to Slumberland Eric Shanower, Gabriel Rodriguez
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Alan Robert’s KillogyMarky Ramone (of The Ramones)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Star Trek – Scott Tipton, David Tipton, Mike Johnson, Tony Shasteen, J.K. Woodward, Joe Corroney
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Erik Burnham, Nick Pitarra
  • 4:00 – 5:00 The Illegitimates  Taran Killam (Saturday Night Live), Marc Andreyko
  • 4:00 – 5:00 America’s Army – M. Zachary Sherman, Scott R. Brooks, Brian Rood
  • 5:00 – 6:00 My Little Pony Amy Mebberson, Tony Fleecs, Katie Cook, Andy Price, Sara Richard, Agnes Garbowska
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Skylanders David A. Rodriguez
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Transformers vs G.I. JOE – John Barber, Tom Scioli
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Darby Pop’s Indestructible Jeff Kline, Jose Lopez, Bernard Chang

Saturday July 26

  • 10:00 – 11:00 The Blaze Brothers – Matthew Scott Krentz, Vernon Whitlock III
  • 10:00 – 11:00 Darby Pop’s Doberman – Tony Fleecs, Bernard Chang, Jack Lambert, Scott Marder, Rob Rosell with guest Ken Kristensen (Indestructible)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Mike Mignola’s Hellboy: Artist’s Edition  – Mike Mignola (*TICKETED signing – See employee for Details)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 X-Files: Season 10 – Joe Harris
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Monkeybrain Sean E. Williams (Artful Daggers), Brian Winkeler & Robert Wilson IV (Knuckleheads)
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Ragnarök – Walter Simonson
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Monster Motors Brian Lynch
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Mars Attacks: First Born, The Hollows – Chris Ryall
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Dave Gibbons Watchmen: Artifact Edition – Dave Gibbons
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Winterworld, G.I. JOE Chuck Dixon
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Bloom County and Beyond – Berkeley Breathed
  • 3:00 – 4:00 V-Wars, Rot & Ruin Jonathan Maberry
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Locke & Key Joe Hill, Gabriel Rodriguez  (*TICKETED signing – See employee for Details)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 TransformersJohn Barber, Tom Scioli, Brendan Cahill, Mairghread Scott, Flint Dille
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Star Trek – Scott Tipton, David Tipton, Mike Johnson, Tony Shasteen, J.K. Woodward, Joe Corroney
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Godzilla: Rulers of EarthChris Mowry

Sunday July 27 

  • 10:00 – 12:00 INDEPENDENTS DAY!! IDW Creator-Owned Projects! A murderer’s Row of talent in one place, all signing together!
  • 10:00 – 11:00 The Blaze Brothers – Matthew Scott Krentz, Vernon Whitlock III Black Dynamite Brian Ash, Yassir Lester
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Mean Streets – Ben Wagner Gateway Joe Halpin Sr., Joe Halpin Jr.  Red Star – Christian Gossett
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Locke & Key Joe Hill, Gabriel Rodriguez   (*TICKETED signing – See employee for Details)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Erik Burnham, Nick Pitarra
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Dave Gibbons Watchmen: Artifact Edition – Dave Gibbons
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Godzilla: Rulers of EarthChris Mowry
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Yoe Books! – Craig Yoe, Jack Mendelsohn (Jacky’s Diary)

KIDS’ DAY!! ALL-AGES BLOW-OUT!

  • 3:00 – 4:00 Cartoon Network Presents: Super Secret Crisis War & More! Louise Simonson, Derek Charm
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Littlest Pet Shop – Georgia Ball
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Angry Birds – Paul Tobin
  • 4:00 – 5:00 America’s Army – M. Zachary Sherman, Scott R. Brooks, Brian Rood     

IMAGE COMICS – Booth #2729

*TICKETED* denotes signings will be ticketed. Tickets will be given out at the booth as soon as the convention floor opens. Tickets will be available for attendee badges only.  There will be a limit of a maximum of 5 items per person for ticketed signings.

Wednesday, July 23:

  • 6:00 – 7:00p.m. – IMAGE EXPO’s Special Surprise Guests
  • 7:00 – 8:00p.m. – Robert Kirkman *TICKETED*
  • 7:00 – 8:00p.m. – Tula Lotay
  • 8:00 – 9:00p.m. – Jonathan Layman & Rob Guillory

Thursday, July 24:

  • 10:00 – 10:45 a.m. – Sina Grace & Daniel Freedman
  • 10:00 – 10:45 a.m. – Johnnie Christmas
  • 11:00 – 11:45 p.m. – John Layman & Rob Guillory
  • 11:00 – 11:45 p.m. – Scott Snyder *TICKETED*
  • 11:00 – 12 p.m. – Khary Randolph
  • 12:00 – 12:45 p.m. – Nick Dragotta *TICKETED*
  • 12:00 – 12:45 p.m. – Bryan J.L. Glass
  • 12:00 – 1 p.m. – Matt Roberts
  • 1:00 – 1:45 p.m. – Rick Remender *TICKETED*
  • 1:00 – 1:45 p.m. – Amy Reeder
  • 1:00 – 1:45 p.m. – Roc Upchurch
  • 2:00 – 2:45 p.m. – Joshua Williamson & Mike Henderson
  • 2:00 – 2:45 p.m. – Daniel Corey
  • 2:45 – 3:45 p.m. – Robert Kirkman & Charlie Adlard *TICKETED*
  • 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. – Nick Pitarra
  • 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. – Tula Lotay
  • 4:00 – 4:45 p.m. – John Layman & Rob Guillory
  • 4:00 – 4:45 p.m. – Jason Latour
  • 5:00 – 5:45 p.m. – Ryan Burton
  • 5:00 – 5:45 p.m. – Kel Symons

Friday, July 25:

  • 10:00 – 10:45 a.m. – Rick Remender *TICKETED*
  • 10:00 – 10:45 a.m. – Ryan Burton
  • 11:00 – 11:45 p.m. – Brian K. Vaughan *TICKETED*
  • 11:00 – 11:45 p.m. – Frank J. Barbiere
  • 11:00 – 12 p.m. – Joshua Williamson
  • 12:00 – 12:45 p.m. – Kyle Higgins & Alec Siegel
  • 12:00 – 12:45 p.m. – Matt Fraction & Chip Zdarsky *TICKETED*
  • 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. – Scott Tolleson & George Gasper
  • 1:00 – 1:45 p.m. – Kelly Sue DeConnick *TICKETED*
  • 1:00 – 1:45 p.m. – Matt Fraction & Chip Zdarsky *TICKETED*
  • 1:00 – 2 p.m. – Scott Tolleson & George Gasper
  • 2:00 – 2:45 p.m. – Joe Harris
  • 2:00 – 2:45 p.m. – Jason Aaron & Jason Latour *TICKETED*
  • 2:00 – 3 p.m. – Khary Randolph
  • 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. – Jim Zub
  • 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. – John Layman & Rob Guillory
  • 3:00 – 4 p.m. – Brandon Seifert
  • 4:00 – 4:45 p.m. – Scott Snyder *TICKETED*
  • 4:00 – 4:45 p.m. – John Layman & Rob Guillory
  • 4:00 – 5 p.m. – Chris Dingess & Matt Roberts
  • 5:00 – 5:45 p.m. – Nick Dragotta *TICKETED*
  • 5:00 – 5:45 p.m. – Amy Reeder & Brandon Montclare
  • 5:00 – 5:45 p.m. – Tula Lotay

Saturday, July 26:

  • 10:00 – 10:45 a.m. – Jason Aaron & Jason Latour *TICKETED*
  • 10:00 – 10:45 a.m. – Scott Snyder *TICKETED*
  • 11:00 – 11:45 p.m. – Brian K. Vaughan & Fiona Staples *TICKETED*
  • 11:00 – 11:45 p.m. – Matt Fraction *TICKETED*
  • 11:00 – 12 p.m. – Chris Dingess & Matt Roberts
  • 12:00 – 12:45 p.m. – Kelly Sue DeConnick *TICKETED*
  • 12:00 – 12:45 p.m. – Nick Dragotta *TICKETED*
  • 12:00 – 1 p.m. – David Schulner, Aaron Ginsberg & Wade McIntyre
  • 1:00 – 1:45pm – Jeff Lemire – Descender Signing
  • 1:30 – 2:15 p.m. – Robert Kirkman *TICKETED*
  • 1:00 – 1:45 p.m. – John Layman & Rob Guillory
  • 2:00 – 2:45 p.m. – Kyle Higgins & Alec Siegel
  • 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. – Joshua Williamson & Mike Henderson
  • 3:00 – 4:00 p.m. – Todd McFarlane *TICKETED –Each ticket holder is limited to two items per person and must be over 13 years to receive a pass. No photography and no sketches. Visit the Image booth for more info! *
  • 4:00 – 4:45 p.m. – Rick Remender *TICKETED*
  • 4:00 – 4:45 p.m. – Amy Reeder & Brandon Montclare
  • 5:00 – 5:45 p.m. – Nick Pitarra
  • 4:45 – 5:45 p.m. – Norman Reedus *TICKETED, only signing AIR posters—will be provided at the signing*

Sunday, July 27:

  • 10:00 – 10:45 a.m. – Josh Howard
  • 10:00 – 10:45 a.m. – Ken Kristensen
  • 11:00 – 11:45 a.m. – Jason Latour
  • 11:00 – 11:45 a.m. – Brian K. Vaughan & Fiona Staples *TICKETED*
  • 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. – Robert Kirkman *TICKETED*
  • 12:00 – 12:45 p.m. – Nick Dragotta *TICKETED*
  • 1:00 – 1:45 p.m. – John Layman
  • 1:00 – 1:45 p.m. – Tim Seeley
  • 2:00 – 2:45 p.m. – Jim Zub
  • 2:00 – 2:45 p.m. – Stuart Moore
  • 2:00 – 3 p.m. – Joshua Williamson
  • 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. – Amy Reeder & Brandon Montclare
  • 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. – Kyle Higgins

MARVEL COMICS – Booth #2329

*The signings for this booth contain both COMICS and CELEBRITY signings*

Celebrity

Comics

THURSDAY, July 24

  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm  – Jim Zub
  • 3:00 – 4:00pm – Dan Slott
  • 5:00PM – Todd Nauck

FRIDAY, July 25

  • 1:00 – 2:00pm – Dan Slott

SATURDAY, July 26

  • 1:00 – 2:00pm – Dan Slott

SUNDAY, July 27

  • 10:00am – 11:00am – Dan Slott
  • Brian Michael Bendis – Saturday, July 26.  *Details TBA*

SKYBOUND  – Booth #2729

*Tickets for ticketed signings will be given out at the booth as soon as the convention floor opens.  Tickets will be available for attendee badges only. There will be a limit of a maximum of 5 items per person for ticketed signings.*

WEDNESDAY, 7/23

  • 7 – 8 p.m. Robert Kirkman *TICKETED*

THURSDAY, 7/24

  • 11 – 12 p.m. Khary Randolph
  • 12 – 1 p.m. Matt Roberts
  • 2 – 2:45 p.m. Joshua Williamson
  • 2:45 – 3:45 p.m. Robert Kirkman & Charlie Adlard *TICKETED*

FRIDAY, 7/25:

  • 11 – 12 p.m. Joshua Williamson
  • 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. Scott Tolleson & George Gasper
  • 2 – 3 p.m. Khary Randolph
  • 3 – 4 p.m. Brandon Seifert
  • 4 – 5 p.m. Chris Dingess & Matt Roberts

SATURDAY, 7/26:

  • 11 – 12 p.m. Chris Dingess & Matt Roberts
  • 12 – 1 p.m. David Schulner, Aaron Ginsberg & Wade McIntyre
  • 1:30 – 2:15 p.m. Robert Kirkman *TICKETED*
  • 3 – 3:45 p.m. Joshua Williamson
  • 4:45 – 5:45 p.m. Norman Reedus *TICKETED, only signing AIR posters—will be provided at the signing*

SUNDAY, 7/27:

  • 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. Robert Kirkman *TICKETED*
  • 2 – 3 p.m. Joshua Williamson

TOP COW – Booth #2629

Wednesday, July 23

  • 6:30PM- 9:00PM – Marc Silvestri * Signing Only – No Sketches*

Thursday, July 24

  • 11:30pm-1:30pm – Matt Hawkins
  • 1pm-5pm – Marc Silvestri
  • 2pm-5pm – Larime Taylor

Friday, July 25

  • 1pm-4pm – Matt Hawkins
  • 1pm- 5pm – Marc Silvestri
  • 10am-12:45pm & 4pm-6:30pm – Larime Taylor

Saturday, July 26

  • 11am-12pm – Top Cow Panel
  • 12:30pm-3:30pm – Matt Hawkins
  • 1pm-5pm – Marc Silvestri
  • 10am-12:00pm & 4pm-6:30pm – Larime Taylor

Sunday, July 27

  • 12pm-4pm – Marc Silvestri
  • 11am-3pm  – Larime Taylor

VIZ MEDIA – Booth #2813

Thursday, July 24

  • 10:00AM and 4:00PM – Uglydoll Photo Opportunity – Drop by the VIZ Media booth for a photo with an UGLYDOLL pal
  • 2:30PMNARUTO Figure Sculptor Shin Tanabe, Meet Gecco figure Sculptor Shin Tanabe, creator of the Comic-Con exclusive NARUTO SHIPPUDEN figure and get your limited edition figure signed!

Friday, July 25

  • 10:00AM – 1:00PM – Catbug voice actor Sam Lavagnino, Signing & Personal Appearance.  Meet the voice of Catbug, the breakout star of YouTube hit Bravest Warriors, and get a signed art card!
  • 2:30PMNARUTO Figure Sculptor Shin Tanabe, Meet Gecco figure Sculptor Shin Tanabe, creator of the Comic-Con exclusive NARUTO SHIPPUDEN figure and get your limited edition figure signed!
  • 4:00PM – Stu Livingston, Tom Warburton, Jon Chad, Ian McGinty, Meet the talented contributors for the brand new books based off of the YouTube smash-hit series and get your VIZ Media BRAVEST WARRIOR book or comic sampler signed!

Saturday, July 28

  • 10:00AM – Jenni Holm, Matt Holm, Art Baltazar, Franco Aureliani, Lark Pien,  *Hello Kitty*
  • 12:30PM – Doraemon Photo Opportunity – Get a hug and take a picture with everyone’s favorite cat-type robot from the future, DORAEMON!

Sunday, July 27

  • 10:00AM – Brianne Drouhard, Stephanie Gonzaga, Martin Hsu, Chynna Clugston Flores, Susie Ghahremani*Hello Kitty*
  • 1:00PM – Jacob Chabot
  • 1:00PM – Corin Howell and Inori Fukuda Trant, Meet the talented contributors for the brand new books based off of the YouTube smash-hit series and get your VIZ Media BRAVEST WARRIOR book or comic sampler signed!
  • Yuko Yamaguchi – *Time, date and details TBA*
  • Ms. Yamaguchi – signing a free, limited edition collectible poster.  *Time TBA*

Back to top

Exhibit Floor

Wednesday – July 23rd, 2014

  • Felix Comic Art Booth #701 – *Bryan Lee O’Malley signings are ticketed events. We will hand out available tickets on the morning of each signing. (As a bonus, a ticket will be included with the purchase of each exclusive SECONDS print.) There will be a limit of three items per person. A ticket does not guarantee a signature, however, so please come early for the signing*
    • 6PM-7PM – Garry Brown
    •  7PM-8PM – Nick Dragotta / Nick Pitarra

Thursday – July 24th, 2014

  • Cartoon Art Museum’s booth, #1930 – In exchange for a donation of $10 or more to the Cartoon Art Museum, supporters will receive a customized convention sketch from a professional cartoonist.  *Schedule is tentative.*
    • 11:00AM – 12:00PM: Greg Vidal
    • 12:00PM – 1:00PM: Alan Groening, Rick Lucey
    • 1:00PM – 2:00PM: Keith Knight, Seamus Smith
    • 2:00PM – 3:00PM: Lex Fajardo, Theodore Lee
    • 3:00PM -4:00PM: Kraig Rasmussen, Jon Macy
    • 4:00PM – 5:00PM: Mike Hampton, Sinclair Klugarsh
    • 5:00PM – 6:00PM: Ray Friesen, Jonathan La Mantia
  • Fantagraphics Booth #1718
    • 10am – Noon – Don Rosa + Paul Hornschemeier
    • Noon-2pm – Lucy Knisley + Eleanor Davis
    • 2-4pm – Jaime Hernandez + Gilbert Hernandez + Natalia Hernandez
    • 4-6pm – Don Rosa + Drew Friedman + Phil Nel
  • Felix Comic Art Booth #701 – *Bryan Lee O’Malley signings are ticketed events. We will hand out available tickets on the morning of each signing. (As a bonus, a ticket will be included with the purchase of each exclusive SECONDS print.) There will be a limit of three items per person. A ticket does not guarantee a signature, however, so please come early for the signing*
    • 10AM-12PM – Garry Brown
    • 12PM-2PM – Nick Pitarra
    • 2PM-4PM – Rob Guillory
    • 4PM-5PM – Garry Brown
    • 5PM-6PM – Bryan Lee O’Malley  **TICKETED**
    • 6PM-7PM – Nick Dragotta / Nick Pitarra
  • National Cartoonist Society Booth #1307
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm – Greg Evans (Luann)
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm – Lex Fajardo (Kid Beowulf)
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm – Tom Richmond (MAD Magazine)
    • 1:00pm – 4:00pm  – Jeff Keane (Family Circus)
    • 1:00pm – 4:00pm – Greg Evans (Luann)
    • 1:00pm – 4:00pm – RC Harvey (Meanwhile… A Biography of Milton Caniff)
    • 1:00pm – 4:00pm – Tom Richmond (MAD Magazine)
    • 1:00pm – 4:00pm – Keith Robinson (Intellivision, Making It)
    • 4:00pm – 6:00pm – Jack Black (Tenacious D)
    • 4:00pm – 6:00pm – Kyle Gass (Tenacious D)
    • 4:00pm – 6:00pm – Luke McGarry (Illustrator)
    • 6:00pm – 7:00pm – Brian Crane (Pickles)
    • 6:00pm – 7:00pm –Greg Evans (Luann)
    • 6:00pm – 7:00pmSteve McGarry (Biographic, Kid City)
    • 6:00pm – 7:00pm –Luke McGarry (Illustrator)
  • 3:00PM – Rob Reger, Emily The Strange Booth #4114
  • 3:30PM-4:30PM – Justin Robinson, Arcana Studios Booth #2415
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM – Jeff Krell, Prism Comics Booth #2144
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM – Tony Moore, CGC Comics Booth #901

Friday – July 25, 2014

  • Cartoon Art Museum’s booth, #1930 – In exchange for a donation of $10 or more to the Cartoon Art Museum, supporters will receive a customized convention sketch from a professional cartoonist.  *Schedule is tentative.*
    • 11:00AM – 12:00PM: Tom Richmond, Debbie Huey
    • 12:00PM – 1:00PM: Phil Foglio, David Lasky
    • 1:00PM – 2:00PM: Bryan Graham, Brian Crane
    • 2:00PM – 3:00PM: Brian Fies, Matt Harding
    • 3:00PM – 4:00PM: Rick Lucey, Topher Davila
    • 4:00PM – 5:00PM: Danni Michele, Bill Robinson
    • 5:00PM – 6:00PM: Jen Vaughn, Malachi Ward
  • Drawn and Quarterly Booth #1629
    • 12pm: Gilbert Hernandez signing (until 1pm)
    • 1pm: Mimi Pond signing (until 2pm)
    • 2pm: Lisa Hanawalt signing (until 3pm)
    • 3pm: Matt Forsythe signing (until 4pm)
    • 5:30pm: Lisa Hanawalt and Mimi Pond signing (until 6:30pm)
  • Fantagraphics Booth #1718
    • 9am-10am: Phil Nel
    • 10am-Noon: Eleanor Davis + Don Rosa
    • Noon-2pm: Tony Millionaire + Esther Pearl Watson + Lucy Knisley
    • 2-4pm: Drew Friedman + Johnny Ryan
    • 4-6pm: Jaime Hernandez + Gilbert Hernandez + Natalia Hernandez
  • Felix Comic Art Booth #701 – *Bryan Lee O’Malley signings are ticketed events. We will hand out available tickets on the morning of each signing. (As a bonus, a ticket will be included with the purchase of each exclusive SECONDS print.) There will be a limit of three items per person. A ticket does not guarantee a signature, however, so please come early for the signing*
    •  10AM-12PM – Rob Guillory 
    • 12PM-1PM – Bryan Lee O’Malley  **TICKETED**
    • 1PM-2PM – Garry Brown
    • 2PM-3PM – Rob Guillory
    • 3PM-5PM – Nick Dragotta
    • 4-6PM – Nick Pitarra
    • 5PM-6PM – Garry Brown
  • National Cartoonist Society Booth #1307
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm – Tom Bancroft (Animator)
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm – Tony Bancroft (Animator)
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm – Brian Crane (Pickles)
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm – Jim Benton (Dog Butts and Love)
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm – Greg Evans (Luann)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm – Greg Evans (Luann)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm – Jay Fossgit (Bodie Troll)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm –Tom Richmond (MAD Magazine)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm – Steve McGarry (Biographic, Kid City)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm – Luke McGarry (Illustrator)
    • 3:00pm – 5:00pm – Rich Arons (Turbie the Turtle)
    • 3:00pm – 5:00pm –Greg Evans (Luann)
    • 3:00pm – 5:00pm –Luke McGarry (Illustrator)
    • 3:00pm – 5:00pm –Steve McGarry (Biographic, Kid City)
    • 3:00pm – 5:00pmJack Mendelson (Jacky’s Diary)
    • 5:00pm – 7:00pm – Greg Evans (Luanne)
    • 5:00pm – 7:00pm – RC Harvey (Meanwhile… A Biography of Milton Caniff)
    • 5:00pm – 7:00pm –Tom Richmond (MAD Magazine)
    • 5:00pm – 7:00pm –Steve McGarry (Biographic, Kid City)
    • 5:00pm – 7:00pm –Luke McGarry (Illustrator)
  • Titan Comics Booth #5537 – Signing copies of Doctor Who: The Tenth #1 and Doctor Who: The Eleventh Doctor #1*Time TBA – visit the booth for details.*
    • 12:00PM – 1:00PM – Nick Abadzis
    • 12:00PM – 1:00PM – Elena Casagrande
    • 12:00PM – 1:00PM – Alice X. Zhang
    • 1:30PM – Roman Dirge, Lenore #10
    • 4:30PM – Greg Broadmore, Dr. Grordbort
  • 11:00AM – 12:00PM – Tony Moore, CGC Comics Booth #901
  • 12:00PM – Rob Reger, Emily The Strange Booth #4114
  • 4:00PM – Claudio Sanchez – Evil Ink Booth #1732
  • 4:15PM – 5:15PM – Nick Abadzis, Abrams booth, #1216
  • 5:30PM – Alex Pardee, Zerofriends Booth #5502
  • 6:00PM 7:00PM – Jeff Krell, Prism Comics Booth #2144

Saturday – July 26, 2014

  • Cartoon Art Museum’s booth, #1930 – In exchange for a donation of $10 or more to the Cartoon Art Museum, supporters will receive a customized convention sketch from a professional cartoonist.  *Schedule is tentative.*
    • 10:00AM – 11:00AM: Greg Vidal, Greg Espinoza
    • 11:00AM – 12:00PM: Raina Telgemeier, Rina Piccolo
    • 12:00PM – 1:00PM: Lalo Alcaraz, Sinclair Klugarsh
    • 1:00PM – 2:00PM: Alex Schumacher, Jonathan La Mantia
    • 2:00PM – 3:00PM: Michael Aushenker, Rafael Navarro
    • 3:00PM – 4:00PM: Andy Ristaino, Phil Rynda
    • 4:00PM – 5:00PM: Daniele Archambault, Larry Marder
    • 5:00PM – 6:00PM: Greg Evans, Ray Billingsley
    • 6:00PM – 7:00PM: Kraig Rasmussen, Luis Calderon
  • Drawn and Quarterly Booth #1629
    • 12pm: Mimi Pond signing (until 1pm)
    • 1pm: Lisa Hanawalt signing (until 3pm)
    • 2pm: Matt Forsythe (until 3pm)
    • 5pm: Gilbert Hernandez signing (until 6pm)
  • Fantagraphics Booth #1718
    • 10am-Noon: Eleanor Davis + Lucy Knisley + Trina Robbins
    • Noon-2pm Don Rosa + Tony Millionaire
    • 2-4pm: Jaime Hernandez + Gilbert Hernandez + Natalia Hernandez
    • 4-6pm Johnny Ryan + Paul Hornschemeier
  • Felix Comic Art Booth #701 – *Bryan Lee O’Malley signings are ticketed events. We will hand out available tickets on the morning of each signing. (As a bonus, a ticket will be included with the purchase of each exclusive SECONDS print.) There will be a limit of three items per person. A ticket does not guarantee a signature, however, so please come early for the signing*
    • 11AM-12PM – Rob Guillory
    • 12PM-1PM – Garry Brown
    • 12PM-1PM – Frank J. Barbiere
    • 1PM-2PM – Nick Dragotta
    • 2PM-3PM – Nick Pitarra
    • 4PM- 5PM – Bryan Lee O’Malley  **TICKETED**
    • 5PM-6PM – Garry Brown
    • 6PM-7PM – Nick Dragotta / Nick Pitarra
  • National Cartoonist Society Booth #1307
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm – Greg Evans (Luann)
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm –Jay Fossgit (Bodie Troll)
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm – Tom Richmond (MAD Magazine)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm – Tom Bancroft (Animator)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm –Tony Bancroft (Animator)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm –Brian Crane (Pickles)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm –Greg Evans (Luann)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pmTom Richmond (MAD Magazine)
    • 3:00pm – 5:00pm – Rich Arons (Turbie the Turtle)
    • 3:00pm – 5:00pm –Greg Evans (Luann)
    • 3:00pm – 5:00pm – Luke McGarry (Illustrator)
    • 3:00pm – 5:00pm –Steve McGarry (Biographic, Kid City)
    • 3:00pm – 5:00pm –Jeff Keane (Family Circus)
    • 5:00pm – 7:00pm – Greg Evans (Luanne)
    • 5:00pm – 7:00pm – RC Harvey (Meanwhile… A Biography of Milton Caniff)
    • 5:00pm – 7:00pm – Jason Walz (HOMESICK)
    • 5:00pm – 7:00pm –Luke McGarry (Illustrator)
    • 5:00pm – 7:00pm –Steve McGarry (Biographic, Kid City)
  • Titan Comics Booth #5537 – Signing copies of Doctor Who: The Tenth #1 and Doctor Who: The Eleventh Doctor #1.  *Time TBA – visit the booth for details.*
    • Des Taylor – *Signing copies of Forbidden Planet store variants of Doctor Who: The Tenth #1 and The Eleventh Doctor #1.
    • 4:30PM – 5:30PM – Nick Abadzis, artist Elena Casagrande and cover artist Alice X. Zhang  – *Signing copies of Doctor Who: The Tenth #1 and Doctor Who: The Eleventh Doctor #1.
  • 11:00AM-12:00Pm – Justin Robinson, Arcana Studios Booth #2415
  • 12:00PM – Brian Wells, Valiant Comics Booth #? (Group signing with Joshua Dysart, Vivek J. Tiwary, Gilbert Hernandez, and Lucy Knisley)
  • 12:00PM – Rob Reger, Emily The Strange Booth #4114
  • 12:30PM – 1:30PM – Lela Lee, Booth #1503/1505
  • 2:00PM – Claudio Sanchez, Evil Ink Booth #1732
  • 4:00PM – 5:00PM – Jeff Krell, Prism Comics Booth #2144
  • 5:30PM – Alex Pardee, Zerofriends Booth #5502
  • Mark Bode – Toy Tokyo Booth #5337.  *Time TBA*

Sunday – July 27, 2014

  • Cartoon Art Museum’s booth, #1930 – In exchange for a donation of $10 or more to the Cartoon Art Museum, supporters will receive a customized convention sketch from a professional cartoonist.  *Schedule is tentative.*
    • 11:00AM – 12:00PM: Jon Macy, Matt Harding
    • 12:00PM – 1:00PM: Jen Vaughn, Derek Charm
    • 1:00PM – 2:00PM: Nidhi Chanani, TK Watkins
    • 2:00PM – 3:00PM: Seamus Smith, Denny Ricelli
    • 3:00PM – 4:00PM: Kraig Rasmussen, Batton Lash
    • 4:00PM – 5:00PM: Andrew Farago
  • Drawn and Quarterly Booth #1629
    • 11am: Lisa Hanawalt signing (until 12pm)
    • 12pm: Mimi Pond signing (until 1pm)
    • 1pm: Gilbert Hernandez signing (until 2pm)
  • Fantagraphics Booth #1718
    • 10-11am: Paul Hornschemeier + Phil Nel
    • 11-1pm Don Rosa +  Trina Robbins
    • 1-3pm Eleanor Davis + Esther Pearl Watson
    • 3-5pm Drew Friedman 
  • Felix Comic Art Booth #701 – *Bryan Lee O’Malley signings are ticketed events. We will hand out available tickets on the morning of each signing. (As a bonus, a ticket will be included with the purchase of each exclusive SECONDS print.) There will be a limit of three items per person. A ticket does not guarantee a signature, however, so please come early for the signing*
    • 1PM-2PM – Nick Dragotta
    • 2PM-4PM – Nick Pitarra
  • National Cartoonist Society Booth #1307
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm – Rich Arons (Turbie the Turtle)
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm –Greg Evans (Luann)
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm –RC Harvey (Meanwhile… A Biography of Milton Caniff)
    • 10:00am – 12:00pm –Tom Richmond (MAD Magazine)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm – Greg Evans (Luann)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm –Tom Richmond (MAD Magazine)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm –Jeff Keane (Family Circus)
    • 3:00pm – 5:00pm – Greg Evans (Luann)

Back to top

Sails Pavilion

Please visit Comic Con International Page for a complete list of Sails Pavilion signings.

Back to top

TBA Autograph Events

For announced signings that have yet to be confirmed with dates and times, you can find the information below:

  • Bryan Lee O’Malley – Felix Comics Booth #701.  *Please check booth at the beginning of each show day for the signing schedule.*
  • Cameron Stewart – Suicide Girls Booth #1730.  *Time TBA*
  • Chris Burnham – 2000AD Booth #2806.  *Details TBA*
  • Dave Gibbons
  • Dave Dorman
  • Dave Dwonch
  • David Mack – Century Guild Booth #2845
  • Eric Ninaltowski – Artist Alley Booth #GG-12.  *Scheduled signings for Monomyth #1*
  • Garry Brown – Felix Comics Booth #701.  *Please check booth at the beginning of each show day for the signing schedule.*
  • Henry Flint – 2000AD Booth #2806.  *Details TBA*
  • Jason Edmiston – Booth #5015
  • Jason JFish Fisher
  • Jason Johnson – Lionforge Booth #TBA
  • Jill Thompson
  • Jim Benton
  • Jock – 2000AD Booth #2806.  *Details TBA*
  • Katsuya Terada – *Signing copies of Dragon Girl and Monkey King: The Art of Katsuya Terada*
  • Lora Zombie – Suicide Girls Booth #1730.  * Time TBA*
  • Matt Kindt
  • Nick Dragotta – Felix Comics Booth #701.  *Please check booth at the beginning of each show day for the signing schedule.*
  • Nick Pitarra – Felix Comics Booth #701.  *Please check booth at the beginning of each show day for the signing schedule.*
  • Michael Carroll – 2000AD Booth #2806.  *Details TBA*
  • Michael Mulipola
  • Mike Henderson
  • Paul Tobin
  • Tula Lotay
  • Rob Guillory – Felix Comics Booth #701.  *Please check booth at the beginning of each show day for the signing schedule.*
  • Scott Lost – *Signing for Headlocked*
  • Stan Lee – Factory Entertainment Booth #2747.  *TICKETED – Times and dates and instructions for meet-&-greet sessions will be announced nearer to the show and be published each morning at the booth.*

Back to top

Autograph Link Menu
Click the links below for our compiled list of autograph information:

Comics and Artists – Featured BoothsExhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
Celebrity EntertainmentFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
Publishers and AuthorsFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA
OtherFeatured Booths / Exhibit Floor / Sails Pavilion / TBA

As we move closer to SDCC 2014, this page will be updated frequently with any new information or news that we find. Be sure to bookmark this page and check back often.

Have we missed anything? Let us know in the comments.